کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جناب جتن پرساد نے تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
11 JUN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
جناب جتن پرساد نے آج نئی دہلی میں تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ تجارت و صنعت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے جناب جتن پرساد کو گلدستہ پیش کرتے ہوئے وزارت میں ان کا خیرمقدم کیا۔
اس موقع پر محکمہ تجارت کے سکریٹری جناب سنیل برتھوال اور صنعت و اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمے (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ اور وزارت کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Jitin Prasada takes charge as Minister of State of Ministry of Commerce and Industry
11 JUN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jitin Prasada officially took charge of Minister of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industry in New Delhi today. Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Jitin Prasada and welcomed him in the Ministry.
Secretary, Department of Commerce, Shri Sunil Barthwal and Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, along with senior officers of the Ministry were present on the occasion.