Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Jitin Prasada takes charge as Minister of State of Ministry of Commerce and Industry
11 JUN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jitin Prasada officially took charge of Minister of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industry in New Delhi today. Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Jitin Prasada and welcomed him in the Ministry.
Secretary, Department of Commerce, Shri Sunil Barthwal and Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, along with senior officers of the Ministry were present on the occasion.

വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം
വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ശ്രീ ജിതിൻ പ്രസാദ ചുമതലയേറ്റു.
11 JUN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വാണിജ്യ, വ്യവസായ സഹമന്ത്രിയായി ശ്രീ ജിതിൻ പ്രസാദ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ ഔദ്യോഗികമായി ചുമതലയേറ്റു. കേന്ദ്ര വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ, ശ്രീ ജിതിൻ പ്രസാദയ്ക്ക് പൂച്ചെണ്ട് നൽകി മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലേക്ക് സ്വാഗതം ചെയ്തു.
വാണിജ്യ വകുപ്പ് സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ സുനിൽ ബർത്‌വാൾ, വ്യവസായ, ആഭ്യന്തര വ്യാപാര പ്രോത്സാഹന വകുപ്പ് (ഡിപിഐഐടി) സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ രാജേഷ് കുമാർ സിംഗ്, മന്ത്രാലയത്തിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ എന്നിവർ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.