Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Shri Jitin Prasada takes charge as Minister of State of Ministry of Commerce and Industry
11 JUN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jitin Prasada officially took charge of Minister of State, Ministry of Commerce and Industry in New Delhi today. Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal presented bouquet to Shri Jitin Prasada and welcomed him in the Ministry.
Secretary, Department of Commerce, Shri Sunil Barthwal and Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, along with senior officers of the Ministry were present on the occasion.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
श्री जितिन प्रसाद ने वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार ग्रहण किया
11 JUN 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
श्री जितिन प्रसाद ने आज नई दिल्ली में वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाल लिया। केन्द्रीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने श्री जितिन प्रसाद को गुलदस्ता भेंट किया और मंत्रालय में उनका स्वागत किया।
इस अवसर पर वाणिज्य विभाग में सचिव श्री सुनील बर्थवाल और उद्योग संवर्द्धन एवं आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) के सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह और मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।