Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Workshop cum training on Integrated Sample Survey for State/District Nodal officer of Himachal Pradesh and UT of Jammu & Kashmir, and Ladakh conducted today
06 JUN 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
A workshop cum training on Integrated Sample Survey (ISS) for State/District Nodal officer of Himachal Pradesh and UT of Jammu & Kashmir, and Ladakh was conducted on 6th June 2024 at Leh, Ladakh. The workshop cum training programme was inaugurated Sh Jagat Hazarika, Advisor (Statistics), D/o Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India.
The objectives of the workshop cum training program are to update the State and District Nodal Officers on the eLISS application, identify critical data gaps, and propose suitable measures to ensure accurate reporting of major livestock product data from States and Union Territories.
In this workshop, Shri V. P. Singh, Director (AHS) DAHD, GoI, Dr. Mohd Iqbal, Director, Animal/Sheep Husbandry & Fisheries Departments UT of Ladakh , Dr Altaf Ahmad Laway , Director , AHD, Kashmir , State/District Nodal Officers of the Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh & Ladakh & representative of ICAR-IASRI were present.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் மாநில, மாவட்ட பொறுப்பு அதிகாரிகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த மாதிரி கணக்கெடுப்பு குறித்தப் பயிலரங்குடன் கூடிய பயிற்சி இன்று நடைபெற்றது
06 JUN 2024 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் ஜம்மு, காஷ்மீர், லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தின் மாநில, மாவட்ட பொறுப்பு அதிகாரிக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த மாதிரி கணக்கெடுப்பு குறித்த பயிலரங்கு மற்றும் பயிற்சி 2024 ஜூன் 6 அன்று லடாக்கின் லே பகுதியில் நடைபெற்றது. இதனை மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடைப் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறையின் ஆலோசகர் (புள்ளியியல்), திரு ஜகத் ஹசாரிகா தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட பொறுப்பு அலுவலர்களுக்கு இ-எல்ஐஎஸ்எஸ் செயலி, முக்கிய புள்ளி விவர இடைவெளிகளை கண்டறிதல்மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலிருந்து முக்கிய கால்நடைப் பொருட்கள் குறித்த விவரங்களை துல்லியமாக தெரிவிப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான தகுந்த நடவடிக்கைகளை பரிந்துரைத்தலை புதுப்பிப்பது குறித்து அதிகாரிகளுக்குப் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2023253