Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Workshop cum training on Integrated Sample Survey for State/District Nodal officer of Himachal Pradesh and UT of Jammu & Kashmir, and Ladakh conducted today
06 JUN 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
A workshop cum training on Integrated Sample Survey (ISS) for State/District Nodal officer of Himachal Pradesh and UT of Jammu & Kashmir, and Ladakh was conducted on 6th June 2024 at Leh, Ladakh. The workshop cum training programme was inaugurated Sh Jagat Hazarika, Advisor (Statistics), D/o Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India.
The objectives of the workshop cum training program are to update the State and District Nodal Officers on the eLISS application, identify critical data gaps, and propose suitable measures to ensure accurate reporting of major livestock product data from States and Union Territories.
In this workshop, Shri V. P. Singh, Director (AHS) DAHD, GoI, Dr. Mohd Iqbal, Director, Animal/Sheep Husbandry & Fisheries Departments UT of Ladakh , Dr Altaf Ahmad Laway , Director , AHD, Kashmir , State/District Nodal Officers of the Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh & Ladakh & representative of ICAR-IASRI were present.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ہماچل پردیش اور جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے ریاستی/ضلعی نوڈل افسران کے لیے آج مربوط سیمپل سروے پر ورکشاپ اور تربیت کا انعقاد کیا گیا
06 JUN 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
ہماچل پردیش اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیراور لداخ کے ریاستی/ضلعی نوڈل افسران کے لیے انٹیگریٹڈ سیمپل سروے (آئی ایس ایس)پر ایک ورکشاپ اور تربیت6 جون 2024 کو لیہہ، لداخ میں منعقد کی گئی۔ ورکشاپ کے ساتھ تربیتی پروگرام کا افتتاح حکومت ہند کی وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کےمحکمہ مویشی پروری و ڈیری کے مشیر(اعداد و شمار) جگت ہزاریکا نے کیا۔
ورکشاپ نیز تربیتی پروگرام کے مقاصد ای-ایل آئی ایس ایس ایپلی کیشن پر ریاستی اور ضلعی نوڈل افسران کو اَپ ڈیٹ کرنا، ڈیٹا کے اہم خلاء کی نشاندہی کرنا اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے مویشیوں پر مبنی مصنوعات سے متعلق بڑے ڈیٹا کی درست رپورٹنگ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مناسب اقدامات تجویز کرنا ہیں۔
اس ورکشاپ میں جناب وی پی سنگھ، ڈائریکٹر (اے ایچ ایس) ڈی اے ایچ ڈی، حکومت ہند، ڈاکٹر محمد اقبال، ڈائریکٹر، مویشی /بھیڑ پروری و محکمہ ماہی پروری، لداخ، ڈاکٹر الطاف احمد لاوے، ڈائریکٹر، اے ایچ ڈی، کشمیر ،جموں و کشمیر، ہماچل پردیش اور لداخ کے ریاستی/ضلعی نوڈل افسران اور آئی سی اے آر-آئی اے ایس آر آئی کے نمائندے موجود تھے۔