وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2023-2024 کے لیے حکومت ہند کے (عارضی/غیر آڈیٹ شدہ) اکاؤنٹس
31 MAY 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے حکومت ہند کے (عارضی/غیر آڈیٹ شدہ) کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے 2023-24 کے دوران 27,88,872 کروڑ روپے(2023-24 کے نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ کے مطابق کل رسیدوں کا 101.2 فیصد) حاصل کیے ہیں، جن میں سے 23,26,524 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس کی آمدنی (مرکز کو خالص)، 4، 01,888 کروڑروپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 60,460 کروڑروپے غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدوں میں قرضوں کی وصولی (27,338 کروڑروپے) اور متفرق سرمایہ رسیدیں (33,122 کروڑروپے) شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک، 11,29,494 کروڑ روپے حکومت ہند نے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے حصہ کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے ہیں، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,81,088 کروڑروپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے کل اخراجات 44,42,542 کروڑروپے (متعلقہ نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ 2023-24 کا 98.9 فیصد) ہیں، جس میں سے 34,94,036 کروڑروپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں اور 9,48,506 کروڑ روپےکھاتہ سرمایہ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے 10,63,871 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں پر ہیں اور 4,13,542 کروڑروپے بڑی سبسڈیز کے حساب سے ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Accounts of the Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2023-2024
31 MAY 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Accounts of the Government of India (Provisional/Unaudited) for the Financial Year 2023-24 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹27,88,872 crore (101.2% of corresponding RE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) during 2023-24 comprising ₹23,26,524 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,01,888 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹60,460 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹27,338 crore) and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts (₹33,122 crore). ₹11,29,494 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,81,088 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹44,42,542 crore (98.9% of corresponding RE 2023-24), out of which ₹34,94,036 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹9,48,506 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹10,63,871 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹4,13,542 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.