Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Combined Index of Eight Core Industries increases by 6.2% (provisional) in April, 2024 as compared to April, 2023
Production of Electricity, Natural Gas, Coal, Steel, Refinery Products, Crude Oil and Cement record positive growth in April 2024
Index of eight core industries (Base: 2011-12=100) for April, 2024
31 MAY 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 6.2 per cent (provisional) in April, 2024 as compared to the Index in April, 2023. The production of Electricity, Natural Gas, Coal, Steel, Refinery Products, Crude Oil and Cement recorded positive growth in April 2024. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I and Annex II.
The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of the Index of Eight Core Industries for January 2024 is revised to 4.1 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during 2023-24 reported 7.6 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 0.6 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 9.0 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 7.5 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 11.8 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) increased by 1.6 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 0.6 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 9.4 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 7.1 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) declined by 0.8 per cent in April 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 3.7 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 8.6 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 6.1 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 3.9 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 3.6 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 7.1 per cent in April, 2024 over April, 2023. Its cumulative index increased by 12.4 per cent during 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for February, 2024, March, 2024 and April, 2024 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for May, 2024 will be on Friday 28th June, 2024.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24*
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.2
185.9
198.3
157.8
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24*
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.4
9.0
7.1
7.6
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Apr-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
May-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
Jun-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
Jul-23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
191.7
166.1
204.0
153.2
Aug-23
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
198.4
182.0
220.5
158.6
Sep-23
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
198.4
166.2
205.9
151.7
Oct-23
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
201.4
181.5
203.8
156.4
Nov-23
185.7
75.5
77.2
134.5
133.5
192.6
156.5
176.3
150.4
Dec-23
204.3
77.4
79.5
145.0
137.5
206.7
191.9
181.6
161.2
Jan-24
219.6
78.8
79.3
135.9
135.0
217.8
192.2
197.2
165.4
Feb-24*
212.1
73.5
74.5
132.5
113.3
202.2
196.5
187.1
157.7
Mar-24*
256.0
78.9
79.3
147.0
116.6
217.6
219.4
204.2
174.6
Apr-24*
173.3
76.3
74.8
137.9
117.8
204.8
193.2
210.4
160.5
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Apr-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
May-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
Jun-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
Jul-23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.9
6.9
8.0
8.5
Aug-23
17.9
2.1
9.9
9.5
1.8
16.3
19.7
15.3
13.4
Sep-23
16.0
-0.4
6.6
5.5
4.2
14.8
4.7
9.9
9.4
Oct-23
18.4
1.3
9.9
4.2
5.3
13.6
17.0
20.3
12.7
Nov-23
10.9
-0.4
7.6
12.4
3.4
9.8
-4.8
5.7
7.9
Dec-23
10.8
-1.0
6.6
4.0
5.8
8.3
3.8
1.2
5.0
Jan-24
10.6
0.7
5.5
-4.3
-0.6
9.2
4.0
5.7
4.1
Feb-24*
11.6
7.9
11.3
2.6
-9.5
9.1
9.1
7.5
7.1
Mar-24*
8.7
2.0
6.3
1.5
-1.3
6.4
10.6
8.6
6.0
Apr-24*
7.5
1.6
8.6
3.9
-0.8
7.1
0.6
9.4
6.2
*Provisional.
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

কমর্স অমসুং ইন্দস্ত্রী মন্ত্রালয়
এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স 6.2% (প্রোবিজনেল) হেনগৎখি
এপ্রিল 2024 দা ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি, নেচরেল গ্যাস, কয়লা, স্তিল, রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং, শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ অমসুং সিমেন্ত পুথোকপা হেনগৎখি
এপ্রিল 2024 গী মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগী ইন্দেক্স (বেজ:2011-12=100)
31 MAY 2024 5:00PM by PIB Imphal
এপ্রিল 2023 গী ইন্দেক্সগা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স 6.2% (প্রোবিজনেল) হেনগৎখি। এপ্রিল 2024 দা ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি, নেচরেল গ্যাস, কয়লা, স্তিল, রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং, শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ অমসুং সিমেন্ত পুথোকপা হেনগৎখি। চহিগী ইন্দাইসশিং, থাগী ইন্দাইসশিং অমসুং গ্রোথ রেতশিং এন্নেক্সর I অমসুং এন্নেক্সর II দা পীরে।
মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপাল হায়বদি ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি, নেচরেল গ্যাস, কয়লা, স্তিল, রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং, শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ অমসুং সিমেন্তগী অমমম অমসুং অপুনবা পোৎথোক্কী পর্ফোমেন্স অসি আই.সি.আইনা ওল্লি। ইন্দেক্স ওফ ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সন(আই আই পি)দা আইতেমশিংগী ৱেত্তা মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালনা চাদা 40.27 ওইরি।
জনুৱারি 2024 গী মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগ ইন্দেক্সকী অরোইবা গ্রোথ রেত অসি চাদা 4.1 দা অমুক হন্না শেমদোক্লে। হৌখিবা চহিগী থা অদুগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 মনুংদা আই.সি.আইগী অপুনবা গ্রোথ রেত চাদা 7.6 (প্রোবিজনেল) ওইখি।
মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগী ইন্দেক্সকী মরমদা মখাদা পীরি:
সিমেন্ত: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা সিমেন্ত পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 5.37) চাদা 0.6 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 9.0 হেনগৎখি।
কয়লা: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা কয়লা পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 10.33) চাদা 7.5 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 11.8 হেনগৎখি।
শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 8.98) চাদা 1.6 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 0.6 হেনগৎখি।
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 19.85) চাদা 9.4 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 7.1 হেনগৎখি।
হারশিং : এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা হারশিং পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 2.63) চাদা 0.8 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 3.7 হেনগৎখি।
নেচরেল গ্যাস: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা নেচরেল গ্যাস পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 6.88) চাদা 8.6 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 6.1 হেনগৎখি।
রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 28.04) চাদা 3.9 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 3.6 হেনগৎখি।
স্তিল: এপ্রিল 2023 গা চাংদম্নবদা এপ্রিল 2024 দা স্তিলগী পোৎথোকশিং পুথোকপা(ৱেত: চাদা 17.92) চাদা 7.1 হেনগৎখি। হৌখিবা চহিগী মতমগা চাংদম্নবদা 2023-24 দা মসিগী অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স চাদা 12.4 হেনগৎখি।
নোত 1: ফেব্রুৱারি 2024, মার্চ 2024 অমসুং এপ্রিল 2024গী দেতা প্রোবিজনেলনি। সোর্স এজেন্সিশিংদগী নৌনা ফংবা দেতাগী মতুংইন্না মরুওইবা উদোগশিংগী ইন্দেক্স নম্বরশিং শেমদোকপনি/অরোইবনি।
নোত 2 : এপ্রিল 2014 দগী রিনিউএবল সোর্সশিংদগী ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি পুথোকপগী দেতাশু য়াওরে।
নোত 3: মথক্তা পনখিবা লনাই উদোগশিংগী ৱেতশিং অদু আই.আই.পিদগী লৌথোকপনি অমসুং আই.সি.আইগী অপুনবা ৱেত অদু প্রো রেতা বেসিসতা 100 ফাওবগা মান্নহল্লে।
নোত 4: মার্চ 2019 দগী, ফিনিস স্তিলগী পুথোকপগী মনুং চন্না হোত রোল পিক্কল অমসুং ওইল কৌবা অনৌবা স্তিলগী পোৎথোক অসি কোল্দ রোল(সি আর) কোইলশিংগী মনুংদা য়াওহল্লে।
নোত 5: মে 2024 গী ইন্দেক্স জুন 28, , 2024, ইরাই নুমিত্তা ফোঙগনি।
এন্নেক্সর I
মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগী পর্ফোমেন্স
থাগী ইন্দেক্স অমসুং গ্রোথ রেত
বেজ চহি : 2011-12=100
ইন্দেক্স
সেক্তর
কয়লা
শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং
হারশিং
স্তিল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি
অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স
ৱেত
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24*
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.2
185.9
198.3
157.8
*প্রোবিজনেল
গ্রোথ রেতশিং (চাদা পারগা চহি-চহিদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা)
সেক্তর
কয়লা
শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং
হারশিং
স্তিল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি
অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স
ৱেত
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24*
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.4
9.0
7.1
7.6
*প্রোবিজনেল
ইয়ার-ওভর-ইয়ার অসি হৌখিবা চহিগী শেনবা চহিগা চাংদম্নরগা হোৎপনি।
এন্নেক্সর II
মরুওইবা উদোগ নিপালগী পর্ফোমেন্স
থাগী ইন্দেক্স অমসুং গ্রোথ রেত
বেজ চহি : 2011-12=100
ইন্দেক্স
সেক্তর
কয়লা
শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং
হারশিং
স্তিল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি
অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স
ৱেত
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
এপ্রিল-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
মে-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
জুন-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
জুলাই-23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
191.7
166.1
204.0
153.2
ওগস্ত-23
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
198.4
182.0
220.5
158.6
সেপ-23
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
198.4
166.2
205.9
151.7
ওক্তো-23
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
201.4
181.5
203.8
156.4
নবে-23
185.7
75.5
77.2
134.5
133.5
192.6
156.5
176.3
150.4
দিশে-23
204.3
77.4
79.5
145.0
137.5
206.7
191.9
181.6
161.2
জনু-24
219.6
78.8
79.3
135.9
135.0
217.8
192.2
197.2
165.4
ফেব-24*
212.1
73.5
74.5
132.5
113.3
202.2
196.5
187.1
157.7
মার্চ-24*
256.0
78.9
79.3
147.0
116.6
217.6
219.4
204.2
174.6
এপ্রিল-24*
173.3
76.3
74.8
137.9
117.8
204.8
193.2
210.4
160.5
*প্রোবিজনেল
গ্রোথ রেতশিং (চাদা পারগা চহি-চহিদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা)
সেক্তর
কয়লা
শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ
নেচরেল গ্যাস
রিফাইনরিগী পোৎথোকশিং
হারশিং
স্তিল
সিমেন্ত
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি
অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স
ৱেত
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
এপ্রিল-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
মে-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
জুন-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
জুলাই-23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.9
6.9
8.0
8.5
ওগস্ত-23
17.9
2.1
9.9
9.5
1.8
16.3
19.7
15.3
13.4
সেপ-23
16.0
-0.4
6.6
5.5
4.2
14.8
4.7
9.9
9.4
ওক্তো-23
18.4
1.3
9.9
4.2
5.3
13.6
17.0
20.3
12.7
নবে-23
10.9
-0.4
7.6
12.4
3.4
9.8
-4.8
5.7
7.9
দিশে-23
10.8
-1.0
6.6
4.0
5.8
8.3
3.8
1.2
5.0
জনু-24
10.6
0.7
5.5
-4.3
-0.6
9.2
4.0
5.7
4.1
ফেব-24*
11.6
7.9
11.3
2.6
-9.5
9.1
9.1
7.5
7.1
মার্চ-24*
8.7
2.0
6.3
1.5
-1.3
6.4
10.6
8.6
6.0
এপ্রিল-24*
7.5
1.6
8.6
3.9
-0.8
7.1
0.6
9.4
6.2
*প্রোবিজনেল
ইয়ার-ওভর-ইয়ার অসি হৌখিবা চহিগী শেনবা চহিগা চাংদম্নরগা হোৎপনি।