UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces written results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2024
09 MAY 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21st April, 2024, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 153rd Course and for the 115th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2025. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
3. The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for Complete Result.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی کے امتحانات(I) 2024 کے تحریری نتائج کا اعلان کر دیا
09 MAY 2024 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 21 اپریل 2024 کو منعقدہ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحانات(I) 2024 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدوار انٹرویو کے لیے اہل ہوگئے ہیں۔ 2 جنوری 2025 سے شروع ہونے والے 153 ویں کورس اور 115 ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس(آئی این اےسی) کے لیے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی، نیوی اور ایئر فورس ونگز میں داخلے کے لیے وزارت دفاع کا سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی)۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
3۔ امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹس حتمی نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ (15) دنوں کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر ڈال دی جائیں گی۔ (ایس ایس بی انٹرویوز کو ختم کرنے کے بعد) اور تیس (30) دنوں کی مدت تک ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہے گا۔
مکمل نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔