وزارت دفاع
سکریٹری دفاع کی قیادت میں ہندوستانی وفد،قزاخستان میں ایس سی او وزرائے دفاع کے اجلاس میں شرکت کرے گا
24 APR 2024 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
دفاعی سکریٹری جناب گریدھر ارمنے ، آستانہ، قزاخستان میں ،مورخہ25سے26 اپریل 2024 تک شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم(ای سی او) کے رکن ممالک کے وزرائے دفاع کی سالانہ میٹنگ میں ہندوستانی وفد کی قیادت کر رہے ہیں۔ اجلاس میں دفاعی تعاون کے اقدامات سمیت شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے اندر علاقائی سلامتی کے امور کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا۔
سیکریٹری دفاع، وزارتی اجلاس میں بھارت کا بیان دیں گے۔ وہ شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے دوست ممالک کے وزرائے دفاع سے ملاقاتیں بھی کریں گے، جن میں دوطرفہ دفاعی تعاون کے امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary-led Indian delegation to attend SCO Defence Ministers’ meeting in Kazakhstan
24 APR 2024 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Giridhar Aramane is leading the Indian delegation to Astana, Kazakhstan from April 25-26, 2024 for the Annual Meeting of the Defence Ministers' of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Member States. The meeting will review the regional security issues within the SCO, including the defence cooperation initiatives.
The Defence Secretary will deliver the India statement at the ministerial meeting. He will also hold meetings with Defence Ministers of the friendly countries of the SCO to discuss issues of bilateral defence cooperation.