संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2024 के परिणाम घोषिट किये
24 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 10.03.2024 को आयोजित केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा,2024 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले (सूची संलग्न) उम्‍मीदवारों ने शारीरिक मानदंड परीक्षण / शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षण और चिकित्‍सा मानदंड परीक्षणों के लिए अनंतिम रूप से अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
2. केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) अपने द्वारा आयोजित किए जाने वाले शारीरिक मानदंड परीक्षण / शारीरिक दक्षता परीक्षण और चिकित्‍सा मानदंड परीक्षण की तारीख, समय और परीक्षण-स्‍थल के बारे में उम्‍मीदवारों को सूचित करेगा। यदि कोई उम्‍मीदवार जिसका अनुक्रमांक उक्‍त सूची में शामिल है और उसे इस संबंध में कोई सूचना प्राप्‍त नहीं होती है तो वह केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल प्राधिकारियों से तत्‍काल संपर्क करे।
3. इस परीक्षा के संबंध में अंक तथा अन्‍य विवरण, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन के 30 दिनों के भीतर अर्थात् साक्षात्‍कार के आयोजन के बाद आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे और संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा ये 30 दिनों के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध कराए जाएंगे।
4. उम्‍मीदवारों को यह भी परामर्श दिया जाता है कि यदि उनके पते में कोई परिवर्तन हुआ है तो वे इसकी सूचना केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल प्राधिकारियों को मुख्‍यालय:- महानिदेशक, सीआईएसएफ, ब्लॉक सं. 13, सीजीओ कॉम्‍प्‍लेक्‍स, लोदी रोड, नई दिल्‍ली- 110003 को दें।
5. केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल के सहायक कमांडेंट का चयन/नियुक्ति, दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय में दिवाकर पांडे एवं अन्य बनाम गृह मंत्रालय एवं अन्य द्वारा दर्ज रिट याचिका (सिविल) सं. 5877/2022 के अंतिम निर्णय के अध्यधीन होगा।
केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा,2024
0800001
0800003
0800013
0800018
0800019
0800028
0800032
0800033
0800038
0800043
0800047
0800048
0800052
0800070
0800072
0800073
0800078
0800086
0800091
0800092
0800109
0800111
0800113
0800118
0800122
0800123
0800130
0800132
0800134
0800139
0800144
0800146
0800154
0800162
0800163
0800168
0800174
0800186
0800187
0800196
0800197
0800207
0800222
0800234
0800238
0800242
0800244
0800248
0800250
0800251
0800254
0800261
0800262
0800274
0800285
0800297
0800318
0800325
0800328
0800334
0800336
0800341
0800346
0800348
0800352
0800355
0800358
0800364
0800373
0800383
0800388
0800391
0800393
0800403
0800407
0800413
0800419
0800427
0800434
0800452
0800454
0800458
0800459
0800460
0800475
0800489
0800491
0800492
0800502
0800512
0800517
0800520
0800533
0800535
0800555
0800560
0800566
0800572

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces results of written exam of CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2024
24 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the written part of CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Exam, 2024 held by the UPSC on 10.03.2024, the candidates with the under mentioned roll numbers (list enclosed) have qualified provisionally for Physical Standards Tests (PST)/Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) and Medical Standards Tests (MST).
2. The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time and venue of the PST/PET/MST to be conducted by them. In case any candidate, whose roll number figures in this list, does not receive any intimation regarding the same, he/she may contact the CISF Authorities, immediately.
3. Marks and other details related to examination shall be available on the Commission’s website within 30 days from the date of publication of the final result i.e. after the conduct of interview and would be available on the website by the UPSC for a period of 30 days.
4. Candidates are also advised to intimate the change in their address, if any, to the CISF authorities at HQ: - DG, CISF, Block No. 13, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.
5. The final selection/appointment of Assistant Commandant in CISF will be subject to final outcome of the Writ Petition (Civil) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors. in the High Court of Delhi.
CISF AC (Exe) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2024
0800001
0800003
0800013
0800018
0800019
0800028
0800032
0800033
0800038
0800043
0800047
0800048
0800052
0800070
0800072
0800073
0800078
0800086
0800091
0800092
0800109
0800111
0800113
0800118
0800122
0800123
0800130
0800132
0800134
0800139
0800144
0800146
0800154
0800162
0800163
0800168
0800174
0800186
0800187
0800196
0800197
0800207
0800222
0800234
0800238
0800242
0800244
0800248
0800250
0800251
0800254
0800261
0800262
0800274
0800285
0800297
0800318
0800325
0800328
0800334
0800336
0800341
0800346
0800348
0800352
0800355
0800358
0800364
0800373
0800383
0800388
0800391
0800393
0800403
0800407
0800413
0800419
0800427
0800434
0800452
0800454
0800458
0800459
0800460
0800475
0800489
0800491
0800492
0800502
0800512
0800517
0800520
0800533
0800535
0800555
0800560
0800566
0800572