Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Nagpur, Maharashtra on 15th April, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest at Valediction Ceremony of 76th Batch of IRS at National Academy of Direct Taxes, Nagpur
13 APR 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Nagpur, Maharashtra on 15th April, 2024.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the Valediction Ceremony of 76th Batch of the Indian Revenue Service (IRS) at the National Academy of Direct Taxes (NADT), Nagpur.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர், 2024 ஏப்ரல் 15 அன்று மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலம் நாக்பூருக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
13 APR 2024 6:14PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் நாளை மறுநாள் (2024 ஏப்ரல்15) மகாராஷ்டிராவின் நாக்பூருக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
தமது ஒருநாள் பயணத்தின்போது, நாக்பூரில் உள்ள தேசிய நேரடி வரிகள் அகாடமியில் (NADT) நடைபெறும் இந்திய வருவாய்ப் பணி 76வது பயிற்சி (IRS) அதிகாரிகள் தொகுப்பின் பயிற்சி நிறைவு விழாவில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.