இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
மேக்ஸ் லைஃப் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட்டின் 14,25,79,161 சமபங்குகளை ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி லிமிடெட் வாங்குவதற்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் (சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
02 APR 2024 8:43PM by PIB Chennai
மேக்ஸ் லைஃப் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட்டின் 14,25,79,161 சமபங்குகளை ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி லிமிடெட் வாங்குவதற்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் (சிசிஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி என்பது வங்கி வணிகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ள ஒரு இந்திய தனியார் துறை வங்கியாகும். ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி சில்லறை வங்கி சேவைகளை வழங்குகிறது, இதில் சில்லறை கடன் மற்றும் சில்லறை வைப்புத் தொகை அடங்கும்.
மேக்ஸ் லைஃப் இன்சூரன்ஸ், இந்தியாவில் ஆயுள் காப்பீடு மற்றும் முதலீட்டு திட்டங்களை வழங்கும் வணிகத்தில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves subscription to 14,25,79,161 equity shares of Max Life Insurance Company Limited by Axis Bank Limited
02 APR 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the subscription to 14,25,79,161 equity shares of Max Life Insurance Company Limited by Axis Bank Limited.
Axis Bank is an Indian private sector bank involved in the business of banking. Axis Bank provides services in retail banking, which includes retail lending and retail deposits; wholesale banking; payment solutions; wealth management; forex and remittance products; distribution of mutual fund schemes and distribution of insurance policies.
Max Life Insurance is engaged in the business of providing life insurance and annuity products and investment plans in India.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.