अर्थ मंत्रालय
एप्रिल-सप्टेंबर 2024 साठी विपणनयोग्य दीर्घ मुदतीच्या रोख्यांसाठी वेळापत्रक जारी
27 MAR 2024 9:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 27 मार्च 2024
संस्थात्मक आणि किरकोळ गुंतवणूकदारांना त्यांच्या गुंतवणुकीचे कार्यक्षमतेने नियोजन करता यावे आणि सरकारी रोखे बाजाराला पारदर्शकता आणि स्थैर्य प्रदान करण्यासाठी भारतीय रिझर्व्ह बँकेसोबत विचारविनिमय करून भारत सरकारने, आर्थिक वर्ष 2024-25 च्या पहिल्या सहामाहीसाठी (1 एप्रिल 2024 ते 30 सप्टेंबर 2024)सार्वभौम हरित रोख्यांसह सरकारी दीर्घ मुदतीचे रोखे जारी करण्यासाठी सूचक वेळापत्रक जारी केले आहे. बाजाराच्या अभिप्रायाच्या आधारे आणि जागतिक बाजार पद्धतींच्या अनुषंगाने, 15 वर्षांच्या कालावधीचे नवीन मुदत रोखे वेळापत्रक जारी करण्याचा निर्णय घेण्यात आला आहे.
वेळापत्रक खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2024 to September 30, 2024)
S.No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise allocation
1
April 01-April 05, 2024
38,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
2
April 08-April 12, 2024
30,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
3
April 15-April 19, 2024
24,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
4
April 22-April 26, 2024
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
5
April 29-May 03, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
6
May 06-May 10, 2024
20,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
7
May 13-May 17, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
8
May 20-May 24, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
9
May 27-May 31, 2024
29,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security- ₹11,000 crore
10
June 03-June 07, 2024
29,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
11
June 10-June 14, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
12
June 17-June 21, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
13
June 24-June 28, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
14
July 01-July 05, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
15
July 08-July 12, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
16
July 15-July 19, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
17
July 22-July 26, 2024
35,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹ 12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
18
July 29-August 02, 2024
22,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
19
August 05-August 09, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
20
August 12-August 16, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
21
August 19-August 23, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
22
August 26-August 30, 2024
30,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
23
September 02-September 06, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
24
September 09-September 13, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
25
September 16-September 20, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
26
September 23-September 27, 2024
34,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
Total
7,50,000
आतापर्यंत जसे होते त्याप्रमाणे वेळापत्रकामध्ये समाविष्ट सर्व लिलावांना बिगर स्पर्धात्मक लिलाव योजनेची सुविधा असेल. याअंतर्गत विनिर्दिष्ट किरकोळ गुंतवणूकदारांसाठी अधिसूचित रकमेच्या पाच टक्के राखीव ठेवले जातील.
आधीप्रमाणेच भारत सरकार भारतीय रिझर्व्ह बँकेशी विचारविनिमय करून, भारत सरकारच्या गरज, बाजार स्थिती आणि इतर संबंधित घटकांनुरूप, महागाई संरक्षण रोखे(आयआयबी), तरते दर रोखे (एफआरबी ),यासह नॉन स्टॅंडर्ड मॅच्युरिटी साधनांसह विविध प्रकारची साधने जारी करणे आणि अधिसूचित रक्कम, इशुअन्स पिरियड, मुदत समाप्ती इत्यादींच्या बाबतीत वरील सारणीमध्ये बदल घडवून आणण्याची लवचिकता कायम ठेवेल. सलग आलेली सुटीच्या अशा काही कारणांसह परिस्थितीनुरूप सारणीमध्ये बदल होऊ शकतो. असे बदल प्रसिद्धी पत्रकांच्या माध्यमातून कळवले जातील.
भारत सरकार भारतीय रिझर्व्ह बँकेच्या सल्ल्यानुरूप लिलाव अधिसूचनेत सूचित प्रत्येक रोख्याच्या बदल्यात 2,000 कोटी रुपयांपर्यतचे अतिरिक्त सब्स्क्रिप्शन राखून ठेवण्यासाठी ग्रीनशू पर्याय वापरण्याचा अधिकार राखून ठेवते.
भारतीय रिझर्व्ह बँक प्रत्येक महिन्याच्या तिसऱ्या सोमवारी किंवा अधिक अंतराने लिलावाच्या माध्यमातून दीर्घ मुदतीच्या 'स्विचचे' आयोजन करू शकते. तिसऱ्या सोमवारी सुट्टी असल्यास 'स्विच' लिलाव चौथ्या सोमवारी आयोजित केला जाईल.
भारत सरकारने वेळोवेळी केलेल्या सुधारणांनुसार दिनांक 27 मार्च 2018 रोजी जारी केलेल्या सर्वसाधारण अधिसूचना क्रमांक F.4(2)-W&M/2018 मध्ये निर्दिष्ट केलेल्या अटी व शर्तींच्या अधीन दीर्घ मुदतीच्या रोख्यांचा लिलाव केला जाईल,

Ministry of Finance
Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April-September 2024
27 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable institutional and retail investors to plan their investments efficiently and provide transparency and stability to the Government Securities market, Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby notifies the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities including Sovereign Green Bonds (SGrB) for the first half of the fiscal year 2024-25 (April 01, 2024 to September 30, 2024). Based on market feedback and in line with global market practices, it has been decided to introduce a new dated security of 15-year tenor.
The issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2024 to September 30, 2024)
S.No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise allocation
1
April 01-April 05, 2024
38,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
2
April 08-April 12, 2024
30,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
3
April 15-April 19, 2024
24,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
4
April 22-April 26, 2024
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
5
April 29-May 03, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
6
May 06-May 10, 2024
20,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
7
May 13-May 17, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
8
May 20-May 24, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
9
May 27-May 31, 2024
29,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security- ₹11,000 crore
10
June 03-June 07, 2024
29,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
11
June 10-June 14, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
12
June 17-June 21, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
13
June 24-June 28, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
14
July 01-July 05, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
15
July 08-July 12, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
16
July 15-July 19, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
17
July 22-July 26, 2024
35,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹ 12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
18
July 29-August 02, 2024
22,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
19
August 05-August 09, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
20
August 12-August 16, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
21
August 19-August 23, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
22
August 26-August 30, 2024
30,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
23
September 02-September 06, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
24
September 09-September 13, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
25
September 16-September 20, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
26
September 23-September 27, 2024
34,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
Total
7,50,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding scheme under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity, floating rate bonds (FRBs), inflation indexed bonds (IIBs), depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press Releases.
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, reserves the right to exercise the greenshoe option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each of the securities indicated in the auction notifications.
The Reserve Bank of India will also be conducting switches of dated securities through auction on the third Monday of every month or at more frequent intervals. In case the third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on the fourth Monday of the month.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.