वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अप्रैल-सितंबर 2024 के दौरान विपणन योग्य दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के लिए कैलेंडर जारी
27 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
संस्थागत और खुदरा निवेशकों को अपने निवेश की कुशलतापूर्वक योजना बनाने तथा सरकारी प्रतिभूति बाजार को पारदर्शिता और स्थिरता प्रदान करने में सक्षम बनाने के लिए भारत सरकार भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 की पहली छमाही (01 अप्रैल 2024 से 30 सितंबर, 2024) के लिए सॉवरेन ग्रीन बॉन्ड्स (एसजीआरबी) सहित सरकारी दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों को जारी करने के लिए संकेतसूचक कैलेंडर अधिसूचित करती है। बाजार फीडबैक के आधार पर और वैश्विक बाजार प्रथाओं के अनुरूप 15 वर्ष की अवधि की एक नई दिनांकित प्रतिभूति प्रारंभ करने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
यह कैलेंडर निम्नानुसार है:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2024 to September 30, 2024)
S.No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise allocation
1
April 01-April 05, 2024
38,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
2
April 08-April 12, 2024
30,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
3
April 15-April 19, 2024
24,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
4
April 22-April 26, 2024
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
5
April 29-May 03, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
6
May 06-May 10, 2024
20,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
7
May 13-May 17, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
8
May 20-May 24, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
9
May 27-May 31, 2024
29,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security- ₹11,000 crore
10
June 03-June 07, 2024
29,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
11
June 10-June 14, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
12
June 17-June 21, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
13
June 24-June 28, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
14
July 01-July 05, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
15
July 08-July 12, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
16
July 15-July 19, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
17
July 22-July 26, 2024
35,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹ 12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
18
July 29-August 02, 2024
22,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
19
August 05-August 09, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
20
August 12-August 16, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
21
August 19-August 23, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
22
August 26-August 30, 2024
30,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
23
September 02-September 06, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
24
September 09-September 13, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
25
September 16-September 20, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
26
September 23-September 27, 2024
34,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
Total
7,50,000
अब तक, कैलेंडर द्वारा कवर की गई सभी नीलामियों में गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली योजना की सुविधा होगी, जिसके अंतर्गत अधिसूचित राशि का पांच प्रतिशत निर्दिष्ट खुदरा निवेशकों के लिए आरक्षित किया जाएगा।
पहले की तरह, भारत सरकार भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से अधिसूचित राशि जारी करने की अवधि, परिपक्वता, आदि के संदर्भ में उपरोक्त कैलेंडर में आवश्यक संशोधन करने और गैर-मानक परिपक्वता वाले इंस्ट्रूमेंट्स सहित विभिन्न प्रकार के इंस्ट्रूमेंट्स जारी करने के लिए लचीलापन जारी रखेगी, फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड (एफआरबी), मुद्रास्फीति इंडेक्स्ड बॉन्ड (आईआईबी) भी शामिल हैं। ये संभावित संशोधन भारत सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, उभरती बाजार स्थितियों एवं अन्य प्रासंगिक या संबंधित कारकों पर निर्भर करेंगे और ये संशोधन करने से पहले बाजार को बाकायदा सूचित किया जाएगा। कैलेंडर परिवर्तन के अधीन है, यदि परिस्थितियां ऐसी हैं, जिसमें बीच में छुट्टियां होने जैसे कारण शामिल हैं। ऐसे परिवर्तनों को प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से सूचित किया जाएगा।
भारत सरकार भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक के परामर्श से नीलामी अधिसूचनाओं में इंगित प्रत्येक प्रतिभूति के लिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपये तक अतिरिक्त अभिदान बनाए रखने के लिए ग्रीनशू विकल्प का प्रयोग करने का अधिकार सुरक्षित रखती है।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक भी हर महीने के तीसरे सोमवार को या अधिक नियमित अंतराल पर नीलामी के माध्यम से दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों की अदला-बदली भी सुनिश्चित करेगा। यदि तीसरे सोमवार को अवकाश है, तो अदला-बदली नीलामी महीने के चौथे सोमवार को आयोजित की जाएगी।
दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी समय-समय पर संशोधित भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना संख्या F.4(2)-W&M/2018 दिनांक 27 मार्च 2018 में निर्दिष्ट नियमों और शर्तों के अधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April-September 2024
27 MAR 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable institutional and retail investors to plan their investments efficiently and provide transparency and stability to the Government Securities market, Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby notifies the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities including Sovereign Green Bonds (SGrB) for the first half of the fiscal year 2024-25 (April 01, 2024 to September 30, 2024). Based on market feedback and in line with global market practices, it has been decided to introduce a new dated security of 15-year tenor.
The issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2024 to September 30, 2024)
S.No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise allocation
1
April 01-April 05, 2024
38,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
2
April 08-April 12, 2024
30,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
3
April 15-April 19, 2024
24,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
4
April 22-April 26, 2024
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
5
April 29-May 03, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
6
May 06-May 10, 2024
20,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
7
May 13-May 17, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
8
May 20-May 24, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
9
May 27-May 31, 2024
29,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security- ₹11,000 crore
10
June 03-June 07, 2024
29,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 9,000 crore
11
June 10-June 14, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
12
June 17-June 21, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
13
June 24-June 28, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
14
July 01-July 05, 2024
28,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
15
July 08-July 12, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
16
July 15-July 19, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
17
July 22-July 26, 2024
35,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security- ₹ 12,000 crore
(iiI) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
18
July 29-August 02, 2024
22,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 6,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
19
August 05-August 09, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
20
August 12-August 16, 2024
34,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
21
August 19-August 23, 2024
23,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
22
August 26-August 30, 2024
30,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
23
September 02-September 06, 2024
29,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 6,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
24
September 09-September 13, 2024
22,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
25
September 16-September 20, 2024
31,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 20,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 11,000 crore
26
September 23-September 27, 2024
34,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
Total
7,50,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding scheme under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity, floating rate bonds (FRBs), inflation indexed bonds (IIBs), depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press Releases.
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, reserves the right to exercise the greenshoe option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each of the securities indicated in the auction notifications.
The Reserve Bank of India will also be conducting switches of dated securities through auction on the third Monday of every month or at more frequent intervals. In case the third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on the fourth Monday of the month.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.