مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈی او ٹی نے سنگم: ڈیجیٹل ٹوئن انیشی ایٹیو کیلئے ایکسپریشن آف انٹرسٹ کی ڈیڈ لائن 15 مارچ سے بڑھا کر 5 اپریل 2024 کر دی
نو سو پچاس (950) سے زیادہ افراد اور تنظیموں کا رجسٹریشن پہلے ہی ہو چکا ہے
تیس (30) سے زیادہ تنظیموں نے رائے دی، 500 سے زیادہ شرکاء آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام میں شامل
15 MAR 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے (ڈی او ٹی) نے 15 فروری 2024 کو ایکسپریشن آف انٹرسٹ کا باقاعدہ آغاز کر کے سنگم: ڈیجیٹل ٹوئن انشی ایٹیو میں شرکت کے لئے مدعو کیاتھا۔ یہ عمل دو مرحلوں کا تھا اور ابتدائی طور پر اس کے لئے 15 مارچ کی ڈیڈ لائن رکھی گئی تھی۔
ڈی او ٹی نے اس سلسلے میں تین اطلاعاتی اور باہمی ربط کے تین آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام دہلی، بنگلورو اور حیدرآباد میں منعقد کئے۔ حتمی پروگرام 12 مارچ 2024 ہوا۔ سرکاری اور نجی دونوں نوعیت کی 30 سے زیادہ تنظیموں نے ان آؤٹ ریچ پروگراموں میں اپنی نمائندگی دی اور اپنے کاموں کو پیش کیا۔
سنگم: ڈیجیٹل ٹوئن انیشی ایٹیو کی مخصوص ویب سائٹ
https://sangam.sancharsaathi.gov.in/
میں خاطر خواہ سرگرمیاں دیکھنے کو ملیں اور 950 سے زیادہ افراد اور تنظیموں نے شرکت کی، جو پہلے ہی خود کو رجسٹرڈ کرا چکی تھیں۔
صنعتوں ، اسٹارٹ اپس، ایم ایس ایم ای، ماہرین تعلیم، اختراع کاروں اور ترقی پسند سوچ رکھنے والوں نے جس طرح بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور دلچسپی کا مظاہرہ کیا، اسے دیکھتے ہوئے ڈی او ٹی یہ اعلان کرتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کر رہا ہے کہ سنگم: ڈیجیٹل ٹوئن انیشی ایٹیو کے لئے ایکسپریشن آف انٹرسٹ داخل کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کی گئی ہے۔
سنگم اقدام کا مقصد بنیادی ڈھانچے کی منصوبہ بندی اور ڈیزائن میں انقلاب لانا ہے اور اس کے آغاز سے ہی اس میں گہری دلچسپی لی جا رہی ہے۔
ایکسپریشن آف انٹرسٹ داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ اب 5 اپریل 2024 ہے۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے فریقوں سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ سنگم ویب سائٹ
[https://sangam.sancharsaathi.gov.in] صہ لیا
پر جا کراس اقدام کے بارے میں مزید تفصیلات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
سنگم اور اس کے آؤٹ ریچ پروگراموں کے بارے میں زیادہ معلومات کے لئے دیکھیں:
اَن وِلنگ آف سنگم:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2006275
آئی آئی ٹی دہلی میں پہلا آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2011745
آئی آئی آئی ٹی بنگلور میں دوسرا آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2013083
آئی آئی آئی ٹی حیدر آباد میں آخری آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2013934

Ministry of Communications
DoT extends deadline for Expression of Interest for Sangam: Digital Twin Initiative from 15th March to 5th April 2024
Over 950 individuals and organizations have pre-registered
30+ organizations share insights, drawing 500+ attendees to Outreach Programmes
15 MAR 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications (DoT) officially launched an Expression of Interest (EoI) on February 15, 2024, inviting participation in the Sangam: Digital Twin Initiative. This EoI process was structured in two stages, with the initial response deadline set for March 15, 2024.
Leading up to this deadline, the DoT orchestrated a series of three informative and interactive outreach programmes in Delhi, Bengaluru, and Hyderabad, with the final event held on March 12, 2024. More than 30 organizations both government and private made presentations during these outreach programmes and presented their work and underlying capabilities that may be useful for Sangam Initiative. These events played a crucial role in sparking interest among potential participants, leading to meaningful interactions where many organizations indicated their intent to engage with the EoI process.
The dedicated website for the Sangam: Digital Twin Initiative, https://sangam.sancharsaathi.gov.in/, has experienced remarkable engagement, attracting over 950 individuals and organizations who have pre-registered to stay informed and connected with the initiative. The outreach programmes have seen active participation from approximately 500 attendees, reflecting a significant interest in the initiative.
In response to the overwhelming interest and enthusiasm from industry pioneers, startups, MSMEs, academia, innovators, and forward-thinkers, and successful conclusion of outreach programmes at Delhi, Bangalore and Hyderabad the DoT is pleased to announce the extension of the deadline for the submission of Expressions of Interest (EoI) for the Sangam: Digital Twin initiative.
The Sangam initiative, aimed at revolutionizing infrastructure planning and design through the utilization of cutting-edge technologies and collective intelligence, has garnered significant attention since its unveiling. Recognizing the importance of ensuring maximum participation and inclusivity, the DoT has decided to extend the timeline to provide interested parties with additional time to prepare and submit their proposals.
The new deadline for the submission of EoI responses is now 5th April 2024.
This extension offers stakeholders across various sectors a greater opportunity to engage with the Sangam initiative, contribute their innovative ideas, and actively participate in shaping the future of infrastructure development in India. The Sangam: Digital Twin initiative represents a collaborative effort to harness the power of technology and collective intelligence for sustainable and efficient infrastructure solutions.
Interested parties are encouraged to visit the Sangam website at [https://sangam.sancharsaathi.gov.in] to learn more about the initiative, pre-register, and access resources to support their EoI submissions.
The DoT looks forward to receiving a diverse range of innovative proposals and responses to expression of interest so as to continue to work towards planning and designing a future ready infrastructure for India.
To know more Sangam and its Outreach programmes, visit
Unveiling of Sangam: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2006275
First Outreach Programme at IIT Delhi: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2011745
Second Outreach Programme at IIIT Bangalore: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2013083
Final Outreach Programme at IIIT Hyderabad: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2013934