Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister Shri Amit Shah MHA is committed to ensure timely redressal of public grievances on Centralized Public Grievance redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS)
MHA consistently ranked amongst top 10 Ministries during 2023-24 in Grievance redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) performing well in all 15 indicators
During 2023-24 MHA performed exceptionally well by redressing 48,837 public grievances cases with average redressal time of 8 days against standard of 30 days
Citizen satisfaction also stands at 40%, DARPG observed that performance of MHA would serve as benchmark for other Ministries/Departments
15 MAR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) is committed to ensure timely redressal of public grievances on Centralized Public Grievance redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS).
The Ministry of Home Affairs has consistently ranked amongst top 10 Ministries during 2023-24 in Grievance redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) performing well in all 15 indicators of GRAI. During 2023-24 MHA has performed exceptionally well by redressing 48,837 public grievances cases with average redressal time of 8 days against standard of 30 days. Only 10 percent of grievances resulted in appeals which is one of the lowest among Ministries. Citizen satisfaction also stands at 40%. DARPG has observed that performance of MHA would serve as benchmark for other Ministries/Departments.

गृह मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व और गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (CPGRAMS) पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समय पर निवारण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध
गृह मंत्रालय 2023-24 के दौरान शिकायत निवारण आकलन सूचकांक (GRAI) में सभी 15 संकेतकों में अच्छा प्रदर्शन करते हुए लगातार शीर्ष 10 मंत्रालयों में शामिल रहा
2023-24 के दौरान गृह मंत्रालय ने 30 दिनों के मानक के मुकाबले 8 दिनों के औसत निवारण समय के साथ 48,837 सार्वजनिक शिकायत मामलों का निवारण कर असाधारण रूप से अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया
नागरिक संतुष्टि भी 40%, DARPG ने यह देखा है कि गृह मंत्रालय का प्रदर्शन अन्य मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए बेंचमार्क के रूप में काम करेगा
15 MAR 2024 7:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व और गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (CPGRAMS) पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समय पर निवारण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
गृह मंत्रालय 2023-24 के दौरान शिकायत निवारण आकलन सूचकांक (GRAI) में सभी 15 संकेतकों में अच्छा प्रदर्शन करते हुए लगातार शीर्ष 10 मंत्रालयों में शामिल रहा है। 2023-24 के दौरान गृह मंत्रालय ने 30 दिनों के मानक के मुकाबले 8 दिनों के औसत निवारण समय के साथ 48,837 सार्वजनिक शिकायत मामलों का निवारण कर असाधारण रूप से अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया है। केवल 10 प्रतिशत शिकायतों के परिणामस्वरूप अपील हुई जो मंत्रालयों में सबसे कम में से एक है और नागरिक संतुष्टि भी 40% है। DARPG ने यह देखा है कि गृह मंत्रालय का प्रदर्शन अन्य मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए बेंचमार्क के रूप में काम करेगा।