Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister Shri Amit Shah MHA is committed to ensure timely redressal of public grievances on Centralized Public Grievance redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS)
MHA consistently ranked amongst top 10 Ministries during 2023-24 in Grievance redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) performing well in all 15 indicators
During 2023-24 MHA performed exceptionally well by redressing 48,837 public grievances cases with average redressal time of 8 days against standard of 30 days
Citizen satisfaction also stands at 40%, DARPG observed that performance of MHA would serve as benchmark for other Ministries/Departments
15 MAR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) is committed to ensure timely redressal of public grievances on Centralized Public Grievance redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS).
The Ministry of Home Affairs has consistently ranked amongst top 10 Ministries during 2023-24 in Grievance redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) performing well in all 15 indicators of GRAI. During 2023-24 MHA has performed exceptionally well by redressing 48,837 public grievances cases with average redressal time of 8 days against standard of 30 days. Only 10 percent of grievances resulted in appeals which is one of the lowest among Ministries. Citizen satisfaction also stands at 40%. DARPG has observed that performance of MHA would serve as benchmark for other Ministries/Departments.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں وزارت داخلہ، سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر عوامی شکایات کے بروقت ازالہ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم
وزارت داخلہ 2023-24 کے دوران تمام 15 اشاریوں میں اچھی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص کے اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) میں مسلسل ٹاپ 10 وزارتوں میں شامل ہے
وزارت داخلہ نے 2023-24 کے دوران 48,837 عوامی شکایات کے معاملات کا ازالہ کرکے 30 دن کے معیار کے مقابلے میں اوسطاً 8 دن کے وقت کے ساتھ غیر معمولی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا
شہریوں کا اطمینان بھی 40 فیصد ہے، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے مشاہدہ کیا کہ وزارت داخلہ کی کارکردگی دیگر وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے معیار کے طور پر کام کرے گی
15 MAR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں وزارت داخلہ (ایم ایچ اے) مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر عوامی شکایات کے بروقت ازالے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
وزارت داخلہ نے 2023-24 کے دوران جی آر اے آئی کے تمام 15 اشاریوں میں اچھی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص کے اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) میں مسلسل ٹاپ 10 وزارتوں میں جگہ بنائی ہے۔ 2023-24 کے دوران وزارت داخلہ نے 48,837 عوامی شکایات کے معاملات کا ازالہ کرکے 30 دن کے معیار کے مقابلے میں اوسطاً 8 دن کے وقت کے ساتھ غیر معمولی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ صرف 10 فیصد شکایات کے معاملے میں اپیلیں ہوئی ہیں جو جملہ وزارتوں میں سب سے کم ہیں۔ شہریوں کا اطمینان بھی 40 فیصد ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے مشاہدہ کیا ہے کہ وزارت داخلہ کی کارکردگی دیگر وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے معیار کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔