Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister Shri Amit Shah MHA is committed to ensure timely redressal of public grievances on Centralized Public Grievance redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS)
MHA consistently ranked amongst top 10 Ministries during 2023-24 in Grievance redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) performing well in all 15 indicators
During 2023-24 MHA performed exceptionally well by redressing 48,837 public grievances cases with average redressal time of 8 days against standard of 30 days
Citizen satisfaction also stands at 40%, DARPG observed that performance of MHA would serve as benchmark for other Ministries/Departments
15 MAR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) is committed to ensure timely redressal of public grievances on Centralized Public Grievance redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS).
The Ministry of Home Affairs has consistently ranked amongst top 10 Ministries during 2023-24 in Grievance redressal Assessment Index (GRAI) performing well in all 15 indicators of GRAI. During 2023-24 MHA has performed exceptionally well by redressing 48,837 public grievances cases with average redressal time of 8 days against standard of 30 days. Only 10 percent of grievances resulted in appeals which is one of the lowest among Ministries. Citizen satisfaction also stands at 40%. DARPG has observed that performance of MHA would serve as benchmark for other Ministries/Departments.

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आणि गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीवर (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे वेळेवर निवारण सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी गृहमंत्रालय वचनबद्ध
15 MAR 2024 8:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 मार्च 2024
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आणि गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीवर (सीपीजीआरएएमएस सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे वेळेवर निराकरण सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहे.
तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि निर्देशांकच्या (जीआरएआय) सर्व 15 निर्देशकांमध्ये उत्तम कामगिरी करत तक्रार निवारण मूल्यमापन निर्देशांकामध्ये (जीआरएआय) गृह मंत्रालयाने 2023-24 या कालावधीत अव्वल 10 मंत्रालयांमध्ये सातत्याने स्थान मिळवले आहे. 2023-24 मध्ये गृह मंत्रालयाने 48,837 सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निराकरण करून 30 दिवसांच्या तुलनेत 8 दिवसांच्या सरासरी वेळेसह उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी केली आहे.केवळ 10 टक्के तक्रारीं अपीलांमध्ये गेल्या. हे प्रमाण सर्व मंत्रालयांमध्ये सर्वात कमी आहे. 40% नागरिक समाधानी आहेत. प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागाने नोंदवलेल्या निरीक्षणानुसार गृहमंत्रालयाची कामगिरी इतर मंत्रालये/विभागांसाठी मापदंड म्हणून काम करेल.