প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী 'ভাৰত শক্তি'ৰ সাক্ষী - ৰাজস্থানৰ পোখৰাণত সেনাৰ তিনিটা বাহিনীৰ টোপ অনুশীলন আৰু কৌশল প্ৰদৰ্শন
"আজি পুনৰ এবাৰ পোখৰাণ ভাৰতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস আৰু গৌৰৱৰ সাক্ষী হৈছে"।
"আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অবিহনে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ ধাৰণা অকল্পনীয়"
"ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বাবে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতা হৈছে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ ওপৰত আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ নিশ্চয়তা"
"বিকশিত ৰাজস্থানে বিকশিত সেনাক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব"
12 MAR 2024 3:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাজস্থানৰ পোখৰাণত তিনিওটা বাহিনীৰ টোপৰ অনুশীলন আৰু কৌশল অনুশীলনৰ ৰূপত থলুৱা প্ৰতিৰক্ষা সামৰ্থ্যৰ এক সমন্বিত প্ৰদৰ্শন প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে। 'ভাৰত শক্তি'ত দেশৰ অত্মনিৰ্ভৰ উদ্যোগৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত দক্ষতাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন হিচাপে বিভিন্ন থলুৱা অস্ত্ৰ প্ৰণালী আৰু মঞ্চ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ'ব।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি প্ৰদৰ্শিত বীৰত্ব আৰু দক্ষতা হৈছে নতুন ভাৰতৰ আহ্বান। "পোখৰাণ আজি আকৌ এবাৰ ভাৰতৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস আৰু গৌৰৱৰ সাক্ষী হৈ পৰিছে", তেওঁ কয়। তেওঁ লগতে কয়, " পোখৰাণেই হৈছে ভাৰতৰ পাৰমাণৱিক পৰীক্ষাৰ সাক্ষী আৰু আজি আমি স্বদেশীকৰণৰ পৰা শক্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছো"।
কালি উন্নত এমআইআৰভি প্ৰযুক্তিৰে সজ্জিত দীৰ্ঘ দূৰত্বৰ অগ্নি মিছাইলৰ পৰীক্ষামূলক প্ৰদৰ্শন সন্দৰ্ভত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিশ্চিত কৰে যে বিশ্বৰ মাত্ৰ কেইখনমান দেশৰহে এই নতুন যুগৰ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু দক্ষতা আছে।
"আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অবিহনে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ ধাৰণা অকল্পনীয়", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীলতা হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি এইদৰে কয়। আজিৰ অনুষ্ঠানটো এই প্ৰস্তাৱৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে খোৱা তেলৰ পৰা যুঁজাৰু বিমানলৈকে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ সফলতা ভাৰতৰ টেংক, কামান, যুঁজাৰু বিমান, হেলিকপ্টাৰ আৰু মিছাইল প্ৰণালীৰ দ্বাৰা দেখা যায় যি ভাৰতৰ শক্তি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। "আমি অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ আৰু গোলাবাৰুদ, যোগাযোগ সঁজুলি, চাইবাৰ আৰু মহাকাশৰ সৈতে মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ উৰণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিছো। এয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে ভাৰত শক্তি", উৎফুল্লিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ স্বদেশত নিৰ্মিত তেজছ যুঁজাৰু বিমান, উন্নত লঘু যুঁজাৰু হেলিকপ্টাৰ, চাবমেৰিন, বিমান বাহক, উন্নত অৰ্জুন টেংক আৰু কামানৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা খণ্ডত ভাৰতক স্বাৱলম্বী কৰাৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডত নীতি সংস্কাৰ আৰু এই ক্ষেত্ৰত এমএছএমই ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু তামিলনাডুত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰিডৰৰ বিষয়ে কয় আৰু তাত প্ৰায় ৭০০০ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে। তদুপৰি, এছিয়াৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ হেলিকপ্টাৰ কাৰখানাই ভাৰতত কাম কৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে বুলি তেওঁ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰীমোদীয়ে তিনিওটা বাহিনীৰ মুৰব্বীসকলক আমদানি নকৰা সামগ্ৰীৰ তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰা আৰু এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ ভাৰতীয় পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰক সমৰ্থন কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে বিগত ১০ বছৰত ভাৰতীয় কোম্পানীসমূহৰ পৰা ৬ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সঁজুলি ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে। এই সময়ছোৱাত দেশৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা উৎপাদন দুগুণ হৈ ১ লাখ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক হৈছে। যোৱা ১০ বছৰত, ১৫০ ৰো অধিক প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ষ্টাৰ্টআপ আৰম্ভ হৈছে আৰু প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীয়ে তেওঁলোকক ১৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ অৰ্ডাৰ দিছে।
"ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ বাবে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতা হৈছে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ ওপৰত আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ নিশ্চয়তা", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে যুদ্ধৰ সময়ত ব্যৱহৃত অস্ত্ৰ আৰু সঁজুলি বোৰ থলুৱাভাৱে তৈয়াৰ কৰিলে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ শক্তি বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পায়। বিগত ১০ বছৰত ভাৰতে নিজা যুঁজাৰু বিমান, বিমান বাহক, চি২৯৫ পৰিবহন বিমান আৰু উন্নত বিমান ইঞ্জিন প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। ভাৰতত পঞ্চম প্ৰজন্মৰ যুঁজাৰু বিমানৰ নক্সা, বিকাশ আৰু নিৰ্মাণৰ শেহতীয়া কেবিনেট সিদ্ধান্তৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা খণ্ডৰ বিকাশ আৰু ভৱিষ্যতে সৃষ্টি হ'ব লগা অসংখ্য নিযুক্তি আৰু স্ব-নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰে। ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আমদানিকৰ্তা হিচাপে থকা সময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ৰপ্তানিকৰ্তা হিচাপে ভাৰতৰ উত্থানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু ২০১৪ চনৰ তুলনাত দেশৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ৰপ্তানি আঠগুণ বৃদ্ধি হোৱাৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে।
২০১৪ চনৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কেলেংকাৰী, গোলাবাৰুদৰ অভাৱ আৰু অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ কাৰখানাৰ অৱনতিৰ পৰিৱেশৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ নিৰ্মাণ কাৰখানাসমূহক ৭টা ডাঙৰ কোম্পানীলৈ নিগমীকৰণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে চিডিএছ সৃষ্টি, যুদ্ধ স্মাৰক স্থাপন আৰু সীমান্ত আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে।
"সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী সেৱাৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ পৰিয়ালে মোদীৰ গেৰাণ্টিৰ অৰ্থ অনুভৱ কৰিছে", এক পদ এক পেঞ্চন ৰূপায়ণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গৌৰৱেৰে কয়। তেওঁ জনায় যে ৰাজস্থানৰ ১.৭৫ লাখ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰ্মীয়ে অ'আৰঅ'পিৰ অধীনত ৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ শক্তি ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক শক্তিৰ অনুপাতত বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। তেওঁ কয় যে যেতিয়া আমি বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হ'ম, তেতিয়া প্ৰতিৰক্ষা দক্ষতাইও নতুন উচ্চতা স্পৰ্শ কৰিব। তেওঁ এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোত ৰাজস্থানৰ ভূমিকা স্বীকাৰ কৰি কয়, "বিকশিত ৰাজস্থানে বিকশিত সেনাক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব"।
ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভজন লাল শৰ্মা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিং, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা কৰ্মচাৰী প্ৰধান জেনেৰেল অনিল চৌহান, সেনা প্ৰধান জেনেৰেল মনোজ পাণ্ডে, বায়ু সেনা প্ৰধান, এয়াৰ চীফ মাৰ্শ্বেল বিবেক ৰাম চৌধুৰী আৰু নৌ সেনা প্ৰধান এডমিৰেল আৰ হৰি কুমাৰ এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM witnesses ‘Bharat Shakti’ - a Tri-Services Firing and Manoeuvre Exercise in Pokhran, Rajasthan
“Today, once again, Pokhran is witnessing the triveni of India's Aatmnirbharta, self-confidence and its glory”'
“The idea of Viksit Bharat is unimaginable without Aatmanirbhar Bharat”
“Aatmanirbharta for India’s defence needs is the guarantee of self-confidence in the armed forces”
“Viksit Rajasthan will give strength to Viksit Sena”
12 MAR 2024 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi witnessed a synergised demonstration of indigenous defence capabilities in the form of a Tri-Services Live Fire and Manoeuvre Exercise in Pokhran, Rajasthan today. ‘Bharat Shakti’ will have on display an array of indigenous weapon systems and platforms as a demonstration of the prowess of the country, premised on the nation’s Aatmanirbharata initiative.
Addressing the occasion, the Prime Minister said that the valour and skills at display today are the call of new India. “Today, once again Pokhran became a witness of the triveni of India's Aatmnirbharta, self-confidence and its glory”', he said. He further said, “It is the same Pokhran that witnessed India’s nuclear test and today we are witnessing the power of strength from indigenisation”.
Speaking about the test firing of the long-range AGNI missile equipped with advanced MIRV technology yesterday, the Prime Minister affirmed that only a handful of countries in the world have hold of this new-age technology and prowess and underlined that the testing is another feather in the cap for aatmairbhata in defence.
“The idea of Viksit Bharat is unimaginable without aatmanirbhar Bharat”, the Prime Minister said, underscoring the need to reduce dependence on others. Noting that today’s occasion is a step towards this resolution, the Prime Minister said that India is laying emphasis on aatmanirbharta from edible oils to fighter jets. The Prime Minister said that the success of aatmnirbharta in defence can be seen with India’s tanks, cannons, fighter jets, helicopters and missile systems which reflect India’s strength. “We are experiencing the flight of Made in India with arms and ammunition, communication devices, cyber and space. This is indeed Bharat Shakti”, an elated Prime Minister said. He also mentioned indigenously made Tejas fighter jets, advanced light combat helicopters, submarines, destroyers, aircraft carriers, advanced Arjun Tanks and cannons.
Listing out the steps for making India self-reliant in the defence sector, the Prime Minister mentioned policy reforms and roping in the private sector and encouragement of MSME startups in the field. He talked about defence corridors in Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu and informed about Rs 7000 crore investment therein. Furthermore, Asia’s largest helicopter factory has started working in India. He congratulated the Chiefs of all three forces for preparing lists of items that will not be imported and supporting the Indian ecosystems of these items. The Prime Minister expressed happiness that in the last 10 years, equipment worth Rs 6 lakh crore has been procured from Indian companies. During this period defence production of the country has doubled to more than Rs 1 lakh crore. In the last 10 years, more than 150 defence startups have started and defence forces have given them orders worth Rs 1800 crore.
“Aatmanirbharta for India’s defence needs is the guarantee of self-confidence in the armed forces”, PM Modi said. He underlined that the energy of the armed forces increases manifold when the weapons and equipment used during wars are made indigenously. In the last 10 years, the Prime Minister informed that India has produced its own fighter jet, aircraft carriers, C295 transport aircraft and advanced flight engines. Referring to the recent Cabinet decision to design, develop and manufacture 5th generation fighter jets in India, the Prime Minister envisioned the growth of defence sector and the numerous employment and self-employment opportunities to be created in the future. Recalling the time when India used to be the largest defence importer in the world, the Prime Minister highlighted India’s emergence as a defence exporter and mentioned an eight-fold increase in the country’s defence exports compared to 2014.
Recalling the atmosphere of defence scams, scarcity of ammunition and deterioration of ordnance factories before 2014, the Prime Minister mentioned the corporatization of the ordnance factories into 7 big companies. Similarly, HAL was brought back from the brink and turned into a company with record profit. PM Modi also mentioned the creation of CDS, the establishment of the War Memorial and border infrastructure.
“Families of service personnel from the armed forces have experienced the meaning of Modi’s guarantee”, the Prime Minister said with pride, mentioning the implementation of One Rank One Pension. He informed that 1.75 lakh defence personnel from Rajasthan have received the benefit of Rs 5,000 crores under OROP.
PM Modi emphasized that the strength of the armed forces increases in proportion to the economic muscle of the nation. He said that when we become the third largest economy in the world, defence prowess will also touch new heights. He acknowledged the role of Rajasthan in the process and said “Viksit Rajasthan will give strength to Viksit Sena”.
Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, Union Minister for Defence, Shri Rajnath Singh, Chief of Defence Staff, Gen Anil Chauhan, Chief of Army Staff, Gen Manoj Pandey, Chief of Air Force Staff, Air Chief Marshal Vivke Ram Chaudhari and Chief of Naval Staff, Admiral R Hari Kumar was present on the occasion among others.
Background
Bharat Shakti will simulate realistic, synergised, multi-domain operations displaying integrated operational capabilities of the Indian Armed Forces to counter threats across land, air, sea, cyber, and space domains.
Key Equipment and Weapons Systems participating in the exercise include T-90 (IM) Tanks, Dhanush and Sarang Gun Systems, Akash Weapons System, Logistics Drones, Robotic Mules, Advanced Light Helicopter (ALH) and an array of unmanned aerial vehicles among others, from Indian Army showcasing the advanced ground warfare and aerial surveillance capabilities. Indian Navy showcased Naval Anti-Ship Missiles, Autonomous Cargo Carrying Aerial Vehicles, and Expendable Aerial Targets, highlighting maritime strength and technological sophistication. Indian Air Force deployed the indigenously developed Light Combat Aircraft Tejas, Light Utility Helicopters, and Advanced Light Helicopters, demonstrating air superiority and versatility in air operations.
In a clear indication of India's readiness to confront and overcome contemporary and future challenges with home-grown solutions, Bharat Shakti highlights the resilience, innovation, and strength of India's domestic defence capabilities on the global stage. The program exemplifies the nation's strong strides towards Aatmanirbharta in defence, by showcasing the might and operational prowess of the Indian Armed Forces and the ingenuity and commitment of the indigenous defence industry.