சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பட்டியலின ஆணையத்தின் தலைவராக திரு கிஷோர் மக்வானா இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார்
11 MAR 2024 6:53PM by PIB Chennai
திரு கிஷோர் மக்வானா, புதுதில்லியில் இன்று தேசிய பட்டியலின ஆணையத்தின் (என்சிஎஸ்சி) தலைவராக பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். திரு லவ் குஷ் குமார், தேசிய பட்டியலின ஆணையத்தின் உறுப்பினராக இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
பதவியேற்ற பின்னர் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய திரு கிஷோர் மக்வானா, பட்டியலின சமூக மக்களின் நலன்களையும் உரிமைகளையும் பாதுகாக்க அயராது பாடுபடப் போவதாகக் கூறினார்.
பட்டியலின சமூகத்தினருக்கு அநீதி இழைக்கப்படுவதைத் தடுக்க ஆணையம் தீவிரமாக செயல்படும் என்று திரு மக்வானா மேலும் கூறினார். சமூகத்தில் நல்லிணக்கத்தை பராமரிக்கும் நோக்கில் ஆணையத்தின் முயற்சிகள் இருக்கும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிஜேபி கட்சியின் குஜராத் பிரிவு இணை செய்தித் தொடர்பாளராக திரு மக்வானா பணியாற்றியுள்ளார். இவர் பத்திரிகையாளர் மற்றும் கட்டுரையாளரும் ஆவார். 'சமாஜிக் கிராந்தி நா மகாநாயக் டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர்' (சமூகப் புரட்சியின் மாபெரும் நாயகன் - டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர்) என்ற நூல், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடர்பான நூல் உட்பட 33 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நூல்களை இவர் எழுதியுள்ளார். டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கரைப் பற்றி 9 புத்தகங்களை எழுதியுள்ள இவர், பல புத்தகங்களை மொழிபெயர்த்தும், தொகுத்தும் உள்ளார். அவரது புத்தகங்கள் நாட்டின் பல மொழிகளில் மொழிபெயர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Kishor Makwana assumes charge of Chairman National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) today
11 MAR 2024 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kishor Makwana assumed the charge of Chairman of National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) in New Delhi today. Shri Luv Kush Kumar also assumed the charge of Member of National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) in New Delhi today.
After taking charge, Shri Kishor Makwana addressed the media and said that he will work incessantly to safeguard the interests and the rights of the Scheduled Castes community.
Shri Makwana added that the Commission will work not only to ensure justice to the SCs but will also remain pro-active to prevent any form of injustice to the Community. Giving further details, he said that the NCSC will engage to participate and advise on the planning process of socio-economic development of the Scheduled Castes and to prevent atrocities against them. He said that our efforts will be to maintain social harmony and harmony in the society.
Shri Makwana served as a joint spokesperson of the Gujarat unit of the Bharatiya Janta Party (BJP). He is also a journalist and a columnist. He has been an Author of more than 33 books on the subjects like the ‘Samajik Kranti na Mahanayak Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’ (great hero of the social revolution – Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar), ‘Swami Vivekananda’, ‘Safalta no Mantra’ (Mantra of Success), ‘Samar Nahin Samarasata’ (Harmony; not the resonance), Common man Narendra Modi (This book has been translated into many languages of the country and Eros Now has made a web series on his book), ‘Krantiveer Birsa Munda’ (Revolutionist Birsa Munda), ‘Yugpravratak Shivaji Maharaj’ (Epoch-maker Shivaji Maharaj) etc. He has written 9 books on Dr. Ambedkar and translated and edited many books and his books have been translated into many languages of the country. He assumed charge today after being appointed by the President of India as Chairman, National Commission for Scheduled Castes, Government of India.