कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
'सचिवालय सुधारणा' अहवालाची जानेवारी 2024 साठीची 10 वी आवृत्ती प्रकाशित
27 FEB 2024 3:03PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 27 फेब्रुवारी 2024
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि लोक तक्रार विभागाने (डी. ए. आर. पी. जी.) जानेवारी, 2024 महिन्यातील "सचिवालय सुधारणा" या विषयावरील मासिक अहवालाची 10 वी आवृत्ती प्रकाशित केली आहे. यात 3 उपक्रमांखाली तपशीलवार विश्लेषण केले आहे (1) स्वच्छता मोहीम आणि प्रलंबितता किमान पातळीपर्यंत कमी करणे; (2) निर्णयक्षमता वाढवणे आणि (3) ई-ऑफिस. सर्व मंत्रालये आणि विभागांना लक्षणीय गती मिळणाऱ्या निर्णयप्रक्रियेत कार्यक्षमता वाढवण्याच्या उपक्रमांतर्गत, स्वच्छता संस्थात्मक करण्यासाठी, प्रलंबितता कमी करण्यासाठी आणि विलंब कमी करण्यासाठी सरकारने केलेल्या प्रयत्नांवर अहवालात प्रकाश टाकला आहे. नोडल अधिकाऱ्यांनी सर्व मंत्रालये आणि विभागांमध्ये स्वच्छता मोहिमेसाठी आठवड्यातील 3 तास दिले आहेत.
जानेवारी 2024 या महिन्यातील अहवालाची ठळक वैशिष्ट्ये खालीलप्रमाणे आहेतः
स्वच्छता मोहीम आणि प्रलंबितता कमी करणे.
अ. 4,563 कार्यालयांमध्ये स्वच्छता मोहीम राबवली गेली.
ब. 17.02 लाख चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी झाली.
क. भंगाराच्या विल्हेवाटीतून 18.18 कोटी रुपयांचा महसूल मिळाला.
ड. 4,67,955 लोकांच्या तक्रारीचा निपटारा
निर्णय प्रक्रियेत कार्यक्षमता वाढविण्यासाठी पुढाकार
केंद्रीय सचिवालयात जानेवारी 2021 मधे मार्गी लावायच्या नस्तींचे कामकाज सरासरी 7,19 असायचे ते 2024 मध्ये 4.58 पर्यंत लक्षणीयरीत्या कमी झाले आहे.
3. ई-ऑफिस अंमलबजावणी आणि विश्लेषण
सर्व मंत्रालये आणि विभागांमध्ये ई-ऑफिस विश्लेषण डॅशबोर्ड मोठ्या प्रमाणावर स्वीकारला गेला आहे. जानेवारी 2024 मध्ये केंद्रीय सचिवालयात तयार केलेल्या एकूण नस्तींपैकी 92 टक्के नस्ती ई-नस्ती आहेत आणि एकूण पावत्यांपैकी 92.73% ई-पावती आहेत. डिसेंबर 2023 मधील 3808 नस्तींच्या तुलनेत जानेवारी 2024 मध्ये आंतर-मंत्रालयीन नस्तींची संख्या 4470 पर्यंत वाढली आहे.
टपाल विभाग, कार्मिक आणि प्रशिक्षण विभाग, खाण मंत्रालय आणि जैवतंत्रज्ञान विभागातील सर्वोत्तम पद्धती म्हणून 'नोंद खोल्यांच्या देखभालीवर' जानेवारी 2024 च्या अहवालात विशेष लक्ष केंद्रित केले आहे. डी. ए. आर. पी. जी. चे सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास यांनी सर्व नोडल अधिकारी, सर्व मंत्रालये आणि विभागांच्या मासिक बैठकीत मासिक प्रगतीचा आढावा घेतला आणि या मोहिमेची गती फेब्रुवारी 2024 पर्यंत कायम ठेवण्याची विनंती केली.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
10th edition of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report released for January, 2024
Government’s efforts for institutionalizing swachhata, reducing pendency and delayering under the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making witness continued success
e-Office Analytics being widely adopted in Central Secretariat
4,67,995 Public Grievances disposed, 2,35,388 physical files reviewed and weeded out, 17.02 lac sq ft of space freed, Rs. 18.18 cr revenue earned, 4583 office spaces covered by swachhata abhiyan
Following comprehensive delayering, the number of levels for file disposal has come down from 7.19 in January 2021 to 4.58 in January 2024
In January 2024, 92% of total files created in the Central Secretariat are e-Files and 92.73% of total receipts are e-Receipts
Inter-Ministerial movement of files on e-Office witnessed jump- from 3808 files in December 2023 to 4470 in January 2024
27 FEB 2024 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
DARPG published 10th edition of monthly report on “Secretariat Reforms” for the month of January, 2024 (Link to Report) with detailed analysis under 3 initiatives (i) Swachhata Campaign and Reducing Pendency to Minimum Levels; (ii) Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and (iii) e-Office. The report highlights the Government’s efforts for institutionalizing swachhata, reducing pendency and delayering under the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making which continued to witness significant momentum all Ministries and Departments. Nodal Officers have devoted 3 hours/ week for the swachhata campaign in all Ministries and Departments.
Key highlights of the Report for the month of January, 2024 are as follows:
1. Swachhata Campaign & Reduction in Pendency
a. Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 4,563 offices
b. 17.02 Lakh sq. ft of Space Freed
c. Rs 18.18 Cr of Revenue earned by scrap disposal
d. 4,67,955 Public Grievances disposed
1. Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making
The average transaction levels for active files in the Central Secretariat have substantially reduced from 7.19 in January 2021 to 4.58 in January 2024.
3. e-Office implementation and analytics
1. E-Office analytics dashboard has been widely adopted in all Ministries and Departments
2. In January 2024, 92% of total files created in central secretariat are e-Files and 92.73 % of total receipts are e-Receipts.
3. Increase in Inter Ministerial Files to 4470 Inter-ministerial files in January 2024 as compared to 3808 files in December 2023.
The report of January 2024 lays special focus on “Maintenance of Record Rooms” as best practices in Department of Posts, Department of Personnel and Training, Ministry of Mines and Department of Biotechnology. The monthly progress was reviewed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG in a monthly meeting with all nodal officers, all Ministries and Departments were requested to sustain the momentum achieved under the campaign into the month of February 2024.