பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2024 ஜனவரி மாதத்திற்கான 'செயலக சீர்திருத்தங்கள்' அறிக்கையின் 10-வது பதிப்பு வெளியிடப்பட்டது
27 FEB 2024 9:50AM by PIB Chennai
2024 ஜனவரி மாதத்திற்கான "செயலக சீர்திருத்தங்கள்" குறித்த மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையின் 10-வது பதிப்பை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
2024 ஜனவரி மாதத்திற்கான அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
1) தூய்மை இயக்கம் மற்றும் நிலுவை குறைப்பு
i) 4,563 அலுவலகங்களில் நடத்தப்பட்ட தூய்மை முகாம்
ii). 17.02 இலட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது
iii). பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ .18.18 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.
iv) 4,67,955 பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
2) முடிவெடுப்பதில் செயல்திறனை அதிகரிப்பதற்கான முன்முயற்சி
மத்திய செயலகத்தில் செயலில் உள்ள கோப்புகளுக்கான சராசரி பரிவர்த்தனை அளவுகள் 2021 ஜனவரியில் 7.19 ஆக இருந்த நிலையில் அது 2024 ஜனவரியில் 4.58 ஆக கணிசமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது.
3).மின் அலுவலகம் செயல்படுத்தல் மற்றும் பகுப்பாய்வு
மின்-அலுவலக பகுப்பாய்வு தகவல் பலகை அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளில் பரவலாக ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது
2024 ஜனவரியில், மத்திய செயலகத்தில் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த கோப்புகளில் 92% மின்-கோப்புகள், மொத்த ரசீதுகளில் 92.73% மின்-ரசீதுகள் ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2009277

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
10th edition of ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report released for January, 2024
Government’s efforts for institutionalizing swachhata, reducing pendency and delayering under the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making witness continued success
e-Office Analytics being widely adopted in Central Secretariat
4,67,995 Public Grievances disposed, 2,35,388 physical files reviewed and weeded out, 17.02 lac sq ft of space freed, Rs. 18.18 cr revenue earned, 4583 office spaces covered by swachhata abhiyan
Following comprehensive delayering, the number of levels for file disposal has come down from 7.19 in January 2021 to 4.58 in January 2024
In January 2024, 92% of total files created in the Central Secretariat are e-Files and 92.73% of total receipts are e-Receipts
Inter-Ministerial movement of files on e-Office witnessed jump- from 3808 files in December 2023 to 4470 in January 2024
27 FEB 2024 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
DARPG published 10th edition of monthly report on “Secretariat Reforms” for the month of January, 2024 (Link to Report) with detailed analysis under 3 initiatives (i) Swachhata Campaign and Reducing Pendency to Minimum Levels; (ii) Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and (iii) e-Office. The report highlights the Government’s efforts for institutionalizing swachhata, reducing pendency and delayering under the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making which continued to witness significant momentum all Ministries and Departments. Nodal Officers have devoted 3 hours/ week for the swachhata campaign in all Ministries and Departments.
Key highlights of the Report for the month of January, 2024 are as follows:
1. Swachhata Campaign & Reduction in Pendency
a. Cleanliness Campaign conducted at 4,563 offices
b. 17.02 Lakh sq. ft of Space Freed
c. Rs 18.18 Cr of Revenue earned by scrap disposal
d. 4,67,955 Public Grievances disposed
1. Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making
The average transaction levels for active files in the Central Secretariat have substantially reduced from 7.19 in January 2021 to 4.58 in January 2024.
3. e-Office implementation and analytics
1. E-Office analytics dashboard has been widely adopted in all Ministries and Departments
2. In January 2024, 92% of total files created in central secretariat are e-Files and 92.73 % of total receipts are e-Receipts.
3. Increase in Inter Ministerial Files to 4470 Inter-ministerial files in January 2024 as compared to 3808 files in December 2023.
The report of January 2024 lays special focus on “Maintenance of Record Rooms” as best practices in Department of Posts, Department of Personnel and Training, Ministry of Mines and Department of Biotechnology. The monthly progress was reviewed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG in a monthly meeting with all nodal officers, all Ministries and Departments were requested to sustain the momentum achieved under the campaign into the month of February 2024.