Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah Chairs a meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee of the Ministry of Home Affairs at Daman
Committee discusses issues related to Development of Jammu and Kashmir and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government is fully committed to the overall development of the Jammu and Kashmir
Several measures have been taken which have significantly boosted the development of Jammu & Kashmir
Abrogation of Article 370 has proved to be a transformational phase in J&K, wide-ranging changes seen in development, security and socio-economic dimensions
All Central laws fully implemented in J&K, these laws guaranteed equality and fairness to all including Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes, women, children and senior citizens
10% reservation has been made for the upliftment of economically backward classes in jobs and educational institutions
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government is committed to ensure a safe and secure India
Welfare of CAPFs personnel and their kin is the top priority of the Government
26 FEB 2024 9:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presided over a meeting of Parliamentary Consultative Committee of the Ministry of Home Affairs at Daman, today. Minister of State for Home Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and Sh Nishith Pramanik, 11 Members of the committee, Union Home Secretary, senior officers of Ministry of Home Affairs, Chief Secretary of UT of Jammu & Kashmir and Director General of Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) and Assam Rifles participated in the meeting. The Committee discussed issues related to Development of Jammu and Kashmir and Central Armed Police Forces.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government is fully committed to the overall development of the Jammu and Kashmir and has taken several measures that have significantly boosted the development of Jammu & Kashmir.
During the discussion it was highlighted that August 6, 2019 was a historic day for Jammu and Kashmir when the Parliament of India decided to abrogate Article 370 of the Constitution. With this, all the constitutional safeguards enjoyed by the citizens of our country were extended to Jammu and Kashmir including progressive laws like Right to Education, National Minorities Commission Act, etc. These laws were fully implemented in the Union Territory. The enactment of these laws has guaranteed equality and fairness to all, including Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes, women, children and senior citizens. A provision of 10% reservation has been made for the upliftment of economically backward classes in jobs and educational institutions.
Along with this, substantial progress has been seen in the last few years, in the fields of power generation, transmission and distribution sectors, irrigation schemes, agriculture, industry, health, education, road-rail-air transport, tourism, employment etc. in Jammu and Kashmir. Besides, Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) were strengthened by providing funds, functions and functionaries for decentralization of governance. These initiatives have brought positive changes in the lives of the people of Jammu and Kashmir.
The abrogation of Article 370 has proved to be a transformational phase in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, which has seen wide-ranging changes in development, security and socio-economic dimensions. Stone pelting and organized strikes have become a thing of the past. The Ministry of Home Affairs is committed to leading the way on the path of accelerated and inclusive development and empowering the people of Jammu and Kashmir to shape their future and fulfil new aspirations.
During the discussion on CAPFs, Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government iscommitted to ensure a safe and secure India. He reiterated the splendid work done by the CAPFs in maintaining law and order in dealing with issues of internal security and guarding of the International Border. He further emphasised that the welfare of CAPFs personnel and their kin is the top priority of the Government. Home Minister exhorted all officers to continue the good work being done to achieve Prime Minister Modi’ vision of Vikshit Bharat.
Home Minister said that in a landmark decision under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ministry of Home Affairs has decided that from 2024 the Constable (General Duty) examination for CAPFs will be conducted in 13 regional languages in addition to Hindi and English. During the meeting, it was apprised that in the last five year, recruitment of more than 2.43 Lakh personnel have been carried out. Under the Rozgar Mela during last one year approximately 98676 candidates have been appointed and around 54000 personnel promoted in CAPFs.Bonus marks are provided to the NCC certificate holders in the recruitment of CAPFs and during last 3 years 3560 NCC certificate holders have availed the benefits of this scheme. The members of the Committee were also informed that during last 10 years 54 Battalions have been raised in CAPFs.
During the meeting various steps taken for the welfare of CAPFs personnel were also discussed including Bharat Ke Veer, Ayushman CAPFs, Prime Minister Scholarship Scheme and enhancement of ex-gratia to the next of the kin of those who made supreme sacrifice for the nation. Provision in the recruitment Rules and exemption in the eligibility criteria for induction of Agni Veer in CAPFs was also discussed. It was also apprised to the Committee that various initiatives have been taken by the CAPFs including plantation of 5.10 crore saplings across the country, scientific beekeeping and Honey Mission in the campuses of CAPFs anduse of millets in CAPFs etc. Issues related to creation of infrastructure, modernization and increasing housing satisfaction ratio were also discussed.It was apprised to the Committee that Government is making concerted efforts to make the life of CAPFs personnel comfortable.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ದಮನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನಾ ಸಮಿತಿಯ ಸಭೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು
ಸಮಿತಿಯು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳ (ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್) ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಚರ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ನೀಡುವ ಹಲವಾರು ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಗಿದೆ
370 ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಯ ಹಂತವೆಂದು ಸಾಬೀತಾಗಿದೆ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ-ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಆಯಾಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳು ಕಂಡುಬರುತ್ತವೆ
ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬಂದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳು, ಈ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳು ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪಂಗಡಗಳು, ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು, ಮಕ್ಕಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸಮಾನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯವನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸುತ್ತವೆ
ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕವಾಗಿ ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗಗಳ ಉನ್ನತಿಗಾಗಿ 10% ಮೀಸಲಾತಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಭದ್ರ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ
ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಕರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣವು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉನ್ನತ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯಾಗಿದೆ
26 FEB 2024 9:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ದಮನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನಾ ಸಮಿತಿಯ ಸಭೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಗೃಹ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಜಯ್ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಮಿಶ್ರಾ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ನಿಶಿತ್ ಪ್ರಾಮಾಣಿಕ್, ಸಮಿತಿಯ 11 ಸದಸ್ಯರು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆ (ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್) ಮತ್ತು ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ರೈಫಲ್ಸ್ ಮಹಾನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಸಮಿತಿಯು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿತು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಗಮನಾರ್ಹವಾಗಿ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ನೀಡುವ ಹಲವಾರು ಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ 370 ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಭಾರತದ ಸಂಸತ್ತು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದಾಗ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 6, 2019 ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರಕ್ಕೆ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ದಿನವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಚರ್ಚೆಯ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣದ ಹಕ್ಕು, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಲ್ಪಸಂಖ್ಯಾತರ ಆಯೋಗ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ ಮುಂತಾದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಪರ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಅನುಭವಿಸುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಾಂವಿಧಾನಿಕ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳನ್ನು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳ ಜಾರಿಯು ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಜಾತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಪಂಗಡಗಳು, ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು, ಮಕ್ಕಳು ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸಮಾನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯವನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸಿದೆ. ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಮತ್ತು ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕವಾಗಿ ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗಗಳ ಉನ್ನತಿಗಾಗಿ 10% ಮೀಸಲಾತಿಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇದರೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಕಳೆದ ಕೆಲವು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ, ಪ್ರಸರಣ ಮತ್ತು ವಿತರಣಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳು, ನೀರಾವರಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು, ಕೃಷಿ, ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ರಸ್ತೆ-ರೈಲು-ವಾಯು ಸಾರಿಗೆ, ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ, ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಗಣನೀಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಆಡಳಿತದ ವಿಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ನಿಧಿ, ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ರಾಜ್ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು (ಪಿಆರ್ಐ) ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಜನರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ತಂದಿವೆ.
370 ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶವಾದ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಯ ಹಂತವೆಂದು ಸಾಬೀತಾಗಿದೆ, ಇದು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ-ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಆಯಾಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವ್ಯಾಪಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕಂಡಿದೆ. ಕಲ್ಲು ತೂರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಮುಷ್ಕರಗಳು ಗತಕಾಲದ ವಿಷಯವಾಗಿದೆ. ತ್ವರಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತರ್ಗತ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮುನ್ನಡೆಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರದ ಜನರು ತಮ್ಮ ಭವಿಷ್ಯವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳ ಕುರಿತ ಚರ್ಚೆಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಭದ್ರ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಆಂತರಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಗಡಿಯ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಯ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾನೂನು ಮತ್ತು ಸುವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳು ಮಾಡಿದ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಕೆಲಸವನ್ನು ಅವರು ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದರು. ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಕರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣವು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉನ್ನತ ಆದ್ಯತೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಒತ್ತಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ ಭಾರತದ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿರುವ ಉತ್ತಮ ಕೆಲಸಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸುವಂತೆ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಕರೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಮಹತ್ವದ ನಿರ್ಧಾರದಲ್ಲಿ, ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2024 ರಿಂದ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ಗಳ ಕಾನ್ಸ್ಟೇಬಲ್ (ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ಕರ್ತವ್ಯ) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್ ಜೊತೆಗೆ 13 ಪ್ರಾದೇಶಿಕ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕಳೆದ ಐದು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2.43 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ರೋಜ್ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರಿಸುಮಾರು 98676 ಅಭ್ಯರ್ಥಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೇಮಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 54000 ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯನ್ನು ಬಡ್ತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ಗಳ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎನ್ಸಿಸಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ಹೊಂದಿರುವವರಿಗೆ ಬೋನಸ್ ಅಂಕಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 3 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 3560 ಎನ್ಸಿಸಿ ಪ್ರಮಾಣಪತ್ರ ಹೊಂದಿರುವವರು ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕಳೆದ 10 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 54 ಬೆಟಾಲಿಯನ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಮಿತಿಯ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ಭಾರತ್ ಕೆ ವೀರ್, ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಮಾಡಿದವರ ಹತ್ತಿರದ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಕರಿಗೆ ಎಕ್ಸ್-ಗ್ರೇಷಿಯಾವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವುದು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆಯೂ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ನಿಯಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ನಿಬಂಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಗ್ನಿ ವೀರ್ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಹತಾ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಿನಾಯಿತಿ ನೀಡುವ ಬಗ್ಗೆಯೂ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 5.10 ಕೋಟಿ ಸಸಿಗಳನ್ನು ನೆಡುವುದು, ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳ ಕ್ಯಾಂಪಸ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಜೇನು ಸಾಕಾಣಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜೇನು ಮಿಷನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಿರಿಧಾನ್ಯಗಳ ಬಳಕೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಗಳು ವಿವಿಧ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿವೆ ಎಂದು ಸಮಿತಿಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿ, ಆಧುನೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ವಸತಿ ತೃಪ್ತಿ ಅನುಪಾತವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆಯೂ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ಆರಾಮದಾಯಕವಾಗಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಸಮಿತಿಗೆ ತಿಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.