صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
گرو رویداس جی کی جینتی کےموقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارکباد
23 FEB 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے گرو رویداس جی کی جینتی کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے کہ ‘‘میں گرو رویداس جی کی جینتی کے مقدس موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔’’
سنت رویداس روحانی علم کی علامت تھے۔ انہوں نے اپنی زندگی یقین اور عقیدت کے ساتھ انسانیت کی خدمت کے لئے وقف کر دی تھی۔ انہوں نے ذات پات کی بنیاد پر سماجی تفریق کے خاتمے کے لیے جدوجہد کی۔ گرو رویداس جی نے عقیدت مندانہ طریقوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی پیدا کرنے کی کوشش کی۔ انہوں نے امن، رواداری اور بھائی چارے کا پیغام دیا اور لوگوں کو روشن خیالی کا راستہ دکھایا۔
آئیے ہم ان کی تعلیمات کو اپنی زندگیوں میں اپنائیں اور اپنی قوم کی ترقی میں سرگرم کردار ادا کریں۔
صدر کا پیغام دیکھنے کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں۔

President's Secretariat
President's greetings on the eve of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji
23 FEB 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji.
In a message, the President has said, “I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens on the auspicious occasion of birth anniversary of Guru Ravidasji.
Sant Ravidas was an embodiment of spiritual wisdom. He dedicated his life for serving the humanity with faith and devotion. He fought for the cause of eradication of caste-based and social discrimination. Guru Ravidasji strived to bring harmony in the society by following devotional practices. He spread the message of peace, tolerance and brotherhood. He showed the path of enlightenment to the people.
Let us adopt his teachings in our lives and actively contribute to the development of our nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message