شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے ستمبر، 2017 سے دسمبر، 2023 کی مدت کے لیے ملک کا روزگار منظر نامہ جاری کیا
23 FEB 2024 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات کے قومی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے مخصوص جہتوں میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے منتخب سرکاری اداروں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر ستمبر، 2017 سے دسمبر، 2023 کی مدت پر محیط ملک کے روزگار کا منظر نامہ جاری کیا ہے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ درج ذیل لنک میں منسلک ہے:
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September, 2017 to December, 2023
23 FEB 2024 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)