Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Chhattisgarh’ programme on 24th February
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs. 34,400 crore in Chhattisgarh
Projects cater to important sectors like Roads, Railways, Coal, Power and Solar Energy
PM to Dedicate NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project Stage-I to the Nation and lay Foundation Stone of NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project Stage-II
22 FEB 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Chhattisgarh’ programme on 24th February, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. During the programme, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 34,400 crore. The projects cater to a number of important sectors including Roads, Railways, Coal, Power, Solar Energy among others.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will Dedicate NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project, Stage-I (2x800 MW) to the Nation and lay Foundation Stone of NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project, Stage-II (2x800 MW) in Raigarh district of Chhattisgarh. While Stage-I of the station is built with an investment of around Rs 15,800 crore, the Stage-II of the project shall be constructed on the available land of Stage-I premises, thus requiring no additional land for the expansion, and entails an investment of Rs 15,530 crore. Equipped with highly efficient Super Critical technology (for Stage-I) and Ultra Super Critical technology (for Stage-II), the project will ensure lesser Specific Coal Consumption and Carbon Dioxide emission. While 50% power from both Stage-I & II is allocated to the state of Chhattisgarh, the project will also play a crucial role in improving power scenario in several other states and UTs, such as Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Goa, Daman & Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli among others.
Prime Minister will inaugurate three key First Mile Connectivity (FMC) projects of South Eastern Coalfields Limited, built at a total cost of more than Rs 600 crores. They will help in faster, eco-friendly, and efficient mechanised evacuation of coal. These projects include Dipka OCP Coal Handling Plant in SECL’s Dipka Area, Chhal and Baroud OCP Coal handling plant in SECL’s Raigarh Area. FMC projects ensure the mechanized movement of coal from pithead to coal handling plants equipped with silos, bunkers, and rapid loading systems through conveyor belts. By reducing the transportation of coal via road, these projects will help in easing the living conditions of people residing around coal mines by reducing traffic congestion, road accidents, and adverse impacts on the environment and health around coal mines. It is also leading to savings in transportation costs by reducing diesel consumption by trucks carrying coal from the pit head to railway sidings.
In a step to boost production of renewable energy in the region, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Solar PV Project at Rajnandgaon built at a cost of around Rs. 900 Crore. Project will generate an estimated 243.53 million units of energy annually and will mitigate around 4.87 million tons of CO2 emissions over 25 years, equivalent to the carbon sequestered by about 8.86 million trees over the same period.
Strengthening the rail infrastructure in the region, Prime Minister will dedicate Bilaspur – Uslapur Flyover to be built at a cost of around Rs. 300 Crores. This will reduce the heavy congestion of traffic and stoppage of coal traffic at Bilaspur going towards Katni. Prime Minister will also dedicate a 50MW Solar Power Plant in Bhilai. It will help in utilization of solar energy in running trains.
Prime Minister will dedicate rehabilitation and upgradation of 55.65 km long Section of NH-49 to two lanes with paved shoulders. The project will help in improving connectivity between two important cities Bilaspur and Raigarh. PM will also dedicate rehabilitation and upgradation of 52.40 km long section of NH-130 to two-lanes with paved shoulders. The project will help in improving the connectivity of Ambikapur city with Raipur and Korba city and will boost economic growth of the area.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 24 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ, ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ 34,400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਕੋਲਾ, ਬਿਜਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਰਜੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਵਰਗੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਰਾ ਸੁਪਰ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪੜਾਅ-1 ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਰਾ ਸੁਪਰ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪੜਾਅ-2 ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
22 FEB 2024 5:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 24 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2024 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ’ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ 34,400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ, ਲੋਕਅਰਪਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਸੜਕਾਂ, ਰੇਲਵੇ, ਕੋਲਾ, ਬਿਜਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਰਜੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਰਾ ਸੁਪਰ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪੜਾਅ-1 (2x800 ਮੈਗਾਵਾਟ) ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਰਾਏਗੜ੍ਹ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਰਾ ਸੁਪਰ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪੜਾਅ-2 (2x800 ਮੈਗਾਵਾਟ) ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਾਰਾ ਸੁਪਰ ਥਰਮਲ ਪਾਵਰ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਪੜਾਅ-1 ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ 15,800 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ-2 ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪੜਾਅ-1 ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਲਈ ਵਾਧੂ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 15,530 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਅਤਿਅਧਿਕ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਸੁਪਰ ਕ੍ਰਿਟੀਕਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ (ਪੜਾਅ—I ਦੇ ਲਈ) ਅਤੇ ਅਲਟਰਾ ਸੁਪਰ ਕ੍ਰਿਟੀਕਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ (ਪੜਾਅ-II ਲਈ) ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ, ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਘੱਟ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਪਤ ਅਤੇ ਘੱਟ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਡਾਈਆਕਸਾਈਡ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਜਦਕਿ ਪੜਾਅ- I ਤੇ ਪੜਾਅ-II ਦੋਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ 50 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਅਲਾਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਗੋਆ, ਦਮਣ ਅਤੇ ਦੀਓ, ਦਾਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਹੋਰ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਾਊਥ ਈਸਟਰਨ ਕੋਲਫੀਲਡਜ਼ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਫਸਟ ਮਾਈਲ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ (ਐੱਫਐੱਮਸੀ) ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਲਾਗਤ 600 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀ ਤੇਜ਼, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ-ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਮਸ਼ੀਨੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਊਥ ਈਸਟਰਨ ਕੋਲਫੀਲਡਸ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ (ਐੱਸਈਸੀਐੱਲ) ਦੇ ਦੀਪਕਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੀਪਕਾ ਓਸੀਪੀ ਕੋਲ ਹੈਂਡਲਿੰਗ ਪਲਾਂਟ, ਸਾਊਥ ਈਸਟਰਨ ਕੋਲਫੀਲਡਸ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ (ਐੱਸਈਸੀਐੱਲ) ਦੇ ਰਾਏਗੜ੍ਹ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਛਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਬਰੌਦ ਓਸੀਪੀ ਕੋਲ ਹੈਂਡਲਿੰਗ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਐੱਫਐੱਮਸੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਪਿਥੇਡ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਈਲੋ, ਬੰਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਨਵੇਅਰ ਬੈਲਟਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਡਿੰਗ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਨਾਲ ਲੈਸ ਕੋਲਾ ਹੈਂਡਲਿੰਗ ਪਲਾਂਟਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਕੋਲੇ ਦੀ ਮਸ਼ੀਨੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਸ ਸੜਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੋਲੇ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਕੇ, ਕੋਲਾਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਲੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਟ੍ਰੈਫਿਕ ਜਾਮ, ਸੜਕ ਹਾਦਸਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕੂਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਲੇ-ਦੁਆਲੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜੀਵਨ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਗਮ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਪਿਟ ਹੈਡ ਤੋਂ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਾਈਡਿੰਗ ਤੱਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਟਰੱਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਡੀਜ਼ਲ ਦੀ ਖਪਤ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਬਚਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਦਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਰਾਜਨੰਦਗਾਓਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 900 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਰਮਿਤ ਸੌਰ ਪੀਵੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਿਤ 243.53 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਯੂਨਿਟ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ 25 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 4.87 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਟਨ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਡਾਈਆਕਸਾਈਡ ਦੀ ਨਿਕਾਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 8.86 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਰੁੱਖਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਮਾਈ ਹੋਈ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਲਗਭਗ 300 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਿਲਾਸਪੁਰ-ਉਸਲਾਪੁਰ ਫਲਾਈਓਵਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਟ੍ਰੈਫਿਕ ਦੀ ਭਾਰੀ ਭੀੜ ਘੱਟ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਲਾਸਪੁਰ ਤੋਂ ਕਟਨੀ ਵੱਲ ਜਾਣਾ ਵਾਲਾ ਕੋਲਾ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਟ੍ਰੈਫਿਕ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਿਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 50 ਮੈਗਾਵਾਟ ਦਾ ਸੌਲਰ ਪਾਵਰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੌਰ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਸੰਖਿਆ-49 ਦੇ 55.65 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੇ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਪੱਕੇ ਕਿਨਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੋ ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਾਰਜ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੋ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਬਿਲਾਸਪੁਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਏਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਸੰਖਿਆ-130 ਦੇ 52.40 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੇ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਪੱਕੇ ਕਿਨਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੋ ਲੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਨਰ ਨਿਰਮਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਅੰਬਿਕਾਪੁਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਰਾਏਪੁਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰਬਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਾਧੇ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।