பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை, மின்-ஆளுகையில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான மதிப்புமிக்க தேசிய விருதைப் பெற்றுள்ளது தொடர்பாகவும் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் தொடர்பாகவும் காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்குகளை நடத்தியது
18 FEB 2024 10:33AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் துறை (DARPG) தேசிய மின்-ஆளுமை காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்குகளை (NeGW 2023-24) நடத்துகிறது. இந்த முன்முயற்சி, மின்-ஆளுகையில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான மதிப்புமிக்க தேசிய விருதைப் பெற்றுள்ளது. இந்த நிலையில் விருது பெற்ற தங்கள் முயற்சிகளை முன்வைத்து, இத்துறை கற்றல், பரப்புதல் மற்றும் பிரதிபலித்தல் என்ற நோக்கங்களுடன் காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்குகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
விருது பெற்றது தொடர்பான நடைமுறைகளை காட்சிப்படுத்தவும், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சம்பந்தப்பட்ட தரப்பினரிடம் அறிவுப் பகிர்வை எளிதாக்கவும் முறையே ஜனவரி 5, 2024 மற்றும் 16 பிப்ரவரி 2024 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் 4-வது மற்றும் 5-வது கருத்தரங்குகளை இத்துறை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது.
வடகிழக்கு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு புனித் யாதவ் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற 4-வது தேசிய மின்-ஆளுகை காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்கில், " மின்-ஆளுகையில் மாவட்ட அளவிலான முன்முயற்சியில் சிறந்து விளங்குதல்" என்ற கருப்பொருளில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. இந்த அமர்வு முன்மாதிரியான முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துக் காட்டியது.
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு வி ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற 5 வது தேசிய மின்-ஆளுகை காணொலிக் கருத்தரங்கில், "மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேச அளவில் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்திற்கான அரசின் செயல்முறை" என்ற கருப்பொருளை மையமாகக் கொண்டது. இந்த அமர்வு முன்னோடி முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துக்காட்டியது.
இந்த முன்முயற்சிகள் மேம்பட்ட ஆளுகை நடைமுறைகளுக்கு தொழில்நுட்பத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் புதுமை மற்றும் செயல்திறனுக்கு எடுத்துக்காட்டாக உள்ளன. 4 வது மற்றும் 5 வது கருத்தங்குகளில் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர்கள், தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பச் செயலாளர்கள், பொது நிர்வாக அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த நிறுவனங்கள் உட்பட நாடு முழுவதும் பல அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்றனர். இது டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்திற்கான கூட்டு உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG conducts the National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW 2023-24) for public administrators to present their initiatives that have received the prestigious National Award for Excellence in e-Governance.
DARPG organized the 4th National e-Governance Webinar, on the theme "Excellence in District Level Initiative in e-Governance for Other States” on 5th January, 2024.
The 5th National e-Governance Webinar was held on 16th February, 2024 which centred around the theme "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation at State/UT Level".
The webinars witnessed participation from over 400 officials, nationwide.
18 FEB 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) conducts the National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW 2023-24) for public administrators to present their initiatives that have received the prestigious National Award for Excellence in e-Governance, with the objective of greater learning, dissemination and replication.
The Department successfully convened the 4th and 5th editions of NeGW on 5th January, 2024, and 16th February, 2024, respectively, to showcase these award-winning initiatives and facilitate knowledge-sharing among stakeholders from across the nation.
The 4th National e-Governance Webinar, chaired by Joint Secretary DARPG, Shri Punit Yadav, focused on the theme "Excellence in District Level Initiative in e-Governance for Other States." This session shed light on exemplary initiatives:
The Gang Canal Computerization Project, presented by Smt. Rukmani Riar Sihag, District Collector of Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, aims to facilitate farmers in Ganganagar district by providing real-time information about the status of the entire network of canals within the Gang Canal Irrigation System. It is designed to connect every farmer across 1222 villages and 7 blocks, covering an irrigated land area of 3.14 lakh hectares, the project enhances efficiency and accessibility in agricultural practices.
The OTP and Feedback Based Public Grievance Redressal System, introduced by Shri. Chetan K Nandani, Director & CEO, Dy. Municipal Commissioner of RMC, Gujarat, has significantly improved citizen interaction with RMC authorities in addressing concerns related to Rajkot city. With features like a 24*7 call centre and a mobile application, coupled with toll-free complaint booking and quick resolution mechanisms, the system ensures efficient grievance management and citizen satisfaction.
The 5th National e-Governance Webinar, chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas, centred around the theme "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation at State/UT Level." The session highlighted pioneering initiatives:
MINE MITRA, presented by Shri. Amit Kaushik, Joint Director of the Directorate of Geology & Mining, Government of Uttar Pradesh, offers citizen-centric e-services catering to various stakeholders involved in mining activities. With features facilitating digital scrutiny and processing of licenses, permits, and leases, coupled with real-time monitoring using AI/IoT technology, MINE MITRA streamlines processes, enhances user convenience, and combats illegal mining effectively.
Kutumba – An Entitlement Management System, introduced by Smt. Annapurna K, KAS, Additional Secretary, 5th State Finance Commission, Government of Karnataka, serves as a centralized database system with unique Family IDs. This initiative aims to enable inclusive and proactive welfare service delivery by identifying and excluding ineligible beneficiaries, thereby preventing revenue leakage and ensuring efficient resource allocation.
These initiatives exemplify innovation and efficiency in leveraging technology for improved governance practices. The 4th and 5th webinars witnessed participation from 418 and 315 officials nationwide, including Principal Secretaries, AR Secretaries, IT Secretaries, public administrators, and institutes from various sectors, reflecting a collective commitment towards digital transformation.