Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG conducts the National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW 2023-24) for public administrators to present their initiatives that have received the prestigious National Award for Excellence in e-Governance.
DARPG organized the 4th National e-Governance Webinar, on the theme "Excellence in District Level Initiative in e-Governance for Other States” on 5th January, 2024.
The 5th National e-Governance Webinar was held on 16th February, 2024 which centred around the theme "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation at State/UT Level".
The webinars witnessed participation from over 400 officials, nationwide.
18 FEB 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) conducts the National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW 2023-24) for public administrators to present their initiatives that have received the prestigious National Award for Excellence in e-Governance, with the objective of greater learning, dissemination and replication.
The Department successfully convened the 4th and 5th editions of NeGW on 5th January, 2024, and 16th February, 2024, respectively, to showcase these award-winning initiatives and facilitate knowledge-sharing among stakeholders from across the nation.
The 4th National e-Governance Webinar, chaired by Joint Secretary DARPG, Shri Punit Yadav, focused on the theme "Excellence in District Level Initiative in e-Governance for Other States." This session shed light on exemplary initiatives:
The Gang Canal Computerization Project, presented by Smt. Rukmani Riar Sihag, District Collector of Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, aims to facilitate farmers in Ganganagar district by providing real-time information about the status of the entire network of canals within the Gang Canal Irrigation System. It is designed to connect every farmer across 1222 villages and 7 blocks, covering an irrigated land area of 3.14 lakh hectares, the project enhances efficiency and accessibility in agricultural practices.
The OTP and Feedback Based Public Grievance Redressal System, introduced by Shri. Chetan K Nandani, Director & CEO, Dy. Municipal Commissioner of RMC, Gujarat, has significantly improved citizen interaction with RMC authorities in addressing concerns related to Rajkot city. With features like a 24*7 call centre and a mobile application, coupled with toll-free complaint booking and quick resolution mechanisms, the system ensures efficient grievance management and citizen satisfaction.
The 5th National e-Governance Webinar, chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas, centred around the theme "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation at State/UT Level." The session highlighted pioneering initiatives:
MINE MITRA, presented by Shri. Amit Kaushik, Joint Director of the Directorate of Geology & Mining, Government of Uttar Pradesh, offers citizen-centric e-services catering to various stakeholders involved in mining activities. With features facilitating digital scrutiny and processing of licenses, permits, and leases, coupled with real-time monitoring using AI/IoT technology, MINE MITRA streamlines processes, enhances user convenience, and combats illegal mining effectively.
Kutumba – An Entitlement Management System, introduced by Smt. Annapurna K, KAS, Additional Secretary, 5th State Finance Commission, Government of Karnataka, serves as a centralized database system with unique Family IDs. This initiative aims to enable inclusive and proactive welfare service delivery by identifying and excluding ineligible beneficiaries, thereby preventing revenue leakage and ensuring efficient resource allocation.
These initiatives exemplify innovation and efficiency in leveraging technology for improved governance practices. The 4th and 5th webinars witnessed participation from 418 and 315 officials nationwide, including Principal Secretaries, AR Secretaries, IT Secretaries, public administrators, and institutes from various sectors, reflecting a collective commitment towards digital transformation.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ने "राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश स्तर पर डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए गवर्नेंस प्रोसेस री-इंजीनियरिंग में उत्कृष्टता" विषय पर 5वें राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार का आयोजन किया
डीएआरपीजी ने 5 जनवरी, 2024 को "अन्य राज्यों के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस में जिला स्तरीय पहल में उत्कृष्टता" विषय पर चौथा राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार आयोजित किया था
5वां राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार 16 फरवरी, 2024 को आयोजित किया गया जो "राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश स्तर पर डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए गवर्नेंस प्रोसेस री-इंजीनियरिंग में उत्कृष्टता" विषय पर केंद्रित था
वेबिनार में देश भर से 400 से अधिक अधिकारियों की भागीदारी देखी गई
18 FEB 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) पब्लिक एडमिनिस्ट्रेटर्स के लिए राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार (एनईजीडब्ल्यू 2023-24) का आयोजन कर रहा है, ताकि वे अपनी उन पहलों को पेश कर सकें जिन्हें ई-गवर्नेंस में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार प्राप्त हुआ है। इसका मकसद बाकियों को इनसे सीखना, इनका प्रसार और इनको अपनाना है।
विभाग ने इन पुरस्कार विजेता पहलों को प्रदर्शित करने और देश भर के हितधारकों के बीच ज्ञान-साझाकरण की सुविधा के लिए क्रमशः 5 जनवरी, 2024 और 16 फरवरी, 2024 को एनईजीडब्ल्यू के चौथे और 5वें संस्करण का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया।
डीएआरपीजी के संयुक्त सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव की अध्यक्षता में चौथा राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार "अन्य राज्यों के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस में जिला स्तरीय पहल में उत्कृष्टता" विषय पर केंद्रित था। यह सत्र अनुकरणीय पहलों पर प्रकाश डालता है:
राजस्थान के हनुमानगढ़ के जिला कलेक्टर रुक्मणि रियार सिहाग द्वारा प्रस्तुत गंग कैनाल रेगुलेशन कंप्यूटराइजेशन प्रोजक्ट का लक्ष्य गंग नहर सिंचाई प्रणाली के भीतर नहरों के पूरे नेटवर्क की स्थिति के बारे में वास्तविक समय की जानकारी प्रदान करके गंगानगर जिले में किसानों को सुविधा प्रदान करना है। इसे 1222 गांवों और 7 ब्लॉकों के प्रत्येक किसान को जोड़ने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है, जो 3.14 लाख हेक्टेयर के सिंचित भूमि क्षेत्र को कवर करता है, यह परियोजना कृषि पद्धतियों में दक्षता और पहुंच को बढ़ाती है।
ओटीपी और फीडबैक आधारित सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली को श्री चेतन के नंदानी, निदेशक और सीईओ, उप निदेशक द्वारा शुरू किया गया। आरएमसी, गुजरात के नगर आयुक्त ने राजकोट शहर से संबंधित चिंताओं को दूर करने में आरएमसी अधिकारियों के साथ नागरिक बातचीत में उल्लेखनीय सुधार किया है। 24*7 कॉल सेंटर और मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन जैसी सुविधाओं के साथ-साथ टोल-फ्री शिकायत बुकिंग और त्वरित समाधान तंत्र के साथ, सिस्टम कुशल शिकायत प्रबंधन और नागरिक संतुष्टि सुनिश्चित करता है।
श्री वी. श्रीनिवास, सचिव डीएआरपीजी की अध्यक्षता में 5वां राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार "राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश स्तर पर डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए सरकारी प्रक्रिया री-इंजीनियरिंग में उत्कृष्टता" विषय पर केंद्रित था। सत्र में अग्रणी पहलों पर प्रकाश डाला गया:
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार के भूविज्ञान और खनन निदेशालय के संयुक्त निदेशक श्री अमित कौशिक द्वारा प्रस्तुत माइन मित्र, खनन गतिविधियों में शामिल विभिन्न हितधारकों को नागरिक-केंद्रित ई-सेवाएं प्रदान करता है। लाइसेंस, परमिट और पट्टों की डिजिटल जांच और प्रसंस्करण की सुविधा प्रदान करने वाली सुविधाओं के साथ-साथ एआई/आईओटी तकनीक का उपयोग करके वास्तविक समय की निगरानी के साथ, माइन मित्र प्रक्रियाओं को सुव्यवस्थित करता है, उपयोगकर्ता की सुविधा बढ़ाता है, और अवैध खनन से प्रभावी ढंग से मुकाबला करता है।
कुटुम्ब- श्रीमती द्वारा अन्नपूर्णा के, अतिरिक्त सचिव, 5वें राज्य वित्त आयोग, कर्नाटक सरकार, द्वारा शुरू की गई एक पात्रता प्रबंधन प्रणाली है। यह एक यूनीक पारिवारिक आईडी के साथ एक केंद्रीकृत डेटाबेस प्रणाली के रूप में कार्य करती है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य अयोग्य लाभार्थियों की पहचान करके और उन्हें बाहर करके समावेशी और सक्रिय कल्याण सेवा वितरण को सक्षम करना है, जिससे राजस्व रिसाव को रोका जा सके और कुशल संसाधन आवंटन सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
ये पहलें बेहतर शासन प्रथाओं के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाने में इनोवेशन और दक्षता का उदाहरण देती हैं। चौथे और पांचवें वेबिनार में प्रधान सचिवों, एआर सचिवों, आईटी सचिवों, सार्वजनिक प्रशासकों और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के संस्थानों सहित देश भर के 418 और 315 अधिकारियों की भागीदारी देखी गई, जो डिजिटल परिवर्तन के प्रति सामूहिक प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।