Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG conducts the National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW 2023-24) for public administrators to present their initiatives that have received the prestigious National Award for Excellence in e-Governance.
DARPG organized the 4th National e-Governance Webinar, on the theme "Excellence in District Level Initiative in e-Governance for Other States” on 5th January, 2024.
The 5th National e-Governance Webinar was held on 16th February, 2024 which centred around the theme "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation at State/UT Level".
The webinars witnessed participation from over 400 officials, nationwide.
18 FEB 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) conducts the National e-Governance Webinars (NeGW 2023-24) for public administrators to present their initiatives that have received the prestigious National Award for Excellence in e-Governance, with the objective of greater learning, dissemination and replication.
The Department successfully convened the 4th and 5th editions of NeGW on 5th January, 2024, and 16th February, 2024, respectively, to showcase these award-winning initiatives and facilitate knowledge-sharing among stakeholders from across the nation.
The 4th National e-Governance Webinar, chaired by Joint Secretary DARPG, Shri Punit Yadav, focused on the theme "Excellence in District Level Initiative in e-Governance for Other States." This session shed light on exemplary initiatives:
The Gang Canal Computerization Project, presented by Smt. Rukmani Riar Sihag, District Collector of Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, aims to facilitate farmers in Ganganagar district by providing real-time information about the status of the entire network of canals within the Gang Canal Irrigation System. It is designed to connect every farmer across 1222 villages and 7 blocks, covering an irrigated land area of 3.14 lakh hectares, the project enhances efficiency and accessibility in agricultural practices.
The OTP and Feedback Based Public Grievance Redressal System, introduced by Shri. Chetan K Nandani, Director & CEO, Dy. Municipal Commissioner of RMC, Gujarat, has significantly improved citizen interaction with RMC authorities in addressing concerns related to Rajkot city. With features like a 24*7 call centre and a mobile application, coupled with toll-free complaint booking and quick resolution mechanisms, the system ensures efficient grievance management and citizen satisfaction.
The 5th National e-Governance Webinar, chaired by Secretary DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas, centred around the theme "Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation at State/UT Level." The session highlighted pioneering initiatives:
MINE MITRA, presented by Shri. Amit Kaushik, Joint Director of the Directorate of Geology & Mining, Government of Uttar Pradesh, offers citizen-centric e-services catering to various stakeholders involved in mining activities. With features facilitating digital scrutiny and processing of licenses, permits, and leases, coupled with real-time monitoring using AI/IoT technology, MINE MITRA streamlines processes, enhances user convenience, and combats illegal mining effectively.
Kutumba – An Entitlement Management System, introduced by Smt. Annapurna K, KAS, Additional Secretary, 5th State Finance Commission, Government of Karnataka, serves as a centralized database system with unique Family IDs. This initiative aims to enable inclusive and proactive welfare service delivery by identifying and excluding ineligible beneficiaries, thereby preventing revenue leakage and ensuring efficient resource allocation.
These initiatives exemplify innovation and efficiency in leveraging technology for improved governance practices. The 4th and 5th webinars witnessed participation from 418 and 315 officials nationwide, including Principal Secretaries, AR Secretaries, IT Secretaries, public administrators, and institutes from various sectors, reflecting a collective commitment towards digital transformation.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے’’ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقےریاست کی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے گورننس پروسیس ری- انجینئرنگ میں عمدگی‘‘کے موضوع پر 5ویں قومی ای-گورننس ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 5 جنوری 2024 کو ’’دیگر ریاستوں کے لیے ای-گورننس میں ضلع سطح کی پہل‘‘ کے موضوع پر چوتھے قومی ای-گورننس ویبینار کا انعقاد کیا
پانچواں قومی ای- گورننس ویبینار 16 فروری 2024 کو منعقد کیا گیا جو ’’ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے حکومتی عمل کی ری- انجینئرنگ میں عمدگی‘‘ کے موضوع پر مرکوز تھا
ویبنار میں ملک بھر میں 400 سے زیادہ افسران کی شرکت دیکھی گئی
18 FEB 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) پبلک ایڈمنسٹریٹرز کے لیے قومی ای-گورننس ویبینرز (این ای جی ڈبلیو 2023-24) کا انعقاد کررہا ہے تاکہ وہ اپنے ان اقدامات کو پیش کر سکیں جنہیں ای گورننس میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لئے باوقار قومی ایوارڈحاصل ہوا ہے، اس کا مقصد باقی ماندہ لوگوں کو ان سے سیکھنا، ان کی تشہیر اور ان کو اپنانا ہے۔
محکمہ نے ان ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والی پہلوں کی نمائش کرنے اور ملک بھر کے اسٹیک ہولڈر کے درمیان معلومات کے اشتراک کی سہولت کے لئے بالترتیب 5 جنوری 2024 اور 16 فروری 2024 کو این ای جی ڈبلیو کے چوتھے اور پانچویں ایڈیشن کاکامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب پنیت یادو کی صدارت میں چوتھا قومی ای گورننس ویبینار ’’ "دیگر ریاستوں کے لیے ای-گورننس میں ضلعی سطح میں عمدگی‘‘ موضوع پر مرکوز تھا۔ یہ سیشن قابل عمل پہلووں پر روشنی ڈالتا ہے۔
راجستھان کے ہنومان گڑھ کی ضلع کی کلکٹر رکمانی ریار سہاگ کے ذریعہ پیش کردہ گنگا کینالکمپیوٹرائزیش کا ہدف گنگا نہر آبپاشی نظام کے اندر نہروں کے پورے نیٹ ورک کی صورتحال کے بارے میں حقیقی وقت کی معلومات فراہم کرکے گنگا نگر ضلع میں کسانوں کو سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اسے 1222 گاؤں اور 7 بلاکوں کے ہر کسان کو جوڑنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے، جو 3.14 لاکھ ہیکٹر کی قابل آبپاشی زمینی رقبہ کا احاطہ کرتا ہے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ زرعی اصولوں میں مہارت اور رسائی کو بڑھاتا ہے۔
او ٹی پی اور فیڈ بیک پر مبنی عوامی شکایت ازالہ نظام کو جناب چیتن کے نندنی، ڈائریکٹر اور سی ای او کے ذریعہ شروع کیا گیا۔ ڈپٹی آر ایم سی، گجرات کے سٹی کمشنر نے راجکوٹ شہر سے متعلق تشویش کو دور کرنے میں آر ایم سی افسران کے ساتھ شہری بات چیت میں قابل ذکر اصلاح کی ہے ۔ 24X7 کال سینٹر اور ایک موبائل ایپلیکیشن جیسی سہولتوں کے ساتھ، ٹول فری شکایت بکنگ اور فوری حل نظام کے ساتھ، سسٹم نظام کے ساتھ بااثرشکایتی انتظام اور شہری اطمینان کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
جناب وی سری نواس سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی کی صدارت میں پانچواں قومی ای-گورننس ویبینار’’ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے حکومتی عمل کی ری- انجینئرنگ میں عمدگی‘‘ موضوع پر مرکوز تھا۔ سیشن میں آئندہ کی پہلو پر روشنی ڈالی گئی۔
حکومت اتر پردیش کے زمینی سائنس اور کانکنی ڈائریکٹوریٹ کے جوائنٹ ڈائریکٹر جناب امت کوشک کے ذریعہ پیش کردہ مائن مترا ، کان کنی کی سرگرمیوں میں شامل مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرزکو شہری مرکوز ای خدمات پیش کرتا ہے۔ لائسنس ، پرمٹ اور پٹوں کی ڈیجیٹل جانچ اور پروسیسنگ کی سہولت کے ساتھ ساتھ اے آئی/آئی او ٹی تکنیک کا استعمال حقیقی وقت کی نگرانی کے ساتھ مائن مترا ، کے عمل کو منظم کرتا ہے۔ استعمال کنندہ صارف کی سہولت کو بڑھاتا ہے، اور غیر قانونی کان کنی کا مؤثر طریقے سے مقابلہ کرتا ہے۔
کٹبم – محترمہ اناپورنا کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری5واں ریاستی مالیاتی کمیشن، کرناٹک حکومت کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی ایک اہلیتی نظام ہے، یہ ایک مخصوص خاندانی آئی ڈی کے ساتھ مربوط ڈیٹا بیس نظام کی شکل میں کام کرتا ہے۔ ا س پہل کا مقصد نا اہل استفادہ کنندگان کی شناخت کرکے اور انہیں باہر کرکے سہولیاتی اور سرگرم سماجی خدمات کے نظام کو اہل بنانا ہے ۔ جس سے ریونیو کے رساؤ کو روکا جاسکے اور وسائل کے اختصاص کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے ہے۔
یہ اقدامات بہتر حکمرانی کے روایتوں کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی سے فائدہ اٹھانے میں اختراعات اور اہلیت کی مثال پیش کرتی ہیں۔ چوتھے اور پانچویں ویبنار میں چیف سیکریٹریوں، اے آر سیکریٹریز، عوامی منتظم کاروں، اور مختلف شعبوں کے وسائل سمیت ملک بھر کے 418 اور 315 افسران کی شرکت دیکھی گئی جو ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے تئیں اجتماعی عہد بندی کا اظہار ہے۔