கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மேம்பட்ட வேதியியல் செல் உற்பத்தி வசதிகளை அமைப்பதற்கு ஏலதாரர்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதற்கான உலகளாவிய டெண்டருக்கு முந்தைய ஏலக் கூட்டத்தை (எம்.எச்.ஐ) நடத்தியது
13 FEB 2024 12:24PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள இந்தியத் தொழிலக நிதிக் கார்ப்பரேஷன் நிறுவனத்தில் ஏலத்திற்கு முந்தையக் கூட்டத்தை கனரகத் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது. மேம்பட்ட வேதியியல் செல்களை அதிகரிக்க உற்பத்தியோடு இணைக்கப்பட்ட ஊக்கத்தொகைத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக 10 ஜிகாவாட் உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தின் ஏசிசி திறனுக்கான இரண்டாவது கட்ட ஏலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. நேற்று நடைபெற்ற இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், தொழில்துறை பங்குதாரர்கள் மற்றும் நித்தி ஆயோக், எரிசக்தி, புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் உள்ளிட்ட அரசு அமைப்புகள் பெரும்பான்மையாகப் பங்கேற்றன.
ஜிகா அளவிலான மேம்பட்ட வேதியியல் செல் உற்பத்தி வசதிகளை நிறுவுவதற்கான உலகளாவிய டெண்டருக்கு முந்தைய ஏலம் குறித்த கூட்டம் நடத்தப்பட்டது. இது ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக 10 ஜிகாவாட் திறன் கொண்ட பிஎல்ஐ ஏசிசி திட்டத்தின் கீழ், புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித் துறையில் புதுமை மற்றும் தன்னம்பிக்கையை வளர்ப்பதற்கான அதன் உறுதிப்பாட்டுடன் இணைந்து, நாட்டிற்குள் நல்ல தொழில்நுட்ப உற்பத்தியை ஊக்குவிப்பதை அரசு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
டெண்டர் ஆவணங்கள் 2024, ஜனவரி 24 முதல் கிடைக்கும். ஏலத்தில் பங்கேற்க 2024 ஏப்ரல் 22-ந் தேதி வரை விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். 2024 ஏப்ரல் 23-ம் தேதி அன்று ஏலம் நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்த அணுகுமுறை ஏலதாரர்களைத் தேர்ந்தெடுப்பதில் நேர்மை, வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் செயல்திறனை உறுதி செய்கிறது,
உலகளாவிய டெண்டர் செயல்முறை பற்றிய கூடுதல் தகவல்களை கனரக தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் காணலாம்.

Ministry of Heavy Industries
MHI convenes pre-bid meeting for Global Tender to select bidders for setting up Advanced Chemistry Cell manufacturing facilities under PLI scheme
Government aims to promote manufacturing of technology-agnostic ACCs within the country
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey emphasizes government's unwavering commitment to facilitate a conducive environment for domestic and international stakeholders to participate in India's renewable energy revolution
Meeting attended by more than 45 participants from 18 companies; Bid due date is 22nd April, 2024
13 FEB 2024 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) successfully convened a pre-bid meeting at IFCI Limited in New Delhi, laying the foundation for the second round under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for Advanced Chemistry Cells (ACC) for cumulative 10 GWh PLI ACC capacity. The meeting, held yesterday, witnessed robust participation from industry stakeholders and government organization including NITI Aayog, M/o Power, MNRE and industry association IESA, marking a significant step towards bolstering India's capabilities in ACC manufacturing.
The pre-bid meeting was conducted in preparation for the upcoming global tender seeking bids for the establishment of giga-scale Advanced Chemistry Cell (ACC) manufacturing facilities, cumulatively amounting to 10 GWh capacity. Under the ambitious PLI ACC Scheme, the Indian government aims to promote the manufacturing of technology-agnostic ACCs within the country, aligning with its commitment to fostering innovation and self-reliance in the renewable energy sector.
Ministry made a detailed presentation on the scope and objectives of the global tender for 10 GWh ACC capacity. Further clarifications on technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and evaluation process were provided. It was also informed that last date for receiving queries from Bidders is March 4, 2024.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister of Heavy Industries acknowledged the event as an important milestone in the tendering process. He highlighted the importance of PLI ACC scheme in advancing India's position as a global leader in sustainable energy technologies. He emphasized the government's unwavering commitment to facilitate a conducive environment for domestic and international stakeholders to participate in India's renewable energy revolution in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant (Atmanirbhar) and developed India (Viksit Bharat).
The tender documents were available from January 24, 2024 and the bid due date is April 22, 2024. The bids shall be opened on April 23, 2024. The bidding process will follow online transparent two-stage mechanism under the Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) framework through the CPP Portal. This approach ensures fairness, transparency, and efficiency in the selection of bidders, thereby attracting the best-in-class global talent to contribute to India's ACC manufacturing landscape.
For further information and updates on the PLI ACC Scheme and the global tender process, interested parties can visit the official website of the Ministry of Heavy Industries or CPP Portal.