الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر آئندہ روز وشاکھا پٹنم میں روزگار میلے کے دوران 244 تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
11 FEB 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
الیکڑانکس، اور آئی ٹی، ہنرمندی ترقیات اور صنعت کاری، اور جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر آئندہ روز وشاکھاپٹنم میں روزگار میلے میں شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ اس سال کا اولین روزگار میلہ ہے جس کا انعقاد شہر کے ساگرمالا کنونشن سینٹر میں صبح کے وقت سے ہوگا۔
روزگار میلے کا یہ ایڈیشن مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں تقرریوں کی 12ویں قسط ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ورچووَل طریقے سے پورٹ بلیئر میں نوجوانوں کو تقرری نامے تفویض کریں گے اور امیدواروں سے خطاب کریں گے۔ نو بھرتی شدہ نوجوانوں کے درمیان ایک لاکھ سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے جانے ہیں۔
بھرتی کی یہ مہم مرکزی حکومت کے محکموں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں پر محیط ہے، اور نو بھرتی شدہ افراد محکمہ مالیہ، محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم، وزارت داخلہ، وزارت دفاع، صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، مالی خدمات کے محکمے، قبائلی امور کی وزارت سمیت مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں میں شمولیت اختیار کریں گے۔
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر ذاتی طور پر 244 سے زائد تقرری نامے سونپیں گے اور وہاں موجود بھارتی نوجوانوں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ملک بھر میں نوجوانوں کے لیے دستیاب غیر معمولی مواقع پر روشنی ڈالیں گے۔ یہ مواقع محض روزگار اور روزگار بہم رسانی سے آگے بڑھ کر صنعت کاری پر بھی احاطہ کرتے ہیں ۔ وزیر موصوف وشاکھا پٹنم میں آئی ٹی صنعتوں کے چند اہم نمائندوں کے ساتھ میٹنگوں کا بھی اہتمام کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ روزگار بہم رسانی کو ترجیح دینے کے وزیر اعظم کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کی جانب ایک اہم قدم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔ اس سے روزگار کے مزید مواقع پیدا ہونے اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور قومی ترقی میں شرکت کے لیے بامعنی راستے فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرنے کی توقع کی ہے۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar is set to distribute 244 appointment letters at Rozgar Mela in Vizag tomorrow
11 FEB 2024 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is set to attend the Rozgar Mela in Vizag tomorrow. This marks the first Rozgar Mela of the year, with this particular segment of the event scheduled to take place at the Sagarmala Convention Centre in the city, commencing in the morning.
This edition of the Rozgar Mela marks the 12th tranche of appointments across various Union ministries and departments. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will virtually confer appointment letters to the youth in Port Blair and address the candidates. Over 1 lakh appointment letters are set to be distributed to newly recruited youth.
The recruitment drive spans Central Government Departments and Union Territories, with the newly recruited individuals slated to join various Ministries and Departments, including the Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Welfare, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, among others.
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar will personally hand over 244 appointment letters and address young Indians in attendance, highlighting the unprecedented opportunities available to the youth nationwide. These opportunities extend beyond mere employment and job creation to include entrepreneurship as well. The Minister will also hold meetings with several key representatives from the IT industries in Vizag.
The Rozgar Mela signifies a significant step towards fulfilling the Prime Minister’s commitment to prioritizing employment generation. It is anticipated to serve as a catalyst for further employment opportunities and provide meaningful avenues for youth empowerment and participation in national development.