Ministry of Textiles
Capital Investment subsidy of Rs. 1,416.50 crore released in 6,448 cases under Amended Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme (ATUFS) in last three years
09 FEB 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
A total Capital Investment subsidy of Rs. 1,416.50 crore has been released in 6,448 cases under Amended Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme (ATUFS) in last three years (FY 2020-21 to FY 2022-23). In addition, a total of Rs. 439.43 crore has been disbursed as Interest Reimbursement/Margin Money Subsidy under the committed liabilities of old versions of TUFS, making the total release under ATUFS during last three years as Rs. 1,855.93 crore across the country. Capital Investment subsidy of Rs. 166.69 crore has been released in 545 cases under ATUFS and Rs. 9.38 crore has been disbursed as Interest Reimbursement/Margin Money Subsidy under the committed liabilities of old versions of TUFS to the units located in the State of Tamil Nadu making total release under ATUFS as Rs. 176.07 crore.
Total number of 1,117 energy saving machines have been incentivized under ATUFS during last five years.
Segment wise and year wise details of subsidy released under ATUFS including committed liabilities since 2015-16 till 2022-23 is given in below.
Segment wise, year wise details of subsidy released since 2015-16 till 2022-23
(in Rs. crore)
Segment
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20*
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
Garment / Made-up manufacturing
64.42
172.02
95.52
17.56
1.54
9.76
18.61
35.11
Processing of fibres, yarn fabrics, garments and made-ups
138.52
286.15
160.63
45.35
10.27
35.55
54.18
55.45
Technical Textiles and non - wovens
163.10
210.56
120.68
36.82
12.10
26.49
37.61
46.89
Stand alone Spinning
198.16
429.02
237.75
72.60
3.16
16.02
16.44
18.31
Weaving / Knitting
125.10
224.61
133.62
41.03
102.27
190.27
274.1
335.40
Multi Activity
365.98
785.91
682.78
217.42
127.01
256.75
209.68
180.7
Other
339.20
509.48
481.22
189.60
58.54
21.01
13.92
2.58
Total
1,394.48
2,617.75
1,912.2
620.38
314.89
555.85
624.50
674.40
*During 2019-20, the procedure of implementation of new scheme ATUFS was established and expenditure under liabilities of older versions of scheme reduced significantly resulting in lower expenditure during this year
Year wise details of subsidy released to the units in the State of Tamil Nadu in last five years
(in Rs. crore)
Year
Subsidy released under ATUFS/TUFS to the units in the State of Tamilnadu
2018-19
50.14
2019-20
42.74
2020-21
51.45
2021-22
72.49
2022-23
52.13
Total
268.95
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Textiles, Smt. Darshana Jardosh in a written reply today in the Rajya Sabha.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
گذشتہ تین سالوں میں، ترمیم شدہ ٹیکنالوجی اپ گریڈیشن فنڈ اسکیم (اے ٹی یو ایف ایس) کے تحت، 6448 معاملات میں 1416.50 کروڑ روپئے کی کیپٹل انوسٹمنٹ سبسڈی جاری کی گئی
09 FEB 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
گذشتہ تین سالوں (مالی سال 21-2020 سے مالی سال 23-2022تک) میں ترمیم شدہ ٹیکنالوجی اپ گریڈیشن فنڈ اسکیم (اے ٹی یو ایف ایس) کے تحت، 6448 معاملات میں 1416.50 کروڑ روپئے کی مجموعی کیپٹل انوسٹمنٹ سبسڈی جاری کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ،ٹی یو ایف ایس کے پرانے ورژن کی کمٹڈ ذمہ داریوں کے تحت، مجموعی طور سے 439.43 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی/مارجن منی سبسڈی کے طور پر تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں، جس کے ساتھ گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران، اے ٹی یو ایف ایس کے تحت، مجموعی طو رپر کل ملک بھر میں 1855.93 کروڑ روپئے جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔ اے ٹی یو ایف ایس کے تحت 545 معاملات میں کیپٹل انوسٹمنٹ سبسڈی کے طور پر 166.69 کروڑ جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ ریاست تامل ناڈو میں واقع اکائیوں کو، ٹی یو ایف ایس کے پرانے ورژن کی کمٹڈ ذمہ داریوں کے تحت، سود کی واپسی/مارجن منی سبسڈی کے طور پر 9.38 کروڑ روپے تقسیم کیے گئے ہیں، جس کے ساتھ اے ٹی یو ایف ایس کے تحت جاری کردہ مجموعی رقم 176.07 کروڑ روپئے ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران، اے ٹی یو ایف ایس کے تحت، توانائی کی بچت کی کل 1117 مشینوں کو ترغیب فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
اے ٹی یو ایف ایس کے تحت جاری کردہ سبسڈی کی زمرے وار اور سال وار تفصیلات درج ذیل دی گئی ہے،جن میں 16-2015 سے 23-2022 تک کمٹڈ واجبات شامل ہیں۔
سال16-2015 سے 23-2022 تک جاری کردہ زمرے وار اور سال وار سبسڈی کی تفصیلات
(کروڑ روپے میں)
زمرہ
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20*
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
ملبوسات / میڈ-اپ مینوفیکچرنگ
64.42
172.02
95.52
17.56
1.54
9.76
18.61
35.11
فیبرک، دھاگے کے فیبرک، ملبوسات اور میڈ-اپس
138.52
286.15
160.63
45.35
10.27
35.55
54.18
55.45
تکنیکی کپڑے اور غیر بنے ہوئے
163.10
210.56
120.68
36.82
12.10
26.49
37.61
46.89
اسٹینڈ الون تانابانا
198.16
429.02
237.75
72.60
3.16
16.02
16.44
18.31
بُنائی / کڑھائی
125.10
224.61
133.62
41.03
102.27
190.27
274.1
335.40
کثیر رُخی سرگرمیاں
365.98
785.91
682.78
217.42
127.01
256.75
209.68
180.7
دیگر
339.20
509.48
481.22
189.60
58.54
21.01
13.92
2.58
میزان
1,394.48
2,617.75
1,912.2
620.38
314.89
555.85
624.50
674.40
*سال20-2019 کے دوران، نئی اسکیم اے ٹی یو ایف ایس کے نفاذ کا طریقہ کار قائم کیا گیا اور اسکیم کے پرانے ورژن کی ذمہ داریوں کے تحت ،اخراجات میں نمایاں کمی آئی جس کے نتیجے میں اس سال کے دوران اخراجات کم ہوئے۔
پچھلے پانچ سالوں میں ریاست تمل ناڈو میں اکائیوں کو جاری کی گئی سبسڈی کی سال وار تفصیلات
(کروڑ روپے میں)
سال
ریاست تمل ناڈو میں اکائیوں کو ، اے ٹی یو ایف ایس / ٹی یو ایف ایس کے تحت جاری کی گئی سبسڈی
2018-19
50.14
2019-20
42.74
2020-21
51.45
2021-22
72.49
2022-23
52.13
میزان
268.95
یہ معلومات ٹیکسٹائل کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ درشنا جردوش نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔