सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
विवाद से विश्वास II योजना
08 FEB 2024 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा अधिसूचित विवाद से विश्वास II योजना के कार्यान्वयन और सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा अधिसूचित मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया के संदर्भ में नवीनतम स्थिति इस प्रकार है:
क्र.सं.
वीएसवी-II अनुप्रयोगों का विवरण
संख्या
1
05.02.2024 तक प्राप्त आवेदनों की कुल संख्या
120
2
अस्वीकृत आवेदनों की संख्या
07
3(ए)
स्वीकृत आवेदनों की संख्या और निपटान के लिए दिए गये प्रस्तावों की संख्या
56
(बी)
स्वीकार किए गए आवेदनों और दिए गए प्रस्तावों के मुकाबले ठेकेदारों द्वारा स्वीकार किए गए प्रस्तावों की संख्या
43
विवाद से विश्वास II योजना के तहत आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि मध्यस्थता निर्णय की 31.01.2023 और न्यायालय आदेश की 30.04.2023 की कट-ऑफ तारीखों के संदर्भ में 31 मार्च, 2024 है। मंत्रालय ने विस्तारित कट-ऑफ तिथियों के साथ अपनी अलग विवाद से विश्वास II योजना भी अधिसूचित की है, अर्थात् मध्यस्थता निर्णय के लिए 30.09.2023 और न्यायालय आदेश के लिए 31.12.2023, आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि 31 मार्च, 2024 है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme
08 FEB 2024 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The latest status regarding the implementation of the Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme notified by the Ministry of Finance and in terms of Standard Operating Procedure notified by the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways is as under:
Sl. No.
Description of the VSV-II Applications
Numbers
1.
Total number of applications received as on 05.02.2024
120
2.
Number of applications rejected
07
3(a)
Number of applications accepted and offers for settlement made
56
(b)
Number of offers accepted by the Contractors against applications accepted and offers made
43
The last date of receipt of applications under Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme is 31st March, 2024 in terms of the cut-off dates of 31.01.2023 of Arbitral Award and 30.04.2023 of Court Order. The Ministry has also notified its separate Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme with extended cut-off dates, namely, 30.09.2023 for Arbitral Award and 31.12.2023 for Court Order, with the last date of application as 31st March, 2024.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.