Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme
08 FEB 2024 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The latest status regarding the implementation of the Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme notified by the Ministry of Finance and in terms of Standard Operating Procedure notified by the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways is as under:
Sl. No.
Description of the VSV-II Applications
Numbers
1.
Total number of applications received as on 05.02.2024
120
2.
Number of applications rejected
07
3(a)
Number of applications accepted and offers for settlement made
56
(b)
Number of offers accepted by the Contractors against applications accepted and offers made
43
The last date of receipt of applications under Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme is 31st March, 2024 in terms of the cut-off dates of 31.01.2023 of Arbitral Award and 30.04.2023 of Court Order. The Ministry has also notified its separate Vivad Se Vishwas II Scheme with extended cut-off dates, namely, 30.09.2023 for Arbitral Award and 31.12.2023 for Court Order, with the last date of application as 31st March, 2024.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
وِواد سے وشواس II اسکیم
08 FEB 2024 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت خزانہ کے ذریعہ نوٹیفائی کردہ وِواد سے وشواس II اسکیم کے نفاذ کے بارے میں تازہ ترین صورتحال اور سڑک نقل وحمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے ذریعہ نوٹیفائی کردہ معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
وی ایس وی- II درخواستوں کی تفصیل
تعداد
1.
مورخہ 05 فروری 2024 تک موصول درخواستوں کی مجموعی تعداد
120
2.
مسترد کردہ درخواستوں کی تعداد
07
3(a)
منظور شدہ درخواستوں اور سیٹلمنٹ کرنے کے لیے پیش کش کی تعداد
56
(b)
منظور شدہ درخواستوں اور سیٹلمنٹ کرنے کے لیے پیش کش کے ضمن میں ٹھیکیداروں کے ذریعے منطور شدہ پیشکش کی تعداد
43
وِواد سے وشواس II اسکیم کے تحت، ثالثی ایوارڈ کے لیے درخواستوں کی وصولی کی آخری تاریخ کی 31جنوری2023 اور عدالتی حکم کی 30اپریل2023 کی کٹ آف تاریخوں کے لحاظ سے 31 مارچ 2024 ہے۔ وزارت نے اپنی الگ وِواد سے وشواس II اسکیم کو بھی توسیع شدہ کٹ آف تاریخوں کے ساتھ نوٹیفائی کیا ہے، یعنی ثالثی ایوارڈ کے لیے 30ستمبر2023 اور کورٹ آرڈر کے لیے 31دسمبر2023؛ جس میں درخواست دینے کی آخری تاریخ 31 مارچ 2024 ہے۔
یہ معلومات سڑک نقل وحمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔