Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG releases the Annual NeSDA Way Forward Report for 2023 – Significant progress achieved in e-Services Delivery by States/ UTs
3 Regional Conferences organized on e-Governance in Bhopal, Mumbai and Guwahati
16,487 Total e-services are provided across States/UTs
9 NeSDA Way Forward Monthly Reports for States/UTs published
Jammu and Kashmir provides the maximum (1117) number of e-Services, across States/UTs
76% Mandatory e-services are available i.e., 1,528 out of 2,016 (56*36 States/UTs), an increase from 69% under NeSDA 2021
Meetings with RTS Commissioners / Appellate Officers for improving e-Services delivery
A brainstorming session was conducted on 04.01.2024 on the theme- Emerging and Future e-Governance Initiatives, e-Commerce Initiatives, and Emerging Technologies
08 FEB 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the Annual NeSDA Way Forward Report 2023. The Report highlights the significant progress made by the States and UTs during the year under mandatory e-Services and total e-Services under NeSDA Framework.
Towards promotion of e-Services the Department organized three Regional Conferences at Bhopal, Mumbai and Guwahati, respectively, which were addressed by Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS (PP) and senior dignitaries of State Governments.
As per the latest figures, the States and UTs are providing a total of 16,487 e-Services in December, 2023 as against 11,614 in April, 2023. This significant jump has been achieved by persistent efforts of the State/ UT Governments, monthly meetings and review by DARPG, sharing and replication of best practices, and a detailed sector-wise focused analysis. It is noteworthy that the UT of Jammu and Kashmir tops the list of States/ UTs with maximum numbers 1,117 e-Services.
It is noticeable that currently a saturation level of 76% of possible mandatory e-Services has been achieved by States and UTs, an increase from 69% under NeSDA 2021. A major objective of the NeSDA Way Forward was adoption of e-Service delivery through a Single Unified Portal by the respective States and UTs. Towards this end the States of Kerala, Assam and Odisha, besides UT of Jammu and Kashmir, are providing hundred per cent e-Services through their respective unified portals. Other States / UTs have also made significant progress.
The Department has been disseminating the best practices across the States and UTs and attempting to promote faceless and suo moto entitlement-based delivery of services. During the year 2023 – between March to December – 9 NeSDA Way Forward monthly reports were published, covering 7 sectors and featuring 40 plus best practices.
The Department also engaged with RTS Commissioners / Appellate Officers for improving e-Services delivery. It also organized Brain-Storming Session with Industry Leaders on the Theme of Emerging and Future e-Governance Initiatives and Emerging Technologies.
Read the Annual Report here: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NWF_Annual%20Report.pdf

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 2023 کے لیے سالانہ این ای ایس ڈی اے -وے فارورڈ رپورٹ جاری کی – ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے ای-سروسز کی فراہمی میں نمایاں پیش رفت
بھوپال، ممبئی اور گوہاٹی میں ای-حکمرانی پر 3 علاقائی کانفرنسوں کا انعقاد
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کل 16487 ای- خدمات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 9 -این ای ایس ڈی اے -وے فارورڈ ماہانہ رپورٹیں شائع کی گئیں
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں جموں و کشمیر سب سے زیادہ سے زیادہ (1117) تعداد میں ای -خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے
مجموعی طور پر 76فیصد لازمی ای- خدمات دستیاب ہیں ؛یعنی 2016 میں سے 1528 (56*36 ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے)، این ای ایس ڈی اے2021 کے تحت 69 فیصد سے مزید اضافہ
ای -خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے، آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں/ مجاز افسران کے ساتھ میٹنگ
مورخہ 04 جنوری 2024 کو ابھرتی ہوئی اور مستقبل کی ای – حکمرانی کے اقدامات، ای- کامرس کے اقدامات، اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی کے موضوع پر ایک پرجوش اور پرخیز اجلاس کا انعقاد کیا گیا
08 FEB 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے، 2023 کے لیے سالانہ این ای ایس ڈی اے -وے فارورڈ رپورٹ جاری کی ہے۔ رپورٹ میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے لازمی ای-خدمات اور این ای ایس ڈی اے فریم ورک کے تحت، تمام ای- خدمات کے ضمن میں سال کے دوران کی گئی اہم پیش رفت کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔
محکمہ نے ای-خدمات کے فروغ کے لیے ،بالترتیب بھوپال، ممبئی اور گوہاٹی میں، تین علاقائی کانفرنسوں کا انعقاد کیا، جن سے وزیر مملکت (پی پی) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سینئر معززین نے خطاب کیا۔
تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے، دسمبر 2023 میں مجموعی طور پر 16487 ای خدمات فراہم کر رہی تھیں، جبکہ اپریل 2023 میں یہ تعداد 11614 تھی۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے جائزہ، بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک اور ایک تفصیلی شعبے وار مرکوز تجزیہ شیئر کیا گیا۔ یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ جموں اور کشمیر ، مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی فہرست میں سب سے اوپر ہے، جہاں ای-خدمات کی زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد 1117 ہے۔
یہ قابل ذکر ہے کہ فی الحال ممکنہ لازمی ای-خدمات کے 76 فیصد کی فراہمی کی سطح، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے حاصل کر لی ہے، جو کہ نیسڈا2021 کے تحت 69 فیصد سے بڑھ کر ہے۔ متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ ایک واحد متحد پورٹل ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے جموں و کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے علاوہ کیرالہ، آسام اور اڈیشہ کی ریاستیں اپنے متعلقہ متحد پورٹلز کے ذریعے سو فیصد ای خدمات فراہم کر رہی ہیں۔ دیگر ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے بھی اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔
محکمہ، تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں بہترین طور طریقوں کو پھیلا رہا ہے اور بے چہرہ اور از خود استحقاق پر مبنی خدمات کی فراہمی کو فروغ دینے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے۔ سال 2023 کے دوران، مارچ سے دسمبر کے درمیان ،9 نیسڈا وے فارورڈ ماہانہ رپورٹس شائع کی گئیں، جن میں 7 شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا گیا اور 40 سے زیادہ بہترین طور طریقوں کو نمایاں کیا گیا ہے۔
محکمہ نے، ای -خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے آر ٹی ایس کمشنروں/ مجاز افسران کے ساتھ بھی کام کیا ہے۔ اس نے ابھرتی ہوئی اور مستقبل کی ای -حکمرانی کے اقدامات اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیوں کے موضوع پر صنعت کے رہنماؤں کے ساتھ پرخیز اجلاس بھی منعقد کیا۔
سالانہ رپورٹ یہاں پڑھیں: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NWF_Annual%20Report.pdf