Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG releases the Annual NeSDA Way Forward Report for 2023 – Significant progress achieved in e-Services Delivery by States/ UTs
3 Regional Conferences organized on e-Governance in Bhopal, Mumbai and Guwahati
16,487 Total e-services are provided across States/UTs
9 NeSDA Way Forward Monthly Reports for States/UTs published
Jammu and Kashmir provides the maximum (1117) number of e-Services, across States/UTs
76% Mandatory e-services are available i.e., 1,528 out of 2,016 (56*36 States/UTs), an increase from 69% under NeSDA 2021
Meetings with RTS Commissioners / Appellate Officers for improving e-Services delivery
A brainstorming session was conducted on 04.01.2024 on the theme- Emerging and Future e-Governance Initiatives, e-Commerce Initiatives, and Emerging Technologies
08 FEB 2024 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the Annual NeSDA Way Forward Report 2023. The Report highlights the significant progress made by the States and UTs during the year under mandatory e-Services and total e-Services under NeSDA Framework.
Towards promotion of e-Services the Department organized three Regional Conferences at Bhopal, Mumbai and Guwahati, respectively, which were addressed by Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS (PP) and senior dignitaries of State Governments.
As per the latest figures, the States and UTs are providing a total of 16,487 e-Services in December, 2023 as against 11,614 in April, 2023. This significant jump has been achieved by persistent efforts of the State/ UT Governments, monthly meetings and review by DARPG, sharing and replication of best practices, and a detailed sector-wise focused analysis. It is noteworthy that the UT of Jammu and Kashmir tops the list of States/ UTs with maximum numbers 1,117 e-Services.
It is noticeable that currently a saturation level of 76% of possible mandatory e-Services has been achieved by States and UTs, an increase from 69% under NeSDA 2021. A major objective of the NeSDA Way Forward was adoption of e-Service delivery through a Single Unified Portal by the respective States and UTs. Towards this end the States of Kerala, Assam and Odisha, besides UT of Jammu and Kashmir, are providing hundred per cent e-Services through their respective unified portals. Other States / UTs have also made significant progress.
The Department has been disseminating the best practices across the States and UTs and attempting to promote faceless and suo moto entitlement-based delivery of services. During the year 2023 – between March to December – 9 NeSDA Way Forward monthly reports were published, covering 7 sectors and featuring 40 plus best practices.
The Department also engaged with RTS Commissioners / Appellate Officers for improving e-Services delivery. It also organized Brain-Storming Session with Industry Leaders on the Theme of Emerging and Future e-Governance Initiatives and Emerging Technologies.
Read the Annual Report here: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NWF_Annual%20Report.pdf

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జాతీయ ఈ-పరిపాలన సేవల అమలుపై వార్షిక నివేదిక 2023 ను విడుదల చేసిన డి ఏఆర్ పీజీ
రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో ఈ- సేవల అమలులో గణనీయమైన పురోగతి
ఈ-పరిపాలనపై భోపాల్, ముంబై గౌహతిలో 3 ప్రాంతీయ సమావేశాలు నిర్వహణ
రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో 16,487 ఈ-సేవలు
రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల కోసం 9 నెలవారీ నివేదికలు విడుదల
అత్యధికంగా ఈ-సేవలు (1117) అందించిన జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్
మొత్తం సేవల్లో 76% సేవలు 2,016లో 1,528 (56*36 రాష్ట్రాలు/యూటీలు) ఈ-సేవ ద్వారా అమలు గతంలో
69%గా ఉన్న సేవలు
మరింత పటిష్టంగా ఈ -సేవలు అందించడానికి ఆర్టీఎస్ కమిషనర్లు / అప్పిలేట్ అధికారులతో సమావేశాలు
భవిష్యత్తులో అమలు చేయాల్సిన ఈ-పరిపాలన విధానాలు, సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానంపై 04.01.2024న మేధోమథన
కార్యక్రమం నిర్వహించిన డి ఏఆర్ పీజీ
08 FEB 2024 1:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ ఈ-పరిపాలన సేవల అమలుపై రూపొందించిన వార్షిక నివేదిక 2023 ను పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల శాఖ ( డి ఏఆర్ పీజీ) విడుదల చేసింది. జాతీయ ఇ-గవర్నెన్స్ సర్వీస్ డెలివరీ అసెస్‌మెంట్ వ్యవస్థ క్రింద తప్పనిసరి చేసిన ఈ -సేవలు, మొత్తం ఈ -సేవలు అమలులో రాష్ట్రాలు / కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు సాధించిన గణనీయమైన పురోగతిని నివేదికలో పొందుపరిచారు.
ఈ -సేవల అమలును ప్రోత్సహించడానికి డి ఏఆర్ పీజీ ఆధ్వర్యంలో భోపాల్, ముంబై , గౌహతిలో మూడు ప్రాంతీయ సమావేశాలు జరిగాయి. ఈ సమావేశాలలో కేంద్ర ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, సిబ్బంది వ్యవహారాల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్, ఆయా రాష్ట్రాల సీనియర్ అధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
తాజా గణాంకాల ప్రకారం, రాష్ట్రాలు కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు 2023 డిసెంబర్ నెలలో మొత్తం 16,487 ఈ -సేవలు అందించాయి. 2023 ఏప్రిల్ నెలలో ఈ సంఖ్య 11,614గా ఉంది రాష్ట్ర/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు అమలు చేస్తున్న చర్యలు, డి ఏఆర్ పీజీ నిర్వహిస్తున్న నెలవారీ సమావేశాలు, ఉత్తమ విధానాల అమలులో సహకారం, రంగాల వారీగా వివరణాత్మక కేంద్రీకృత విశ్లేషణ వల్ల ఈ సేవల అమలులో గణనీయమైన అభివృద్ధి కనిపించింది. ఈ- సేవల అమలులో ఇతర రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల కంటే జమ్మూ, కాశ్మీర్ ముందు ఉంది. జమ్మూ, కాశ్మీర్ లో గరిష్ట సంఖ్యలో 1,117 ఈ -సేవలు అమలు జరుగుతున్నాయి.
ప్రస్తుతం ఈ-సేవ ద్వారా అందించడానికి అవకాశం ఉన్న తప్పనిసరి సేవల్లో 76% సేవలను రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు అందిస్తున్నాయి. 2021 నివేదిక ప్రకారం ఈ సేవల అమలు శాతం 69గా ఉంది. ఒకే ఏకీకృత పోర్టల్ ద్వారా రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు ఈ సేవలు అందించేలా చూసేందుకు జాతీయ ఇ-గవర్నెన్స్ సర్వీస్ డెలివరీ అసెస్‌మెంట్ వ్యవస్థ కృషి చేస్తోంది. జమ్మూ, కాశ్మీర్ తో పాటు కేరళ, అస్సాం, ఒడిశా రాష్ట్రాలు తమ తమ ఏకీకృత పోర్టల్‌ల ద్వారా వంద శాతం ఈ -సేవలు అందిస్తున్నాయి. ఇతర రాష్ట్రాలు / కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు కూడా గణనీయమైన పురోగతి సాధించాయి.
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో ఉత్తమ పద్ధతుల అమలు జరిగేలా చూసేందుకు పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల శాఖ చర్యలు అమలు చేస్తోంది. ఫేస్‌లెస్, స్వయంచాలక అర్హత ఆధారిత సేవలను ప్రోత్సహించడానికిచర్యలు అమలు చేస్తోంది. . 2023 మార్చి నుంచి డిసెంబర్ వరకు నెలవారీ నివేదికలను పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల శాఖ విడుదల చేసింది.వీటిలో 7 రంగాలు, 40 కి పైగా ఉత్తమ విధానాల వివరాలను పొందుపరిచారు.
మరింత పటిష్టంగా ఈ -సేవలు అందించడానికి ఆర్టీఎస్ కమిషనర్లు / అప్పిలేట్ అధికారులతో శాఖ సమావేశాలు నిర్వహిస్తోంది. భవిష్యత్తులో అమలు చేయాల్సిన ఈ-పరిపాలన విధానాలు, సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానంపై డి ఏఆర్ పీజీ మేధోమథన కార్యక్రమం నిర్వహించింది.
వార్షిక నివేదికను : https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NWF_Annual%20Report.pdf లో అందుబాటులో ఉంది.