تعاون کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی کیندر کے کام کاج
06 FEB 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
پی اے سی ایس کو حکومت نے پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں (پی ایم بی جے کے) کو دواسازی کے محکمہ، کیمیاوی اشیاء اور کھادوں کی وزارت (جی او آئی) کے پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے تحت چلانے کی اجازت دی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، پی اے سی ایس اب پی ایم بی جے کیز کے کھولنے کے لیے آن لائن درخواست دے سکتا ہے۔ پی ایم بی جے کیز کے طور پر کام کرنے والے پی اے سی ایس دیہی شہریوں کو سستی قیمتوں پر جینرک ادویات فراہم کرنے کے قابل ہو جائیں گے، جن کی اوپن مارکیٹ میں قیمت برانڈڈ ادویات سے 50 سے 90 فیصد کم ہیں۔
اب تک، 34 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 4,629 پی اے سی ایس /کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں نے اس قدم کے لیے محکمہ ادویہ(جی او آئی) پورٹل پر اپنی آن لائن درخواستیں جمع کرائی ہیں، جن میں سے 2,475 کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں نے فارماسیوٹیکل اور میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی)، محکمہ ادویہ (جی او آئی)سے ابتدائی منظوری حاصل کی ہے۔ پی اے سی ایس/ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو دی گئی 2,475 ابتدائی منظوریوں میں سے، ریاستی ڈرگ کنٹرولرز کے ذریعہ 617 ڈرگ لائسنس جاری کیے گئے ہیں، جو جن اوشدھی کیندروں کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع آج امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعہ لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Operation of Jan Aushadhi Kendra
06 FEB 2024 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
PACS have been allowed by the Government to operate Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Kendras (PMBJK) under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana of Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers (GOI). Under this scheme, PACS can now apply online for opening PMBJKs. PACS functioning as PMBJKs will be able to provide generic medicines at affordable prices to rural citizens, which are 50%-90% less than that of branded medicines in the open market.
So far, 4,629 PACS/Cooperative Societies from 34 States/UTs have submitted their online applications on the Department of Pharmaceuticals (GOI) portal for this initiative, out of which, 2,475 cooperative societies have received initial approval from Pharmaceuticals & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), Department of Pharmaceuticals (GOI). Out of 2,475 initial approvals given to PACS/ Cooperative Societies, 617 drug licenses have been issued by the State Drug Controllers, which are ready to function as Jan Aushadhi Kendras.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.