Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
32nd Capacity Building Programme for the Senior Civil Servants of Maldives inaugurated today at NCGG, Mussoorie
The NCGG achieves the milestone of training 1000 civil servants of Republic of Maldives as envisaged under the MoU between NCGG and Civil Services Commission of Maldives in the period 2019-2024
The 32nd Program is aimed at Capacity Building of Civil Servants working in Education Sector
06 FEB 2024 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), an apex-level autonomous institution of the Government of India, commenced the 32nd Capacity Building Programme for the Senior Civil Servants of Maldives. The one-week program is scheduled from February 5, 2024 to February 9th, 2024 in which 40 educationists are participating. The course includes sessions on India Maldives Relations, Fintech and Inclusion, Public Policy and Implementation, Ethics in Administration, and Leveraging Technology in Disaster Management, Climate Change and its impact on bio-diversity, Behavioural Change Management, Agro-Based Practices in Coastal Region, Digital Health in India, Leadership, Coordination and Communication Skills, E-Governance and Digital India, Gender and Development, Approach to Achieve SDG by 2030 along with visits plan to Smart City Project and Information Technology Development Agency (ITDA) Dehradun and visit to Smart School in Dehradun.
NCGG has achieved the milestone of conducting capacity building programs for 1000 Maldives Civil Servants in the period 2019-2024, under the India-Maldives MOU between NCGG and Civil Services Commission of Maldives. The Capacity Building Programs were attended by Permanent Secretaries, Secretary Generals and Deputy Permanent Secretaries over the past 5 years. Maldives civil servants have benefitted from the exposure to India’s flagship programs and initiatives for bringing citizens and government closer using technology. Several group work presentations on technology adoption in Maldives were made over the past 5 years.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
एनसीजीजी, मसूरी में आज मालदीव के वरिष्ठ सिविल सेवकों के लिए 32वें क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम का शुभारंभ
एनसीजीजी और मालदीव के सिविल सेवा आयोग के बीच हस्‍ताक्षरित समझौता ज्ञापन की परिकल्पना के अनुसार, एनसीजीजी ने 2019-2024 की अवधि में मालदीव के 1000 सिविल सेवकों को प्रशिक्षण प्रदान कर महत्‍वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की
32वें कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य शिक्षा क्षेत्र में काम करने वाले सिविल सेवकों का क्षमता निर्माण है
06 FEB 2024 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की शीर्ष स्वायत्त संस्था, नेशनल सेंटर फॉर गुड गवर्नेंस (एनसीजीजी) ने मालदीव के वरिष्ठ सिविल सेवकों के लिए 32वें क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम का शुभारंभ किया है। 5 फरवरी, 2024 से 9 फरवरी, 2024 तक चलने वाले सप्ताह भर के इस कार्यक्रम में 40 शिक्षाविद् भाग ले रहे हैं। इसके पाठ्यक्रम में भारत मालदीव संबंध, फिनटेक और समावेशन, सार्वजनिक नीति और कार्यान्वयन, प्रशासन में नैतिकता और आपदा प्रबंधन में प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाना, जलवायु परिवर्तन और जैव-विविधता पर इसके प्रभाव, व्यवहार परिवर्तन प्रबंधन, तटीय क्षेत्र में कृषि-आधारित प्रथाएं, भारत में डिजिटल स्वास्थ्य, नेतृत्व, समन्वय और संचार कौशल, ई-गवर्नेंस और डिजिटल इंडिया, जेंडर और विकास, 2030 तक एसडीजी हासिल करने के दृष्टिकोण संबंधी सत्रों के आयोजन के साथ ही साथ स्मार्ट सिटी परियोजना और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी विकास एजेंसी (आईटीडीए) देहरादून के दौरे और देहरादून में स्मार्ट स्कूल के दौरे की योजना शामिल हैं।
एनसीजीजी और मालदीव के सिविल सेवा आयोग के बीच हस्‍ताक्षरित भारत-मालदीव समझौता ज्ञापन की परिकल्पना के अनुसार, एनसीजीजी ने 2019-2024 की अवधि में मालदीव के 1000 सिविल सेवकों को प्रशिक्षण प्रदान कर महत्‍वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की है। पिछले 5 वर्षों में क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों में स्थायी सचिवों, महासचिवों और उप स्थायी सचिवों ने भाग लिया है। मालदीव के सिविल सेवक प्रौद्योगिकी का उपयोग कर नागरिकों और सरकार को करीब लाने के लिए भारत के प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों और पहलों का अनुभव प्राप्‍त करके लाभान्वित हुए हैं। पिछले 5 वर्षों में मालदीव में प्रौद्योगिकी अनुकूलन पर अनेक ग्रुप वर्क प्रेजेंटेशन प्रस्‍तुत की गईं।