Ministry of Commerce & Industry
PLI Perspectives-First of its kind meeting with over 1200 stakeholders
Participation of all 10 Ministries/ Departments, Project Management Agencies and Industry
Meeting will discuss success stories and good practices while creating room for cross learnings
Discussion likely to set higher standard of achievements and facilitate effective implementation of Schemes going forward
02 FEB 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade, M/o Commerce & Industry is organizing “PLI Perspectives”, a Stakeholders meeting envisioned under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Schemes at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi on 3rd February, 2024. The objective is to bring all stakeholders on a common platform, fostering a sense of ownership to facilitate exchange of knowledge and experiences, good practices and success stories ultimately contributing to the successful implementation of PLI Schemes.
The meeting will offer a distinctive platform for industry leaders, experts, and government officials to participate in enlightening discussion and share valuable perspectives regarding the implications of PLI Schemes. This will also enable cross learning amongst all the 14 PLI schemes.
All the Hon’ble Ministers implementing the PLI scheme are likely to participate to share their thoughts and valuable insights which would not only boost the confidence of all the stakeholders but would help build a robust manufacturing ecosystem in India. The meeting is first of its kind as it is expected to witness participation of more than 1200 stakeholders from across the 14 PLI schemes being implemented throughout the country.
This meeting will discuss the achievements, success stories and good practices under PLI schemes which have seen investments over Rs. 1 lakh crore and Production/ Sales of over Rs. 8.7 lakh crore along with substantial number of direct & indirect employment generation. The exports have been boosted by over Rs. 3.4 lakh crore. PLI scheme has enabled an ecosystem where global champions have been created and the number will only increase. This meeting is likely to set new targets for achievements under all the PLI Schemes going forward.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
پی ایل آئی کا نقطہ نظر- 1200 سے زیادہ شراکت داروں کے ساتھ اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی میٹنگ
تمام 10 وزارتوں/محکموں، پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ ایجنسیوں اور صنعت کی شرکت
یہ میٹنگ کراس لرننگ کے لیے گنجائش پیدا کرتے ہوئے کامیابی کی کہانیوں اور اچھے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرے گی
بات چیت سے کامیابیوں کا اعلیٰ معیار طے کرنے اور آگے بڑھنے والی اسکیموں کے موثر نفاذ میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کا امکان ہے
02 FEB 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت صنعت و تجارت کے صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے فروغ کا محکمہ3 فروری 2024 کو بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبات (پی ایل آئی) کی اسکیموں کے تحت شراکت داروں کی میٹنگ "پی ایل آئی کا نقطہ نظر " کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ تمام شراکت داروں کو ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم پر لانے کے لیے، علم اور تجربات، اچھے طریقوں اور کامیابی کی کہانیوں کے تبادلے کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ملکیت کے احساس کو فروغ دینا، جو بالآخرپی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے کامیاب نفاذ میں اپنا تعاون پیش کرتے ہیں۔
یہ میٹنگ صنعت کے رہنماؤں، ماہرین اور سرکاری اہلکاروں کو روشن خیال بحث میں حصہ لینے اور پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے مضمرات کے حوالے سے قیمتی نقطہ نظر کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے ایک مخصوص پلیٹ فارم پیش کرے گی۔ یہ تمام 14 پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے درمیان کراس لرننگ کو بھی قابل بنائے گی۔
پی ایل آئی اسکیم کو نافذ کرنے والے تمام معزز وزراء اپنے خیالات اور قیمتی بصیرت کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے شرکت کریں گے جس سے نہ صرف تمام شراکت داروں کا اعتماد بڑھے گا بلکہ ہندوستان میں ایک مضبوط مینوفیکچرنگ ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر میں مدد ملے گی۔ یہ اپنی نوعیت کی پہلی میٹنگ ہے کیونکہ اس میں ملک بھر میں نافذ کی جانے والی 14 پی ایل آئی اسکیموں سے 1200 سے زیادہ شراکت داروں کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
ان کی میٹنگ میں پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے تحت کامیابیوں، کامیابی کی کہانیوں اور اچھے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا جس میں 1 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی سرمایہ کاری اور 8.7 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی پیداوار/ فروخت کے ساتھ ساتھ کافی تعداد میں براہ راست اور بالواسطہ روزگار پیدا کیا گیا ہے۔ برآمدات میں 3.4 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ پی ایل آئی اسکیم نے ایک ماحولیاتی نظام کو فعال کیا ہے جہاں عالمی چیمپئن بنائے گئے ہیں۔اس میٹنگ میں پی ایل آئی کی تمام اسکیموں کے تحت کامیابیوں کے لیے نئے اہداف مقرر کیے جانے کا امکان ہے۔