Ministry of Women and Child Development
GHAR (GO Home and Re-Unite) Portal for Restoration and Repatriation of Child launched by NCPCR
GHAR portal to digitally monitor & track restoration and repatriation of children as per protocols under Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015
02 FEB 2024 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development developed the “Track Child Portal”, which enables tracking of the missing and found children in all States/UTs including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, North Eastern States and Jharkhand. The Track Child portal is implemented with support and involvement of various stakeholders namely Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Railways, State Governments/ UT Administrations, Child Welfare Committees, Juvenile Justice Boards, National Legal Services Authority, etc. Standard operating procedure have been issued for the “TrackChild” Portal. Advisories have also been issued to all States and UTs including Director General of Police of all States & UTs and other stakeholders regarding implementation of TrackChild portal. The TrackChild portal is also integrated with the CCTNS or Crime and Criminal Tracking & Network Systems of the Ministry of Home Affairs, which allows interoperability in terms of matching of F.I.Rs of missing children with database of TrackChild to trace and match missing children by the concerned State/UT police. One component of TrackChild Portal has “Khoya-Paya” where any citizen can report for any missing or sighted children.
Further, a portal namely GHAR - GO Home and Re-Unite (Portal for Restoration and Repatriation of Child) has been developed and launched by NCPCR. The GHAR portal has been developed to digitally monitor and track the restoration and repatriation of children as per the protocols under the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015 and Rules thereof. The following are the salient features of the portal:
1. Digital tracking and monitoring of children who are in the Juvenile Justice system and have to be repatriated to another Country/State/District.
2. Digital transfer of cases of children to the concerned Juvenile Justice Board/Child Welfare Committee of the State for speedy repatriation of children.
3. Where there is a requirement of a translator/interpreter/expert, request to be made to the concerned State Government.
4. Child Welfare Committees and District Child Protection Officers can ensure proper restoration and rehabilitation of children by digitally monitoring the progress of the case of the child.
5. A checklist format will be provided in the forms so that the children who are hard to repatriate or children who are not getting their entitled compensation or other monetary benefits can be identified.
6. List of Government implemented schemes are provided, so that at the time of restoration the Child Welfare Committees can link the child with the schemes to strengthen the family and ensure that child remains with his/her family.
As informed by NCPCR, a total 5175 children have been registered on the Go Home and Re-Unite (GHAR) Portal for repatriation.
(d) to (e) : As informed by NCPCR, awareness generation-cum-Launch programme regarding GHAR Portal was organized by NCPCR on 20th November, 2022, wherein all concerned Stakeholders were present. NCPCR has also issued letters requesting all the States/UTs to update the data of children on the Portal. Further, NCPCR has also conducted various Training Programmes for all the stakeholders of GHAR Portal in North Eastern States.
This information was given by the MINISTER OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT SHRIMATI SMRITI ZUBIN IRANI in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
این سی پی سی آر نے بچوں کی بحالی اور وطن واپسی کے لئے،گھریعنی جی ایچ اے آر (گو ہوم اینڈری -یونائٹ) پورٹل شروع کیا
جی ایچ اے آر (گھر) پورٹل جووینائل جسٹس (بچوں کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ) ایکٹ، 2015 کے تحت پروٹوکول کے مطابق بچوں کی بحالی اور وطن واپسی کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر مانیٹر اور ٹریک کرے گا
02 FEB 2024 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے "ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل" تیار کیا ہے، جو مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں اور جھارکھنڈ سمیت تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں گمشدہ اور برآمد ہونے والے بچوں کا پتہ لگانے کا کام کرتا ہے۔ ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل مختلف حصص داروں جیسے وزارت داخلہ، وزارت ریلوے، ریاستی حکومتوں/یوٹی انتظامیہ، چائلڈ ویلفیئر کمیٹیاں، جووینائل جسٹس بورڈز، نیشنل لیگل سروسز اتھارٹی وغیرہ کے تعاون اور شمولیت کے ساتھ نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔ "ٹریک چائلڈ" پورٹل کے لیے معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار جاری کیا گیا ہے۔ ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل کے نفاذ کے سلسلے میں تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نیز تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل آف پولیس اور دیگر حصص داروں کو ایڈوائزری بھی جاری کی گئی ہے۔ ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل وزارت داخلہ کے سی سی ٹی این ایس یا کرائم اینڈ کریمنل ٹریکنگ اینڈ نیٹ ورک سسٹم کے ساتھ بھی مربوط ہے، جو ٹریک چائلڈ کے ڈیٹا بیس کے ساتھ گمشدہ بچوں کی ایف آئی آر کے میچنگ کے سلسلے میں باہمی تعاون کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے تاکہ متعلقہ ریاستی/یوٹی پولیس کے ذریعہ گمشدہ بچوں کا سراغ لگایا جا سکے۔ ٹریک چائلڈ پورٹل کے ایک جزو میں "کھویا-پایا " بھی ہے جہاں کوئی بھی شہری گمشدہ یا نظر آنے والے بچوں کی اطلاع دے سکتا ہے۔
مزید یہ کہ جی ایچ اے آر - گوہوم اینڈ ری- یونائٹ (بچوں کی بحالی اور وطن واپسی کے لیے پورٹل) نام کا ایک پورٹل این سی پی سی آر کے ذریعے تیار اور لانچ کیا گیا ہے۔ گھر پورٹل کو جووینائل جسٹس (بچوں کی دیکھ بھال اور تحفظ) ایکٹ، 2015 اور اس کے ضابطوں کے تحت پروٹوکول کے مطابق بچوں کی بحالی اور وطن واپسی کی ڈیجیٹل نگرانی اور ٹریک کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ پورٹل کی نمایاں خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. ان بچوں کی ڈیجیٹل ٹریکنگ اور نگرانی جو جووینائل جسٹس سسٹم میں ہیں اور انہیں کسی دوسرے ملک/ریاست/ضلع میں واپس بھیجنا ہے۔
2. بچوں کی جلد وطن واپسی کے لیے ریاست کی متعلقہ جووینائل جسٹس بورڈ/چائلڈ ویلفیئر کمیٹی کو بچوں کے معاملات کی ڈیجیٹل منتقلی
3. جہاں مترجم/ترجمان/ماہر کی ضرورت ہو، متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت سے درخواست کی جائے۔
4. چائلڈ ویلفیئر کمیٹیاں اور ڈسٹرکٹ چائلڈ پروٹیکشن آفیسرز بچے کے کیس کی پیشرفت کی ڈیجیٹل طور پر نگرانی کرکے بچوں کی مناسب بحالی اور وطن واپسی کو یقینی بناسکتے ہیں۔
5. فارموں میں ایک چیک لسٹ فارمیٹ فراہم کیا جائے گا تاکہ ان بچوں کی شناخت کی جا سکے جن کی وطن واپسی مشکل ہے یا ایسے بچے جنہیں ان کا استحقاقی معاوضہ یا دیگر مالی فوائد نہیں مل رہے ہیں۔
6. حکومت کی نافذ کردہ اسکیموں کی فہرست فراہم کی جاتی ہے، تاکہ بحالی کے وقت چائلڈ ویلفیئر کمیٹیاں بچے کو اسکیموں سے جوڑ سکیں تاکہ خاندان کو مضبوط کیا جا سکے اور یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ بچہ اپنے خاندان کے ساتھ رہے۔
جیسا کہ این سی پی سی آر کی طرف سے مطلع کیا گیا ہے، کل 5175 بچوں کو وطن واپسی کے لیے گو ہوم اینڈ ری یونائٹ (گھر) پورٹل پر رجسٹر کیا گیا ہے۔
(ڈی) سے (ای): جیسا کہ این سی پی سی آر کی طرف سے مطلع کیا گیا ہے، گھر پورٹل کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے ساتھ لانچ پروگرام کا انعقاداین سی پی سی آرنے 20 نومبر 2022 کو کیا تھا، جس میں تمام متعلقہ حصص دار موجود تھے۔ این سی پی سی آر نے تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے پورٹل پر بچوں کے ڈیٹا کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کے لیے خطوط بھی جاری کیے ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ این سی پی سی آر نے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں گھر پورٹل کے تمام حصص داروں کے لیے مختلف تربیتی پروگرام بھی منعقد کیے ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔