Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series – 2023-24 held with the Theme- ‘Promoting Excellence in Sports and Wellness through Khelo India Scheme
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Districts of Churu, Rajasthan and Bishnupur,
Manipur awarded the PM’s Award for the year 2021
Initiatives taken in District Churu presented by Shri Sidharth Sihag, the then District Collector, presently Joint Secretary to the Chief Minister of Rajasthan
Initiatives taken in District Bishnupur presented by Shri Lourembam Bikram District Collector, Bishnupur, Manipur
02 FEB 2024 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 20 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
The 20th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series – 2023-24 was held on 31st January, 2024 with the Theme- ‘Promoting Excellence in Sports and Wellness through Khelo India Scheme
Presentations were made on the following initiatives taken by the Districts of Churu, Rajasthan and Bishnupur, Manipur awarded the PM’s Award for the year 2021:
• Initiatives taken in District Churu under the Khelo India Scheme were presented by Shri Sidharth Sihag, the then District Collector, presently Joint Secretary to the Hon’ble Chief Minister of Rajasthan.
• Initiatives taken in District Bishnupur under the Khelo India Scheme were presented by Shri Lourembam Bikram, District Collector, Bishnupur, Manipur.
The Webinar was Chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from 559 locations across the country with Administrative Reforms Departments of States and UTs, District Collectors, State and District Sports Officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes attending the Webinar.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
‘கேலோ இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் மூலம் விளையாட்டு மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதை ஊக்குவித்தல்' என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ் தேசிய நல்லாட்சி 20-வது இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கு - 2023-24 நடைபெற்றது
02 FEB 2024 11:36AM by PIB Chennai
மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் மற்றும் இதர அதிகாரிகளுடன் மெய்நிகர் மாநாடுகள் / இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குகளை நடத்துமாறு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறைக்கு பிரதமர் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமரின் அறிவுறுத்தல்களைத் தொடர்ந்து, பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்கான பிரதமரின் விருதுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விருது பெற்றவர்களின் பரிந்துரை தகவல்களைப் பரப்புவதற்கும் ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும் 2022 ஏப்ரல் முதல் ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் 20 தேசிய நல்லாட்சி இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குகள் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஒவ்வொரு இணையக் கருத்தரங்கிலும் தொடர்புடைய துறைகள், மாநில அரசுகள், மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள், மாநில அரசின் பிரதிநிதிகள், மாநில நிர்வாகப் பயிற்சி நிலையங்கள் மற்றும் மத்திய பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து சுமார் 1000 அலுவலர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
தேசிய நல்லாட்சி இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கு தொடரின் 20-வது இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கு - 2023-24 ஜனவரி 31, 2024 அன்று 'கேலோ இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் மூலம் விளையாட்டு மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்தில் சிறப்பை ஊக்குவித்தல்' என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் நடைபெற்றது.
இதில் ராஜஸ்தானின் சுரு மற்றும் மணிப்பூரின் பிஷ்ணுபூர் மாவட்டங்கள் மேற்கொண்ட முன்முயற்சிகள் குறித்து விளக்கக்காட்சிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. 2021-ம் ஆண்டிற்கானப் பிரதமரின் விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது.
இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கிற்கு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமை தாங்கினார். துறையின் இணைச் செயலாளர்கள், மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். நாடு முழுவதும் 559 இடங்களில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தத் துறைகள், மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள், மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட விளையாட்டு அதிகாரிகள், மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில நிர்வாகப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.