Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series – 2023-24 held with the Theme- ‘Promoting Excellence in Sports and Wellness through Khelo India Scheme
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Districts of Churu, Rajasthan and Bishnupur,
Manipur awarded the PM’s Award for the year 2021
Initiatives taken in District Churu presented by Shri Sidharth Sihag, the then District Collector, presently Joint Secretary to the Chief Minister of Rajasthan
Initiatives taken in District Bishnupur presented by Shri Lourembam Bikram District Collector, Bishnupur, Manipur
02 FEB 2024 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 20 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
The 20th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series – 2023-24 was held on 31st January, 2024 with the Theme- ‘Promoting Excellence in Sports and Wellness through Khelo India Scheme
Presentations were made on the following initiatives taken by the Districts of Churu, Rajasthan and Bishnupur, Manipur awarded the PM’s Award for the year 2021:
• Initiatives taken in District Churu under the Khelo India Scheme were presented by Shri Sidharth Sihag, the then District Collector, presently Joint Secretary to the Hon’ble Chief Minister of Rajasthan.
• Initiatives taken in District Bishnupur under the Khelo India Scheme were presented by Shri Lourembam Bikram, District Collector, Bishnupur, Manipur.
The Webinar was Chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from 559 locations across the country with Administrative Reforms Departments of States and UTs, District Collectors, State and District Sports Officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes attending the Webinar.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز 24-2023-کا20واں ویبنار – ‘کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے ذریعے کھیلوں اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا’کے موضوع پرمنعقد ہوا
راجستھان کے چورو اور بشنو پور کے اضلاع کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات پر پریزنٹیشنز،
منی پور کو سال 2021 کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈ سے نوازاگیا
ضلع چورو میں کئے گئے اقدامات کے بارے میں اس وقت کے ضلع کلکٹراور اس وقت وزیر اعلیٰ راجستھان کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری ، جناب سدھارتھ سہاگ نے بتایا
ضلع بشنو پور میں کئے گئے اقدامات کے بارے میں جانکاری منی پور کے بشنو پور کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب لورمبم بکرم کے ذریعہ دی گئی
02 FEB 2024 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی ) کو ضلع کلکٹروں اور دیگر افسران کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنسز/ویبنارز منعقد کرنے کی ہدایت کی ہے جس میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈز کے ماضی کے ایوارڈ یافتگان کو مدعو کیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ اپنے تجربات پیش کریں۔ ڈ
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 20نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا ، اپریل 2022 سے ہر ماہ ایک ویبینار، تاکہ عوامی نظم و نسق میں وزیر اعظم ایوارڈ کی اسکیم کے تحت ایوارڈ یافتہ نامزدگیوں کی تشہیر اور نقل کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاسکے ۔ ہر ویبینار میں لائن ڈپارٹمنٹس، ریاستی حکومتوں، ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹرس ،اسٹیٹ ایڈمنسٹریٹو ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور سینٹرل ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے تقریباً 1000 اہلکار شرکت کرتے ہیں۔
نیشنل گڈ گورننس ویبینار سیریز - 2023-24 کا 20 واں ویبینار 31 جنوری 2024 کو - 'کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے ذریعے کھیلوں اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا'کے موضوع پر منعقد ہوا۔
راجستھان کے چورو اور منی پور کے بشنو پور اضلاع کی طرف سےکئے گئے درج ذیل اقدامات پر پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی گئیں، جن کو سال 2021 کے لیے پی ایم ایوارڈ سے نوازا گیا تھا:
کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت ضلع چورو میں کئے گئے اقدامات کو اس وقت کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب سدھارتھ سہاگ نے پیش کیا، جو اس وقت راجستھان کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری ہیں۔
کھیلو انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت ضلع بشنو پور میں کئے گئے اقدامات کو منی پور کے بشنو پور کے ضلع کلکٹر جناب لورمبم بکرم نے پیش کیا۔
ویبینار کی صدارت ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس نے کی اور اس میں محکمہ کے جوائنٹ سکریٹریز اور سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ ویبینار میں ملک بھر کے 559 مقامات سے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحاتی محکموں، ضلع کلکٹروں، ریاستی اور ضلعی کھیلوں کے افسران، مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے افسران نے شرکت کی۔