Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari lays foundation stones of 15 National Highway projects costing Rs 8,038 crore with length of 499 km in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
30 JAN 2024 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari laid foundation stones of 15 National Highway projects costing Rs 8,038 crore with total length of 499 km in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh today.
Chief Minister Shri Mohan Yadav , Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, Speaker of Madhya Pradesh Assembly Shri Narendra Singh Tomar , State President of Madhya Pradesh BJP Shri V.D. Sharma , State Minister Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, State Minister Shri Rakesh Singh were present on the occasion .
The projects include widening of Ayodhya bypass section, 4-lane widening of Budhni to Shahganj section, 4-lane widening of Shahganj to Bari, 2-lane construction of Morena, Ambah and Porsa bypass, 2-lane construction of Sheopur Gorsa from Madhya Pradesh-Rajasthan border.
Widening of Budhni to Shahganj section will increase connectivity in the state. The road connecting Sehore and Raisen will connect three highways in Madhya Pradesh. With the widening of Ayodhya bypass section, passengers traveling from Kanpur to Bhopal will get relief from traffic jams. Madhya Pradesh is developing as a new industrial and agricultural hub with construction, reconstruction and widening of roads through these projects.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے مدھیہ پردیش کے بھوپال میں 499 کلومیٹر کی لمبائی کے ساتھ 8,038 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے قومی شاہراہ کے15پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
30 JAN 2024 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کی راجدھانی بھوپال میں 8,038 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے قومی شاہراہ کے15پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جس کی کل لمبائی 499 کلومیٹر ہے۔
اس موقع پر وزیراعلیٰ جناب موہن یادو، مرکزی وزیر جناب جیوترآدتیہ سندھیا، مدھیہ پردیش اسمبلی کے اسپیکر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر، مدھیہ پردیش بی جے پی کے صدر جناب وی ڈی شرما، وزیرمملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل، وزیرمملکت جناب راکیش سنگھ موجود تھے۔
ان منصوبوں میں ایودھیا بائی پاس سیکشن کو چوڑا کرنا، بدھنی تا شاہ گنج سیکشن کو 4 لین چوڑا کرنا، شاہ گنج تا باری کو 4 لین چوڑا کرنا، مورینا، امبہ اور پورسا بائی پاس کی 2 لین تعمیر، مدھیہ پردیش-راجستھان سرحد سے شیوپور گورسا کی 2 لیننگ کی تعمیر شامل ہے۔
بدھنی سے شاہ گنج سیکشن کو چوڑا کرنے سے ریاست میں کنکٹیوٹی بڑھے گی۔ سیہور اور رائےسین کو جوڑنے والی سڑک مدھیہ پردیش کی تین شاہراہوں کو جوڑے گی۔ ایودھیا بائی پاس سیکشن کو چوڑا کرنے سے کانپور سے بھوپال جانے والے مسافروں کو ٹریفک جام سے راحت ملے گی۔ مدھیہ پردیش ان منصوبوں کے ذریعے سڑکوں کی تعمیر، جدیدکاری اور چوڑا کرنے کے ساتھ ایک نئے صنعتی اور زرعی مرکز کے طور پر ترقی کر رہا ہے۔