وزارتِ تعلیم
ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت پروگرام کے تحت اوروولے ایکسپوژر ٹور میں حصہ لینے والے طلباء نے دوسرے دن جسم اور دماغ کے سکوت پر زور دیتے ہوئے اپنی تعلیم جاری رکھی
طلباء نے پڈوچیری کی لیفٹیننٹ گورنر ڈاکٹر تاملیسائی سوندرراجن سے ملاقات کی
30 JAN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت (ای بی ایس بی) پروگرام کے تحت اورو ولے ایکسپوژر ٹور کے دوسرے دن، اورو ولے میں حصہ لینے والے طلباء نے جسم اور دماغ کے سکوت پر زور دیتے ہوئے اپنی آموزش جاری رکھی۔ انہوں نے اپنے دن کا آغاز سری اروبندو گایتری منتر کے پرامن جاپ سے کیا اور باطنی سفر اور گہرے سکوت کے ساتھ آموزش کی۔
انہوں نے دماغ کی فطرت کے بارے میں بھی سیکھا اور یہ بھی سیکھا کہ جسم میں سکوت کو نرمی، محبت بھری توجہ کے ساتھ دماغ کو کس طرح ساکت کیا جا سکتا ہے، اور بیرونی دنیا میں مشغول رہتے ہوئے اندرونی دنیا کی پرورش کی جاسکتی ہے۔
ان کے سوالات ذہن کو سمجھنے اور اس پر عبور حاصل کرنے کی ان کی مخلصانہ ضرورت کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے عادت اور اپنی مرضی کے مطابق مواصلات کے درمیان فرق کرنے اور دماغ کے ساتھ رہنے اور اس سے لڑنے کی عملی تجاویز کے بارے میں سیکھا۔
اس کے بعد طالب علموں نے ماتری مندر کا دورہ کیا اوروولے اور انسانیت کے لیے اس کی اہمیت کو سمجھا۔ موجود متبادلات اور امکانات کے بارے میں آگاہی اور سمجھ میں اضافہ ہو رہا ہے اور اسے کھلے ذہن اور دل سے قبول کیا جارہا ہے۔
دن کے آخر میں، طلباء نے پڈوچیری کی لیفٹیننٹ گورنر، ڈاکٹر تاملیسائی سوندرراجن، جو اوروولے فاؤنڈیشن کے گورننگ بورڈ کے رکن بھی ہیں، کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے متعدد کردار ادا کرنے والے ایک شخص کے طو رپر اپنی زندگی کے سفر سے طالب علموں کو تحریک دی۔ انہوں نے طالب علموں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ لیڈر بنیں، ستارے بنیں، نہ رکنے والے بنیں، اور بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے اپنی پوری کوشش کریں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہر ایک میں وہ کچھ بھی بننے کی صلاحیت ہوتی ہے جس کا وہ خواب دیکھتا ہے،اس کے لئے وہ جرات مندانہ اور ہمت والا ہوتا ہے، ڈٹ کر کھڑا ہوتا ہے اور چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرتا ہے اور سخت محنت کرتا ہے جو کہ کامیابی کی کلید ہے۔ اوروولے فاؤنڈیشن کی سکریٹری ڈاکٹر جینتی ایس روی بھی اس تقریب میں موجود تھیں۔
بعد میں طلباء کو اورو ولے کے خوشحالی کے ماڈل اور کمیونٹی انٹیگریشن سے روشناس کرایا گیا۔ اورو ولے کے دیگر اقدامات جو کمیونٹی کو یکجا کرنے کے لیے کام کرتے ہیں کے بارے میں بھی طلبا کو بتایا گیا جیسے سولر کچن - جو کہ سب سے بڑاکمیونٹی کچن ہے۔
دن کا اختتام دوبارہ ساؤنڈ باتھ کے ساتھ ہوا، جس میں طلباء کو آوازوں کے ارتعاش سے روشناس کرایا۔ انہوں نے سیکھا کہ کس طرح سکوت میں آرام اور سکون کام کے معیار کو بہتر بنا سکتا ہے اور مواصلات کو متاثر کرسکتا ہے۔
وزارت تعلیم نے یہ پروگرام این ای پی، جی- 20 لیڈروں کے اعلامیے، شری اروبندو کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش اور ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت موضوعات پر تعلیمی اور ثقافتی ٹور کی مطابقت پر زور دینے کے لیے شروع کیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام کا تصور مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کے ای بی ایس بی کے تحت اروبندو سرکٹ کو متعارف کرانے کی تجویز کے بعد تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس پہل کا زور نوجوانوں کو روحانیت اور سری اروبندو کے فلسفے سے روشناس کرانے اور انٹیگرل ایجوکیشن کے عملی نفاذ پر ہوگا، اورووِلے اس مقصد کے لیے ایک منفرد تجربہ ہے۔ وزارت تعلیم کی ایک خود مختار تنظیم اوروولے فاؤنڈیشن اس پروگرام کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Students participating at the Auroville Exposure tour under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat programme continue their learning with an emphasis on stillness in body and mind on the second day
Students meet Lt. Governor of Puducherry, Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan
30 JAN 2024 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the second day of the Auroville Exposure tour under the Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat (EBSB) programme, the participating students at Auroville continued their learning with an emphasis on stillness in body and mind. They started their day with peaceful chants of Sri Aurobindo Gayatri Mantra and learnt to go on an inward journey and deep stillness.
They also learnt about the nature of the mind and how one could still the mind, bringing the stillness into the body first with gentle, loving attention, nourishing inner space while engaging in the outer world.
Their questions reflected their sincere need to understand and master the mind. They learnt about differentiating between habit and customised communication and practical tips to be with the mind and not fight it.
The students then visited the Matrimandir, understanding its significance for Auroville and for humanity at large. There is a growing awareness and understanding of the alternatives and possibilities that exist and to embrace it with an open mind and heart.
Later in the day, the students had an interaction with the Lt. Governor of Puducherry, Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan, who is also a member of the Governing Board of Auroville Foundation. She inspired the students with her life journey to be the person holding multiple roles. She encouraged students to be leaders, be the stars, be unstoppable, and pursue excellence doing their best. She emphasised that everyone has the potential to be anything they dream of, to be bold and courageous, standing tall and taking on challenges and hard work that is the key to being successful. Secretary, Auroville Foundation, Dr. Jayanti S. Ravi, was also present at the event.
The students were later exposed to the Prosperity Model followed in the Auroville and Community integration. Other initiatives of Auroville that work to bring the community together such as Solar Kitchen - the biggest community kitchen were explained to the students.
The day ended again with the Sound Bath, exposing the students to the vibrations of sounds. They learnt how resting and relaxing in the stillness can improve the quality of work and impact communication.
The Ministry of Education has initiated this programme to emphasise the relevance of the educational-cum-cultural tour to themes under NEP, G-20 Leaders’ Declaration, Shri Aurobindo's 150th Birth Anniversary and Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. The programme has been envisioned following the suggestion of Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to introduce the Aurobindo circuit under EBSB. The emphasis of the initiative will be on exposing the youth to spirituality and Sri Aurobindo's philosophy and practical implementation of integral education, Auroville being a unique experiment towards that end. Auroville Foundation, an autonomous organisation of the Ministry of Education, is organising the programme.