Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’, a monthly Webinar series completes its 14th edition attended from 526 locations
‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’, a monthly Webinar series, seeks to motivate current generation of employees by the commitment and dedication shown by Anubhav Awardees
4Rs - Reform, Reversal, Revival & Regain for achieving the assigned goals- presented by Anubhav Awardee Sh. Mohd.Jamshed.
25 Speakers have shared their experiences in 14 ‘Anubhav Awardees Speak’ a monthly Webinar series since inception
25 JAN 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Anubhav Awards Scheme seeks to incentivize and motivate retiring employees to submit their career experiences on ‘Anubhav Portal’ documenting the administrative history of India. Till date, 54 Anubhav Awards and 09 Jury Certificates have been conferred since 2015.
In order to encourage the current generation of the Central Government employees for discharging their duty with commitment, dedication and zeal, DOPPW launched a monthly nationwide Webinar Series- “Anubhav Awardees Speak” in November 2022. It was envisaged that the interactions with the Anubhav Awardees, who have excelled in their respective fields, would motivate the Central Government employees.
So far, fourteen webinars have been held and 25 speakers from diverse backgrounds and experiences have addressed the participants. This webinar series is attended by participants from more than 500 locations across the country.
The fourteenth webinar, held on 24th January, 2024, was chaired by Secretary (Pension), Shri V. Srinivas. Shri Mohammad Jamshed, former Member (Traffic), Railway Board, [Anubhav Awardee, 2023] shared his career experience. He discussed the pivotal role of Railways in the Nation building. He gave the mantra of "4Rs" - Reform, Reversal, Revival& Regain for achieving his assigned goals. He also called upon the participants to concentrate on the ‘Present’ as the success of the ‘Future’ depends upon the work done in the present.
Secretary (Pension) thanked Shri Mohammad Jamshed and appreciated his yeoman service in Ministry of Railways and as Administrative Member, Central Administrative Tribunal and highlighted the importance of Webinar Series. He encouraged that more retiring employees would submit their experiences on the ‘Anubhav Portal’ to document the administrative history of India. To conclude, Secretary (Pension) thanked all the participants who had joined the webinar from 526 locations across the country.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انوبھوانعام یافتگان کا اظہار وخیال ایک ماہانہ ویبنار سیریز نے 526 مقامات سے شرکت کے ساتھ اپنا چودھواں پروگرام مکمل کیا
ماہانہ ویبنار سلسلہ ’انوبھو انعام یافتگان کا اظہار خیال‘ کا مقصدانوبھا انعام یافتگان کی لگن اور دیانتداری سے موجودہ ملازمین کو ترغیب دلانا ہے
چار آر ’اصلاح تبدیلی، احیا اور پھر سے حصولیابی دیئے گئے مقاصد کے حصول کے لئے لازمی۔ انوبھو انعام یافتہ محمد جمشید کا خیال
پچیس مقررین نے انوبھو انعام یافتگان کے اظہار خیال کے چودھویں ماہانہ ویبنار میں اب تک اپنے تجربات بیان کئے ہیں
25 JAN 2024 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
انوبھو ایوارڈز اسکیم کا مقصد سبکدوش ہونے والے ملازمین کو انو بھو پورٹل پر اپنے کیرئر کے دوران حاصل کردہ تجربات شیئر کرنے کے لئے ترغیب دینا ہے 2015 سے آج کی تاریخ تک 54 انوبھو انعام ایوارڈ اور 9 جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس دیئے جاچکے ہیں۔
مرکزی سرکاری ملازمین کی موجودہ کھیپ کو اپنے فرائض تندہی اور لگن کے ساتھ انجام دینے کے لئے تحریک دینے کی غرض سے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے ماہانہ ویبنار سیریز انوبھو انعام یافتگان کا اظہار خیال کا نومبر 2022 میں آغاز کیا تھا۔
اب تک چودہ ویبنار کئے جاچکے ہیں اور پچیس مقررین نے اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ اپنے اپنے شعبے میں بہترین کارکردگی پیش کرنے والے ملازمین کے تجربات سے موجودہ مرکزی سرکاری ملازمین کو بھی لگے سے کام کرنے کی تحریک ملتی ہے۔
چودہواں ویبنار 24 جنوری 2024 کو منعقد ہوا جس کی صدارت سکریٹری (پنشن) جناب وی سرینواس نے کی اور محمد جمشید ، سابق رکن (ٹریفک )، ریلوے بورڈ (انوبھو انعام یافتہ 2023 ) نے اپنے کیرئر کے تجربات بیان کئے۔ انھو؟ن نے قوم کی تعمیر میں ریلوے کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انھوں نے چار آر ۔ اصلاح ، تبدیلی ، احیاء اور پھر سے حصولیابی کے لئے لازمی بتایا۔ انھوں نے ملازمین سے کہا کہ وہ حال پر پوری توجہ مرکوز کریں کیونکہ مستبقل آج کی کاکردگی پر ہی بنتا ہے۔
سکریٹری (پنشن ) نے محمد جمشید کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور ریلوے کی وزارت میں ان کی قابل ذکر کارکردگی کو سراہا۔ اور ویبنار سیریز کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ سبکدوش ملازمین انوبھو پورٹل پر اپنے تجربات شیئر کریں ۔ آخر میں سکریٹری (پنشن ) نے تمام شرکا کا شکریہ ادا کیا جنھوں نے مل کے 526 مقامات سے ویبنار میں حصہ لیا۔