Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to November, 2023
25 JAN 2024 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to November, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم او ایس پی آئی نے ستمبر 2017 سے نومبر 2023 کی مدت کے لیے ملک کا روزگار منظر نامہ جاری کیا
25 JAN 2024 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے مخصوص جہتوں میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے منتخب سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر ستمبر، 2017 سے نومبر، 2023 کی مدت پر محیط ملک کا روزگار منظر نامہ جاری کیا ہے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔
(پی ڈی ایف فارمیٹ میں ضمیمہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں)