Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to November, 2023
25 JAN 2024 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to November, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने सितंबर 2017 से नवंबर 2023 तक की अवधि के लिए देश के रोजगार परिदृश्य को जारी किया
25 JAN 2024 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ) ने कुछ आयामों में प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए चुनिंदा सरकारी एजेंसियों के पास उपलब्ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड के आधार पर सितंबर 2017 से नवंबर 2023 की अवधि के लिए देश के रोजगार परिदृश्य को जारी किया।
एक विस्तृत नोट संलग्न है।
(पीडीएफ में अनुलग्नक देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें)