Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to November, 2023
25 JAN 2024 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to November, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
2017 செப்டம்பர் முதல் 2023 நவம்பர் வரையிலான நாட்டின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு கண்ணோட்டத்தை மத்திய திட்ட செயலாக்க அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
25 JAN 2024 1:46PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலகம், தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட அரசு முகமைகளிடம் உள்ள நிர்வாக ஆவணங்களின் அடிப்படையில், 2017 செப்டம்பர் முதல் 2023 நவம்பர் வரையிலான நாட்டின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு குறித்த அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1999491