Ministry of Cooperation
Chairpersons of around 250 PACS and their spouses from 24 States and 2 UTs across the country will witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavyapath as “Special Guest”
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’ s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”, Ministry of Cooperation, under the able leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has taken more than 54 initiatives in a short span of time
“Computerization of PACS” is one of the major initiatives of the Ministry under which 63,000 PACS are being computerized with the total financial outlay of Rs.2,516 Crores
After the Republic Day Parade, the special guests will participate in “Bharat Parva” in the evening
23 JAN 2024 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairpersons of around 250 beneficiary Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) and their spouses from 24 States and 2 UTs across the country will witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavyapath as “Special Guest” of the Government of India. The Ministry of Cooperation, in coordination with the Ministry of Defence, is hosting the special guests.
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’ s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”, Ministry of Cooperation, under the able leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has taken more than 54 initiatives in a short span of time. “Computerization of PACS” project is one of the major initiatives of the Ministry under which 63,000 PACS are being computerized with the total financial outlay of Rs.2,516 Crores. Till now, more than 12,000 PACS have been computerized across 28 States/UTs and already on-boarded on ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) software developed by National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD).
During their stay in the Capital, the Special Guests will interact with the Minister of State for Cooperation Shri B. L. Verma, followed by Dinner on January 25. After the Republic Day Parade, they will participate in “Bharat Parva” in the evening on January 26.
The Ministry of Cooperation is committed to ensuring a memorable experience for the Special Guests during their stay in Delhi and also showcasing the success of the "Computerization of PACS" project. This event will inspire the participating PACS to work with renewed vigor towards realizing the vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
દેશભરના 24 રાજ્યો અને 2 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાંથી લગભગ 250 પ્રાથમિક કૃષિ ધિરાણ મંડળીઓ (PACS)ના અધ્યક્ષો અને તેમના જીવનસાથીઓ "વિશેષ અતિથિઓ" તરીકે કર્તવ્ય પથ પર ગણતંત્ર દિવસ પરેડ 2024ના સાક્ષી બનશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના "સહકાર દ્વારા સમૃદ્ધિ"ના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના સક્ષમ માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સહકાર મંત્રાલયે ખૂબ જ ઓછા સમયમાં 54 થી વધુ મહત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલ કરી છે
“PACSનું કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝેશન” એ એક મુખ્ય પહેલ છે જેના હેઠળ રૂ. 2,516 કરોડના કુલ નાણાકીય ખર્ચ સાથે 63,000 PACSનું કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝેશન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે
પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની પરેડ નિહાળ્યા પછી, ખાસ મહેમાનો સાંજે "ભારત પર્વ"માં હાજરી આપશે
23 JAN 2024 4:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દેશભરના 24 રાજ્યો અને 2 કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાંથી લગભગ 250 લાભાર્થી ચેરમેન પ્રાઇમરી એગ્રીકલ્ચર ક્રેડિટ સોસાયટી (PACS) અને તેમના જીવનસાથીઓઆ વખતે ભારત સરકારના "વિશેષ અતિથિઓ" તરીકે કર્તવ્ય પથ પર ગણતંત્ર દિવસ પરેડ 2024ના સાક્ષી બનશે. સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલયના સહયોગથી સહકાર મંત્રાલય પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પરેડ 2024માં વિશેષ મહેમાનોનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના "સહકાર દ્વારા સમૃદ્ધિ"ના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહના સક્ષમ માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ સહકાર મંત્રાલયે ખૂબ જ ઓછા સમયમાં 54થી વધુ મહત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલ કરી છે. “PACS નું કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝેશન” એ એક મુખ્ય પહેલ છે, જે અંતર્ગત 63,000 PACSને રૂ. 2,516 કરોડના કુલ નાણાકીય ખર્ચ સાથે કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝ કરવામાં આવી રહ્યા છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં, નેશનલ બેંક ફોર એગ્રીકલ્ચર એન્ડ રૂરલ ડેવલપમેન્ટ (નાબાર્ડ) દ્વારા વિકસિત ERP (એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ રિસોર્સ પ્લાનિંગ) સોફ્ટવેર પર 28 રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાંથી 12,000થી વધુ PACS કોમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝ્ડ અને ઓનબોર્ડ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
રાજધાની દિલ્હીમાં તેમના રોકાણ દરમિયાન, વિશેષ અતિથિ 25 જાન્યુઆરીએ સહકાર રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી બીએલ વર્મા સાથે મુલાકાત કરશે અને રાત્રિભોજન કરશે. 26 જાન્યુઆરીએ પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની પરેડ નિહાળ્યા બાદ તેઓ સાંજે "ભારત પર્વ"માં હાજરી આપશે.
સહકાર મંત્રાલય પ્રજાસત્તાક દિને દિલ્હીમાં આમંત્રિત આ વિશેષ મહેમાનોની મુલાકાતને યાદગાર અનુભવ બનાવવા અને PACS કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝેશન પ્રોજેક્ટની સફળતા દર્શાવવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. આ ઇવેન્ટ સહભાગી PACSને 'સહકાર દ્વારા સમૃદ્ધિ' ના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે નવેસરથી ઉત્સાહ સાથે કામ કરવા પ્રેરિત કરશે.