Ministry of Cooperation
Chairpersons of around 250 PACS and their spouses from 24 States and 2 UTs across the country will witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavyapath as “Special Guest”
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’ s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”, Ministry of Cooperation, under the able leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has taken more than 54 initiatives in a short span of time
“Computerization of PACS” is one of the major initiatives of the Ministry under which 63,000 PACS are being computerized with the total financial outlay of Rs.2,516 Crores
After the Republic Day Parade, the special guests will participate in “Bharat Parva” in the evening
23 JAN 2024 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairpersons of around 250 beneficiary Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) and their spouses from 24 States and 2 UTs across the country will witness the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavyapath as “Special Guest” of the Government of India. The Ministry of Cooperation, in coordination with the Ministry of Defence, is hosting the special guests.
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’ s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”, Ministry of Cooperation, under the able leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has taken more than 54 initiatives in a short span of time. “Computerization of PACS” project is one of the major initiatives of the Ministry under which 63,000 PACS are being computerized with the total financial outlay of Rs.2,516 Crores. Till now, more than 12,000 PACS have been computerized across 28 States/UTs and already on-boarded on ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) software developed by National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD).
During their stay in the Capital, the Special Guests will interact with the Minister of State for Cooperation Shri B. L. Verma, followed by Dinner on January 25. After the Republic Day Parade, they will participate in “Bharat Parva” in the evening on January 26.
The Ministry of Cooperation is committed to ensuring a memorable experience for the Special Guests during their stay in Delhi and also showcasing the success of the "Computerization of PACS" project. This event will inspire the participating PACS to work with renewed vigor towards realizing the vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’.

सहकार मंत्रालय
देशभरातल्या 24 राज्ये आणि 2 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधल्या सुमारे 250 प्राथमिक कृषी पत समित्यांचे प्रमुख आणि त्यांचे जोडीदार कर्तव्य पथावर होणाऱ्या प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन 2024 साठी विशेष पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित राहणार
'सहकारातून समृद्धी' ही पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची संकल्पना प्रत्यक्षात आणण्यासाठी सहकार मंत्रालयाने, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली अल्प कालावधीत 54 हून अधिक उपक्रम हाती घेतले
'पीएसीएसचे संगणकीकरण हे मंत्रालयाच्या महत्त्वाच्या उपक्रमांपैकी एक असून या अंतर्गत 2516 कोटी रुपयांच्या तरतुदीसह 63,000 पीएसीएसचे संगणकीकरण सुरू
प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलनानंतर विशेष अतिथी संध्याकाळी 'भारत पर्व' मध्ये सहभागी होतील
23 JAN 2024 4:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 जानेवारी 2024
देशभरातल्या 24 राज्ये आणि 2 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधल्या सुमारे 250 प्राथमिक कृषी पत समित्यांचे (पीएसीएस) प्रमुख आणि त्यांचे जोडीदार कर्तव्य पथावर होणाऱ्या प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन 2024 साठी विशेष पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित राहणार आहेत. सहकार मंत्रालय, संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या सहकार्याने विशेष अतिथींचे आदरातिथ्य करणार आहे.
सहकारातून समृद्धी' ही पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची संकल्पना प्रत्यक्षात आणण्यासाठी सहकार मंत्रालयाने, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली अल्प कालावधीत 54 हून अधिक उपक्रम हाती घेतले आहेत. पीएसीएसचे संगणकीकरण हे मंत्रालयाच्या महत्त्वाच्या उपक्रमांपैकी एक असून या अंतर्गत 2516 कोटी रुपयांच्या तरतुदीसह 63,000 पीएसीएसचे संगणकीकरण केले जात आहे. आतापर्यंत 28 राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या 12000 हून अधिक पीएसीएसचे संगणकीकरण झाले असून त्या राष्ट्रीय कृषी आणि ग्रामीण विकास बँकेद्वारे (नाबार्ड ) विकसित ईआरपी (एंटरप्राइज रिसोर्स प्लानिंग) सॉफ्टवेअरवर आणण्यात आल्या आहेत.
राजधानीतील आपल्या वास्तव्यात विशेष अतिथी 25 जानेवारी रोजी सहकार राज्य मंत्री बी. एल. वर्मा यांची भेट घेणार असून रात्र-भोजनाचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. 26 जानेवारी रोजी प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलन पाहिल्यानंतर ते संध्याकाळी 'भारत पर्व' मध्ये सहभागी होतील.
सहकार मंत्रालय, प्रजासत्ताक दिनानिमित्त आमंत्रित या विशेष अतिथींसाठी दिल्लीतले वास्तव्य संस्मरणीय करण्यासाठी आणि पीएसीएसच्या संगणकीकरण योजनेचे यश दर्शवण्यासाठी प्रतिबद्ध आहे. 'सहकारातून समृद्धी' ही संकल्पना प्रत्यक्षात आणण्यासाठी नव्या जोमाने काम करण्याकरिता हा कार्यक्रम सहभागी पीएसीएसना प्रेरणा देईल.