Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
On the auspicious occasion of Sri Ram Lalla's life Pran Pratishtha (Consecration ceremony) in Sri Ayodhya Dham, 'Sri Ram Mahotsav' and 'Khadi Samvad' organized in village Jhumpa, Haryana
Thousands of artisans, beneficiaries and local people watched the live telecast of Sri Ram Lalla's Pranpratishtha on a big LED screen
Chief guest Shri Biplab Kumar Deb MP Rajya Sabha along with Chairman KVIC distributed machinery and toolkits to the artisans
120 electrically operated chalks, 350 B-boxes and 115 toolkits were distributed under the Village Industries Development Scheme
23 JAN 2024 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
To take the resolution of 'Self-reliant and Developed India' of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to a new dimension, on the auspicious occasion of the consecration of the idol of Sri Ram installed at the birthplace in the new temple built in AyodhyaDham, Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (KVIC), distributed machinery and toolkits under Sri Ram Mahotsav, KhadiSamvad and Village Industries Development Scheme in District Bhiwani, Tehsil-Siwani, Village-Jhumpa of Haryana yesterday.
On this occasion, thousands of artisans, beneficiaries and local people present in the program witnessed the auspicious moment of consecration of Sri Ram Lalla in Ayodhya. KVIC made special arrangements for live telecast of the program on a large LED screen. The chief guest of the program was ShriBiplab Kumar Deb, Member of Parliament, RajyaSabha, in the presence of Chairman, KVIC, ShriManoj Kumar and Cabinet Minister of Agriculture, Farmers Welfare and Animal Husbandry, Haryana Government, Shri Jai PrakashDalal. Electric operated chalks were provided to 120 potters, 350 bee boxes to 35 beekeepers, automatic agarbatti machines to 20 beneficiaries, pedal operated agarbatti machines to 20, leather tool kits to 75 artisans and certificates to about 40 trainees.
Shri Biplav Kumar Dev said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, KVIC is doing commendable work towards rural empowerment. He further said that today when the whole world is witnessing the mystical moment of the consecration of Shri Ram Lalla in Ayodhya Dham, KVIC has further reinforced the determination of self-reliant and developed India by organizing a special tool kit distribution program for the welfare of the artisans of the country. He further said that under the guidance of Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi, the young Chairman of KVIC Shri Kumar is working day and night to take the Khadi and Village Industries Commission to new heights, due to which the popularity of Khadi and village industries products has increased promptly.
Addressing the artisans, Shri Jai Prakash Dalal Cabinet Minister Haryana Government said that the 'double engine' government in Haryana has done significant work for the welfare of the farmers. He said that in the last 9 years, KVIC has taken the schemes of the Government of India to every village to empower the artisans of rural areas.
Addressing the program, Shri Kumar Chairman, said that today is a historic moment for the whole world. Lord Sri Ram is sitting in his house after 500 years. He further said that Sri Ram Janmabhoomi movement has been the turning point of his life. In 1992, he contributed as a volunteer in the Ram Mandir movement. Like every KarSevak, his years old wish has been fulfilled today. He said that the consecration of Sri Ram Lalla at the Janmabhoomi in AyodhyaDham is the victory of the Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi's pledge which he had taken during the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple Movement in the 1990s.
KVIC Chairman said that the guarantee of Modi government under the leadership of the country's successful Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi has now become the guarantee of a self-reliant and developed India. Following the same path, the KVIC, through the implementation of its various employment-oriented schemes and programs, is promoting Khadi and its important indigenous products in the country and providing self-employment and providing economic support to the poor artisans of the country. He further said that Khadi, which PujyaBapu had made the most effective weapon in the struggle against British rule during the Swadeshi movement in the Indian freedom struggle, has now been taken up by the Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi to restore Khadi to its old glory. He said that in the last 9 years the business of Khadi and village industry products has crossed the figure of Rs 1.34 lakh crore. The production of Khadi textiles has increased from Rs 880 crore to Rs 3000 crore and the sale of Khadi products has increased from Rs 1170 crore to Rs 6000 crore. Not only this, during the KhadiMahotsav, sales of Rs 1.5 crore were made in a day in the showroom of Connaught Place in Delhi and Rs 25 crore were sold in a month in KhadiBhandar.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
శ్రీ అయోధ్య ధామ్ లో శ్రీ రామ్ లల్లా ప్రాణ ప్రతిష్ఠ (ప్రతిష్ఠాపన ఉత్సవం ) సందర్భంగా హర్యానాలోని జుంపా గ్రామంలో ఘనంగా 'శ్రీరామ మహోత్సవ్', 'ఖాదీ సంవాద్' కార్యక్రమాలు
భారీ ఎల్ ఇ డి స్క్రీన్ పై శ్రీరాం లల్లా ప్రాణప్రతిష్ఠ ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రసారాన్ని వీక్షించిన వేలాది మంది కళాకారులు, లబ్ధిదారులు, స్థానిక ప్రజలు
ముఖ్య అతిథి గా పాల్గొని కె వి ఐ సి చైర్మన్ తో కలిసి చేతివృత్తుల వారికి యంత్రాలు, టూల్ కిట్లను పంపిణీ చేసిన రాజ్యసభ సభ్యుడు శ్రీ బిప్లబ్ కుమార్ దేవ్
గ్రామీణ పరిశ్రమల అభివృద్ధి పథకం కింద 120 విద్యుత్ తో నడిచే సుద్దలు, 350 బి-బాక్సులు, 115 టూల్ కిట్ల పంపిణీ .
23 JAN 2024 10:08AM by PIB Hyderabad
అయోధ్యధామ్ లో నిర్మించిన నూతన దేవాలయంలో సోమవారం నాడు శ్రీరాముని విగ్రహ ప్రతిష్ఠాపన శుభసందర్భం సందర్భంగా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 'స్వావలంబన, అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశం' సంకల్పాన్ని కొత్త కోణానికి తీసుకెళ్లడానికి, సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న, మధ్యతరహా పరిశ్రమల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కు చెందిన ఖాదీ, గ్రామీణ పరిశ్రమల కమిషన్ (కె వి సిశ్రీ రామ్ మహోత్సవ్, ఖాదీసంవాద్, గ్రామ పరిశ్రమల అభివృద్ధి పథకం కింద హర్యానాలోని భివానీ జిల్లా తహసీల్-సివానీ, గ్రామం-జుంపాలో యంత్రాలు, టూల్ కిట్లను పంపిణీ చేసింది.
ఈ సందర్భంగా ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరైన వేలాది మంది కళాకారులు, లబ్ధిదారులు, స్థానిక ప్రజలు అయోధ్యలోని శ్రీరామలల్లా ప్రతిష్ఠాపన శుభ ఘట్టాన్ని తిలకించారు. పెద్ద ఎల్ ఇ డి స్క్రీన్ పై ఈ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రత్యక్ష ప్రసారం చేసేందుకు కె వి ఐ సి ప్రత్యేక ఏర్పాట్లు చేసింది.
రాజ్యసభ సభ్యుడు శ్రీ బిప్లబ్ కుమార్ దేబ్ కార్యక్రమానికి ముఖ్య అతిథిగా హాజరయ్యారు. కె వి ఐ సి చైర్మన్ శ్రీ మనోజ్ కుమార్, హర్యానా ప్రభుత్వ వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమం, పశుసంవర్ధక శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జై ప్రకాశ్ దలాల్ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. 120 మంది కుమ్మరులకు విద్యుత్ తో నడిచే చాక్ లు, 35 మంది తేనెటీగల పెంపకందారులకు 350 తేనెటీగల పెట్టెలు, 20 మందికి ఆటోమేటిక్ అగర్ బత్తీ యంత్రాలు, 20 మందికి పెడల్ ఆపరేటెడ్ అగర్ బత్తీ యంత్రాలు, 75 మంది కళాకారులకు లెదర్ టూల్ కిట్లు, 40 మంది ట్రైనీలకు సర్టిఫికెట్లు అందజేశారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో గ్రామీణ సాధికారిత కోసం కెవిఐసి ప్రశంసనీయమైన కృషి చేస్తోందని శ్రీ బిప్లవ్ కుమార్ దేవ్ అన్నారు. అయోధ్య ధామ్ లో శ్రీ రామ్ లల్లా ప్రతిష్ఠాపన పవిత్ర క్షణాన్ని ప్రపంచం మొత్తం వీక్షిస్తున్న వేళ దేశంలోని చేతివృత్తుల సంక్షేమం కోసం ప్రత్యేక టూల్ కిట్ పంపిణీ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించడం ద్వారా కెవిఐసి ప్రధానమంత్రి స్వయం సమృద్ధి , అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశ సంకల్పాన్ని మరింత బలోపేతం చేసిందని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో, కెవిఐసి యువ చైర్మన్ శ్రీ కుమార్ ఖాదీ , గ్రామ పరిశ్రమల కమిషన్ ను కొత్త శిఖరాలకు తీసుకెళ్లడానికి రాత్రింబవళ్లు కృషి చేస్తున్నారని, దీని వల్ల ఖాదీ , గ్రామీణ పరిశ్రమల ఉత్పత్తులకు ప్రజాదరణ ఒక్కసారిగా పెరిగిందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
కళాకారులనుద్దేశించి హర్యానా క్యాబినెట్ మంత్రి శ్రీ జై ప్రకాశ్ దలాల్ మాట్లాడుతూ, హర్యానాలోని 'డబుల్ ఇంజిన్' ప్రభుత్వం రైతుల సంక్షేమం కోసం గణనీయమైన కృషి చేసిందని అన్నారు. గత తొమ్మిదేళ్లలో కె వి ఐ సి గ్రామీణ ప్రాంతాల్లోని చేతివృత్తుల వారికి సాధికారత కల్పించేందుకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలను ప్రతి గ్రామానికి తీసుకువెళ్లిందన్నారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో చైర్మన్ శ్రీ కుమార్ ప్రసంగిస్తూ, ఈ రోజు యావత్ ప్రపంచానికి ఒక చారిత్రాత్మక ఘట్టమని అన్నారు. 500 ఏళ్ల తర్వాత శ్రీరాముడు తన ఇంట్లో కొలువు తీరాడని, శ్రీరామ జన్మభూమి ఉద్యమం తన జీవితానికి మలుపుఅని ఆయన అన్నారు. 1992లో రామమందిర ఉద్యమంలో ఆయన వాలంటీర్ గా పనిచేశారు. ప్రతి కరసేవకుడిలాగే తన ఆయన చిరకాల కోరిక కూడా ఈ రోజు నెరవేరిందని అన్నారు. అయోధ్యధామ్ లోని జన్మభూమిలో శ్రీ రామ్ లల్లా ప్రతిష్ఠ 1990వ దశకంలో శ్రీరామ జన్మభూమి ఆలయ ఉద్యమం సందర్భంగా ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీసుకున్న ప్రతిజ్ఞ ఫలితమని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు. L
దేశ విజయవంతమైన ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో ప్రభుత్వం ఇచ్చిన హామీ ఇప్పుడు స్వావలంబన , అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భారతదేశానికి హామీగా మారిందని కెవిఐసి చైర్మన్ అన్నారు. ఇదే బాటలో కెవిఐసి తన వివిధ ఉపాధి ఆధారిత పథకాలు, కార్యక్రమాల అమలు ద్వారా దేశంలో ఖాదీ, దాని ముఖ్యమైన స్వదేశీ ఉత్పత్తులను ప్రోత్సహిస్తూ స్వయం ఉపాధి కల్పిస్తూ దేశంలోని పేద చేతివృత్తుల వారికి ఆర్థిక తోడ్పాటును అందిస్తోందని చెప్పారు. భారత స్వాతంత్ర్య పోరాటంలో స్వదేశీ ఉద్యమ సమయంలో బ్రిటీష్ పాలనకు వ్యతిరేకంగా జరిగిన పోరాటంలో పూజ్యబాపు అత్యంత ప్రభావవంతమైన ఆయుధంగా ఉపయోగించిన ఖాదీకి ఇప్పుడు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పూర్వ వైభవం తీసుకు వస్తున్నారని ఆయన అన్నారు. గత తొమ్మిదేళ్లలో ఖాదీ, గ్రామీణ పరిశ్రమ ఉత్పత్తుల వ్యాపారం రూ.1.34 లక్షల కోట్లు దాటిందని తెలిపారు. ఖాదీ వస్త్రాల ఉత్పత్తి రూ.880 కోట్ల నుంచి రూ.3000 కోట్లకు, ఖాదీ ఉత్పత్తుల అమ్మకాలు రూ.1170 కోట్ల నుంచి రూ.6000 కోట్లకు పెరిగాయి. అంతే కాదు ఖాదీమహోత్సవ్ సందర్భంగా ఢిల్లీలోని కన్నాట్ ప్లేస్ షోరూంలో ఒక్కరోజులో రూ.1.5 కోట్లు, ఖాదీబందర్ లో నెలకు రూ.25 కోట్ల అమ్మకాలు జరిగాయి.