कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सरकार ने अगली पीढ़ी के प्रशासनिक सुधारों पर नए सिरे से ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए डीएआरपीजी की प्रशासनिक सुधार योजना के लिए दो वर्षों (2024-25 और 2025-26) के लिए 235.10 करोड़ रुपये के परिव्यय को मंजूरी दी
प्रशासनिक मशीनरी में जवाबदेही और पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए एआई सहायता प्राप्त लोक शिकायत निवारण प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) विकसित करने के लिए 128 करोड़ रुपये और प्रशासनिक सुधारों के लिए 107 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना को मंजूरी दी गई
सेवाओं की शत-प्रतिशत आपूर्ति, अंतिम व्य क्ति तक निर्बाध सेवा वितरण, कुशल निर्णय लेने के लिए सरकारी प्रक्रिया की पुनर्रचना, ज्ञान साझा करने वाले मंचों को मजबूत करना आदि नई योजना के कुछ प्रमुख घटक हैं
18 JAN 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने 15वें वित्त आयोग के अगले दो वर्षों (2024-25 और 2025-26) में लागू की जाने वाली डीएआरपीजी की प्रशासनिक सुधारों की संशोधित योजना के लिए 235 करोड़ रुपये के परिव्यय को मंजूरी दे दी है। यह योजना विकसित भारत की नई आकांक्षाओं के अनुरूप अगली पीढ़ी के महत्वाकांक्षी प्रशासनिक सुधारों को आगे बढ़ाएगी। प्रशासनिक सुधारों के लिए संशोधित योजना में 2 कार्यक्षेत्र हैं- पहला, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए व्यापक प्रणाली और दूसरा, प्रशासनिक सुधार।
लोक शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए व्यापक प्रणाली योजना में 128 करोड़ रुपये का आवंटन किया गया है। इससे 10-चरणों वाले सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधारों को आगे बढ़ाया जाएगा। इसका उद्देश्य एआई युक्त व्यापक प्रणाली विकसित करके शिकायत निवारण की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करना और निवारण की समयसीमा को कम करना है। यह परियोजना अन्य सभी शिकायत पोर्टलों को एकीकृत करेगी जिससे सीपीजीआरएएमएस सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के लिए सबसे बड़ा इंटरफ़ेस बन जाएगा। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में शिकायत निवारण पिछले 17 महीनों में 1 लाख मामले/माह को पार कर गया है और राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में शिकायत निवारण 50 हजार मामले/माह को पार कर गया है। कैलेंडर वर्ष 2023 में बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर ने नागरिकों से 8,21,372 फीडबैक एकत्र किए और दिसंबर 2023 के अंत तक संतुष्टि प्रतिशत 43 प्रतिशत है। शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय घटकर 17 दिन रह गया है। इस संशोधित योजना का उद्देश्य गहन प्रौद्योगिकी को अपनाना, शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों का क्षमता निर्माण और सीपीजीआरएएमएस वर्जन 7.0 का उन्नयन करना है।
107 करोड़ रुपये के आवंटन के साथ प्रशासनिक सुधार योजना निम्नलिखित योजनाओं में संसाधनों का उपयोग करेगी:
• 2024-25 और 2025-26 के लिए लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार योजना
• 2024-25 और 2025-26 के लिए राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस पुरस्कार योजना
• सिविल सेवा दिवस सम्मेलनों का संचालन
• राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में सुशासन प्रथाओं की प्रतिकृति और ई-गवर्नेंस प्रथाओं के लिए क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन। राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश की राजधानियों में दस क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन आयोजित करने का प्रस्ताव है।
• सुशासन सूचकांक, राष्ट्रीय ई-सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन, जिला सुशासन सूचकांक सहित दस्तावेज़ीकरण और प्रसार गतिविधियां।
• फरवरी 2025 में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक विज्ञान संस्थान का वार्षिक सम्मेलन।
• विशेष अभियानों का कार्यान्वयन - 2024 और 2025 में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान, निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने की पहल और सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 तथा 2025 कार्यक्रम
• अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विनिमय और सहयोग गतिविधियां।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
With renewed focus on next generation administrative reforms the Government has approved an outlay of Rs. 235.10 crore for two years (2024-25 and 2025-26) for Scheme of Administrative Reforms of DARPG
Rs 128 cr project approved for developing AI assisted Public Grievance Redressal System (CPGRAMS) to bring accountability and transparency in administrative machinery and Rs 107 Cr for Administrative Reforms
Saturation of Services, Seamless Service Delivery to the citizens up to the last mile, Government Process Reengineering for Efficient Decision-Making, Strengthening knowledge sharing platforms etc are some of the key components of new scheme
18 JAN 2024 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved an outlay of Rs 235 cr for revamped Scheme for Administrative Reforms of DARPG to be implemented in next two years (2024-25 and 2025-26 ) of the 15th Finance Commission Cycle. The scheme will take up ambitious next generation administrative reforms in matching with the new aspirations of Viksit Bharat. The revamped Scheme for Administrative Reforms has 2 verticals (a) Comprehensive System for Redressal of Public Grievances and (b) Administrative Reforms.
The Scheme for Comprehensive System for Redressal of Public Grievances has an allocation of Rs. 128 crores seeks to take forward the 10-Step CPGRAMS reforms aimed at improving quality of grievance redressal and reducing timelines by developing an AI enabled comprehensive system for redressal of Public Grievances. The project will integrate all other grievance portals thus making the CPGRAMS the single largest interface for public grievances. In 2023, CPGRAMS received 19,45,583 PG cases upto end November, and 19,60,021 PG cases were redressed. Grievance redressal in central secretariat has crossed1 lac cases/ month for the past 17 months and grievance redressal in State/ UT’s has crossed 50 thousand cases/ month. 8,21,372 feedbacks were collected by the BSNL Call Centre from citizens in the calendar year 2023 and satisfaction percentage as of end December 2023 stands at 43 percent. The average grievance redressal time has come down to 17 days. The revamped Scheme aims at deeper technology adoption, capacity building of grievance redressal officers and upgradation of CPGRAMS ver 7.0.
The Scheme for Administrative Reforms with an allocation of Rs. 107 crores seeks to utilize the resources for the following schemes:
• Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration for 2024-25 and 2025-26
• National e-Governance Awards Scheme for 2024-25 and 2025-26
• Conduct of Civil Services Day Conferences
• Regional Conferences for Replication of Good Governance Practices in States/ UT’s and e-Governance practices. Ten Regional Conferences are proposed to be held in State/ UT capitals.
• Documentation and Dissemination activities including the Good Governance Index, the National e-Services Delivery Assessment, the District Good Governance Index.
• The Annual Conference of the International Institute of Administrative Sciences in February 2025.
• Implementation of the Special Campaigns – Special Campaign for Institutionalizing Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government in 2024 and 2025, the Initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and the Sushasan Saptah 2024 and 2025 events.
• International Exchange and Cooperation activities.