Ministry of Defence
NCC is not just an organization but a movement which transforms young minds into responsible citizens & future heroes: Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt at NCC Republic Day Camp
18 JAN 2024 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
“National Cadet Corps (NCC) is not just an organisation but a movement which transforms young minds into more responsible and patriotic citizens,” said Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt during his visit to the NCC Republic Day Camp at Delhi Cantt on January 18, 2024. While praising the efforts of the NCC in creating the future heroes of India, he described the camp as an amalgamation of diverse cultures, languages and traditions, which reflects the vibrant image of the country at the international stage & its identity of Unity in Diversity.
The Raksha Rajya Mantri also lauded the NCC for inculcating values & skills in the cadets and developing their leadership abilities. True to its motto ‘Unity & Discipline’, the NCC has grown from scratch into the largest uniformed youth organisation in the world, he said.
Shri Ajay Bhatt recalled his days as an NCC cadet and stated that the organisation filled him with a profound sense of pride. He appreciated their commendable efforts towards the community service schemes like ‘Puneet Sagar Abhiyan’, ‘Ganga Utsav Campaign’, ‘Swachh Bharat Abhiyan’, ‘Plastic Pollution Campaign’, ‘Coastal Clean-up Day’ and ‘World’s Rivers Day’ etc. which had a positive impact. He concluded his address with a call to rededicate ourselves to the ideals of the Constitution and strive to build a more inclusive & stronger India on this Republic Day.
As part of the event, the Raksha Rajya Mantri reviewed an impressive 'Guard of Honour' presented by the smart cadets of the NCC. Following this, NCC cadets of Sainik School, Kapurthala put on a splendid band display. Shri Ajay Bhatt also visited the 'Flag Area' which portrayed various social awareness themes and cultural activities. He was briefed about the state directorates and, later, the Raksha Rajya Mantri witnessed a Cultural Programme showcasing National integration and India’s rich cultural heritage.
0MIO.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
این سی سی صرف ایک تنظیم نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک تحریک ہے جو نوجوان ذہنوں کو ذمہ دار شہریوں اور مستقبل کے ہیروز میں تبدیل کرتی ہے: این سی سی یوم جمہوریہ کیمپ میں وزارت دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ
18 JAN 2024 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت دفاع میں وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے 18 جنوری کو دہلی کینٹ میں این سی سی یوم جمہوریہ کیمپ 2024کے دورے کے دوران کہا،’’نیشنل کیڈٹ کور (این سی سی) صرف ایک تنظیم نہیں ہے بلکہ ایک تحریک ہے جو نوجوان ذہنوں کو زیادہ ذمہ دار اور محب وطن شہریوں میں تبدیل کرتی ہے،‘‘ ۔ ہندوستان کے مستقبل کے ہیرو بنانے میں این سی سی کی کوششوں کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے کیمپ کو متنوع ثقافتوں، زبانوں اور روایات کے امتزاج کے طور پر بیان کیا، جو بین الاقوامی سطح پر ملک کی متحرک تصویر اور اس میں اتحاد کی شناخت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
وزیر مملکت نے کیڈٹس میں قدریں اور مہارتیں پیدا کرنے اور ان کی قائدانہ صلاحیتوں کو نکھارنے کے لیے بھی این سی سی کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 'اتحاد اور نظم و ضبط' کے اپنے نصب العین کے مطابق، این سی سی شروع سے ہی دنیا کی سب سے بڑی یونیفارم والی نوجوان تنظیم بن گئی ہے۔
جناب اجے بھٹ نے این سی سی کیڈٹ کے طور پر اپنے دنوں کو یاد کیا اور کہا کہ تنظیم نے انہیں فخر کے گہرے احساس سے بھر دیا۔ انہوں نے کمیونٹی سروس اسکیموں جیسے 'پنیت ساگر ابھیان'، 'گنگا اتسو مہم'، 'سوچھ بھارت ابھیان'، 'پلاسٹک آلودگی مہم'، 'کوسٹل کلین اپ ڈے' اور 'ورلڈز ریورز ڈے' وغیرہ کے لیے ان کی قابل ستائش کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔ جس کے مثبت اثرات مرتب ہوئے۔ انہوں نے اپنے خطاب کا اختتام اس یوم جمہوریہ پر خود کو آئین کے آدرشوں کے لیے دوبارہ وقف کرنے اور مزید جامع اور مضبوط ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے جدوجہد کرنے کے ساتھ کیا۔
تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، وزیر مملکت برائے دفاع نے این سی سی کے ہوشیار کیڈٹس کے ذریعہ پیش کیے گئے ایک متاثر کن 'گارڈ آف آنر' کا جائزہ لیا۔ اس کے بعد، سینک اسکول، کپورتھلا کے این سی سی کیڈٹس نے شاندار بینڈ ڈسپلے کیا۔ جناب اجے بھٹ نے 'فلیگ ایریا' کا بھی دورہ کیا جس میں سماجی بیداری کے مختلف موضوعات اور ثقافتی سرگرمیوں کی تصویر کشی کی گئی تھی۔ انہیں ریاستی ڈائریکٹوریٹ کے بارے میں بریفنگ دی گئی اور بعد میں، انہوں نے ایک ثقافتی پروگرام دیکھا جس میں قومی یکجہتی اور ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کی نمائش کی گئی۔
0MIO.jpg)