कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजीद्वारे डिसेंबर 2023 साठी केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांच्या सीपीजीआरएएमएस वरील कामगिरीचा 20 वा अहवाल प्रकाशित
डिसेंबर 2023 मध्ये केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांनी एकूण 1,09,851 तक्रारींचे केले निवारण
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने डिसेंबर, 2023 साठी केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण व देखरेख प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक अहवाल जारी केला आहे. हा अहवाल सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे प्रकार व श्रेणी आणि निकालाचे स्वरूप यांचे तपशीलवार विश्लेषण प्रदान करतो. प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाचा केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांवरील हा 20 वा अहवाल आहे.
कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रारनिवारण आणि निवृत्तीवेतन मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी 19 डिसेंबर 2023 रोजी सुशासन सप्ताह 2023 च्या उद्घाटन समारंभात सीपीजीआरएएमएस वार्षिक अहवाल 2023 आणि सीपीजीआरएएमएस मोबाइल अॅपचे अनावरण केले होते.
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर सीएससीच्या(सामान्य सेवा केंद्र) माध्यमातून 2023 या वर्षात सुमारे 98 हजार तक्रारी नोंदवण्यात आल्या आहेत. डिसेंबर 2023 मध्ये सामान्य सेवा केंद्रांच्या माध्यमातून एकूण 6,976 तक्रारींची नोंद करण्यात आली आहे. ऑक्टोबर 2023 पासून,सीएससीने सीपीजीआरएएमएसची पोहोच वाढवण्यासाठी आणि सर्वात दूरच्या नागरिकापर्यंत पोहोचण्यासाठी महिन्याच्या प्रत्येक 20 तारखेला सीएससी-सीपीजीआरएएमएस दिवस आयोजित करण्यास सुरुवात केली आहे.
डिसेंबर, 2023 मधील प्रगतीवरून केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांनी 1,09,851 तक्रारींचे निवारण केल्याचे सूचित होते. केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांमध्ये 2023 मध्ये जानेवारी ते डिसेंबर या कालावधीत तक्रार निकाली काढण्याचा सरासरी कालावधी 19 दिवस आहे. हे अहवाल 10 कलमी सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधारणा प्रक्रियेचा भाग आहेत ज्याचा अवलंब प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने तक्रार निकाली काढण्यासंदर्भातील गुणवत्ता सुधारण्यासाठी आणि कालावधीची मर्यादा कमी करण्यासाठी केला होता.
डिसेंबर 2023 मध्ये, बीएसएनएल फीडबॅक कॉल सेंटरने 89017 फीडबॅक(अभिप्राय ) संकलित केले. संकलित केलेल्या एकूण अभिप्रायांपैकी, ~42% नागरिकांनी त्यांच्या संबंधित तक्रारींचे निराकरण केल्याबद्दल समाधान व्यक्त केले. बीएसएनएल फीडबॅक कॉल सेंटरद्वारे केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभागांसाठी 53,344 अभिप्राय (60%) संकलित करण्यात आले.
तक्रारनिवारण अपील
डिसेंबर 2023 मध्ये 19568 अपील प्राप्त झाली आणि 18617 निकाली काढण्यात आली. केंद्रीय सचिवालयाकडे डिसेंबर 2023 अखेर 20841 तक्रारनिवारण अपील प्रलंबित आहेत
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर नागरिक नोंदणी
डिसेंबर 2023 मध्ये, 0.34 लाख नागरिकांनी सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर नोंदणी केली आहे आणि जानेवारी-डिसेंबर 2023 पर्यंत एकूण 2.75 लाख नागरिकांनी सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर नोंदणी केली आहे.
तक्रार निवारण मूल्यांकन आणि निर्देशांक (जीआरएआय ) डिसेंबर, 2023
• सहकार मंत्रालयभारताचे नियंत्रक आणि महालेखापरीक्षक कार्यालय आणि अन्न व सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग हे डिसेंबर, 2023 साठी गट '' अंतर्गत तक्रार निवारण मूल्यमापन आणि निर्देशांकात सर्वोत्तम कामगिरी करणारे ठरले.
• पेयजल आणि स्वच्छता मंत्रालय, विधिविषयक बाबी विभाग आणि ईशान्य क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय डिसेंबर, 2023 साठी गट 'बी' अंतर्गत तक्रार निवारण मूल्यमापन आणि निर्देशांकात सर्वोत्तम कामगिरी करणारे ठरले.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of December, 2023
A total of 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in December, 2023
For the 17th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for December, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 20th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
Hon’ble MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh released the CPGRAMS Annual Report for the year 2023 and the CPGRAMS Mobile App at the inaugural function of the Good Governance Week 2023 on 19th December, 2023.
On 20th December, 2023, a Facebook Live Interaction was held where Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, interacted with CSC VLEs and delivered a detailed presentation on the CSC – CPGRAMS collaboration so far. In the year 2023, around 98 thousand grievances has been registered through CSCs on the CPGRAMS Portal. A total of 6,976 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of December, 2023. From October, 2023, onwards, CSC has started organising CSC-CPGRAMS Day on every 20th of the month, to increase the outreach of CPGRAMS and reach to the remotest citizen.
A stall was setup by DARPG at the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence Summit which was held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, from 12th to 14th December, 2023. The analytical tools developed by IIT-Kanpur (IGMS Dashboard) and Data Strategy Unit (Tree Dashboard) along with the CPGRAMS Monthly Reports were showcased at the stall.
The progress for December, 2023 indicates 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to December is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In December, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 89017 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~42% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 53,344 feedbacks (60%) were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for December, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In December, 2023, 116684 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 109851 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70516 PG cases, as of 31st December, 2023
• For the 17th month in a row, redressal of PG cases has crossed 1 lac/ month, the average timelines for disposal in December 2023 stands at 19 days and the citizen satisfaction has been reported at 42 percent.
1. PG Appeals:
• In December, 2023, 19568 appeals were received and 18617 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20841 PG Appeals at the end of December, 2023
1. Citizen Registration on CPGRAMS portal
• In December 2023, 0.34 lac citizens have registered themselves on the CPGRAMS portal, and a cumulative 2.75 lac citizens have registered on the CPGRAMS portal from January-December 2023.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – December, 2023
• Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for December, 2023
• Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for December, 2023