Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of December, 2023
A total of 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in December, 2023
For the 17th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for December, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 20th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
Hon’ble MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh released the CPGRAMS Annual Report for the year 2023 and the CPGRAMS Mobile App at the inaugural function of the Good Governance Week 2023 on 19th December, 2023.
On 20th December, 2023, a Facebook Live Interaction was held where Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, interacted with CSC VLEs and delivered a detailed presentation on the CSC – CPGRAMS collaboration so far. In the year 2023, around 98 thousand grievances has been registered through CSCs on the CPGRAMS Portal. A total of 6,976 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of December, 2023. From October, 2023, onwards, CSC has started organising CSC-CPGRAMS Day on every 20th of the month, to increase the outreach of CPGRAMS and reach to the remotest citizen.
A stall was setup by DARPG at the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence Summit which was held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, from 12th to 14th December, 2023. The analytical tools developed by IIT-Kanpur (IGMS Dashboard) and Data Strategy Unit (Tree Dashboard) along with the CPGRAMS Monthly Reports were showcased at the stall.
The progress for December, 2023 indicates 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to December is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In December, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 89017 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~42% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 53,344 feedbacks (60%) were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for December, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In December, 2023, 116684 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 109851 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70516 PG cases, as of 31st December, 2023
• For the 17th month in a row, redressal of PG cases has crossed 1 lac/ month, the average timelines for disposal in December 2023 stands at 19 days and the citizen satisfaction has been reported at 42 percent.
1. PG Appeals:
• In December, 2023, 19568 appeals were received and 18617 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20841 PG Appeals at the end of December, 2023
1. Citizen Registration on CPGRAMS portal
• In December 2023, 0.34 lac citizens have registered themselves on the CPGRAMS portal, and a cumulative 2.75 lac citizens have registered on the CPGRAMS portal from January-December 2023.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – December, 2023
• Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for December, 2023
• Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for December, 2023

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் குறித்த மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளின் செயல்திறன் குறித்த 20-வது அறிக்கையை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை (டி.ஏ.ஆர்.பி.ஜி) 2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு (சி.பி.ஜி.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ்) அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இது பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளின் வகைகள் மற்றும் தீர்வுகளின் தன்மை பற்றிய விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வை வழங்குகிறது. இது நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை வெளியிட்ட மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் பற்றிய 20வது அறிக்கையாகும்.
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு ஆண்டறிக்கை மற்றும் அதன் மொபைல் பயன்பாட்டை 2023, டிசம்பர் 19 அன்று, நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2023-ன் தொடக்க விழாவில், மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), புவிஅறிவியல் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர்அலுவலகம், பணியாளர்நலன், பொதுமக்கள்குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வெளியிட்டார்.
2023, டிசம்பரில், பிஎஸ்என்எல் பின்னூட்ட அழைப்பு மையம் 89017 கருத்துக்களை சேகரித்தது. சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த பின்னூட்டங்களில், 42% குடிமக்கள் தங்கள் குறைகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட தீர்வு குறித்து திருப்தி தெரிவித்தனர். பிஎஸ்என்எல் பின்னூட்ட அழைப்பு மையத்தால் மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளுக்கு 53,344 கருத்துக்கள் (60%) சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன.
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளுக்கு 2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறையின் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் வருமாறு:
1. பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகள்:
• 2023 டிசம்பரில், சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் போர்ட்டலில் 116684 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகள் பெறப்பட்டன, 109851 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன, மேலும் 2023 டிசம்பர் 31 நிலவரப்படி 70516 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
• தொடர்ந்து 17 மாதங்களாக, பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு வழக்குகளின் தீர்வு மாதத்திற்கு 1 லட்சத்தை தாண்டியுள்ளது, டிசம்பர் 2023-ல் தீர்வுக்கான சராசரி காலக்கெடு 19 நாட்களாகவும், குடிமக்களின் திருப்தி 42 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீடுகள்:
• டிசம்பர், 2023-ல் 19568 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் பெறப்பட்டு, 18617 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. மத்திய செயலகத்தில் 2023 டிசம்பர் மாத இறுதியில் 20841 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் போர்ட்டலில் குடிமக்கள் பதிவு
• 2023 டிசம்பரில், 0.34 லட்சம் குடிமக்கள் சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் போர்ட்டலில் தங்களைப் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். மேலும் 2023 ஜனவரி முதல் டிசம்பர் வரை மொத்தம் 2.75 லட்சம் குடிமக்கள் சிபிஜிஆர்எம்எஸ் போர்ட்டலில் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1995435