Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of December, 2023
A total of 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in December, 2023
For the 17th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for December, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 20th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
Hon’ble MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh released the CPGRAMS Annual Report for the year 2023 and the CPGRAMS Mobile App at the inaugural function of the Good Governance Week 2023 on 19th December, 2023.
On 20th December, 2023, a Facebook Live Interaction was held where Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, interacted with CSC VLEs and delivered a detailed presentation on the CSC – CPGRAMS collaboration so far. In the year 2023, around 98 thousand grievances has been registered through CSCs on the CPGRAMS Portal. A total of 6,976 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of December, 2023. From October, 2023, onwards, CSC has started organising CSC-CPGRAMS Day on every 20th of the month, to increase the outreach of CPGRAMS and reach to the remotest citizen.
A stall was setup by DARPG at the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence Summit which was held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, from 12th to 14th December, 2023. The analytical tools developed by IIT-Kanpur (IGMS Dashboard) and Data Strategy Unit (Tree Dashboard) along with the CPGRAMS Monthly Reports were showcased at the stall.
The progress for December, 2023 indicates 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to December is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In December, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 89017 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~42% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 53,344 feedbacks (60%) were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for December, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In December, 2023, 116684 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 109851 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70516 PG cases, as of 31st December, 2023
• For the 17th month in a row, redressal of PG cases has crossed 1 lac/ month, the average timelines for disposal in December 2023 stands at 19 days and the citizen satisfaction has been reported at 42 percent.
1. PG Appeals:
• In December, 2023, 19568 appeals were received and 18617 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20841 PG Appeals at the end of December, 2023
1. Citizen Registration on CPGRAMS portal
• In December 2023, 0.34 lac citizens have registered themselves on the CPGRAMS portal, and a cumulative 2.75 lac citizens have registered on the CPGRAMS portal from January-December 2023.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – December, 2023
• Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for December, 2023
• Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for December, 2023

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعےسی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی کارکردگی پر ماہ دسمبر 2023 کے لیے 20ویں رپورٹ جاری
دسمبر 2023 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کل 109851 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں لگاتار 17ویں ماہ ، معاملات کے ماہانہ نپٹارے کی تعداد ایک لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
تعاون کی وزارت، او/ او دی کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل آف انڈیا اور محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی نظام تقسیم، دسمبر 2023 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں، گروپ اے کے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہے
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کی وزارت، قانونی امور کا محکمہ اور شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت، دسمبر 2023 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں، گروپ بی کے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہے
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے دسمبر 2023 کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں سے متعلق 20ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
وزیر مملکت (پی پی) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 19 دسمبر 2023 کو اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتہ 2023 کی افتتاحی تقریب میں، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی سالانہ رپورٹ برائے سال 2023 جاری کی اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس موبائل ایپ کاآغاز کیا۔
مورخہ 20 دسمبر 2023 کو، ایک فیس بک لائیو بات چیت کا انعقاد کیا گیا جہاں سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی سری نواس نے سی ای سسی وی ایل ایز کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور سی ایس سی - سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس تعاون پر ایک تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن پیش کی۔ سال 2023 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر سی ایس سی کے ذریعے تقریباً 98 ہزار شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں۔ دسمبر 2023 کے مہینے میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 6976 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں۔ اکتوبر 2023 سے،سی ایس سی نے ماہ کی ہر 20 تاریخ کوسی ایس سی - سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ڈے کا انعقاد شروع کر دیا ہے، تاکہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی رسائی کو بڑھایا جا سکے اور یہ دور دراز کے شہریوں تک پہنچیں۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے مصنوعی ذہانت پر عالمی شراکت داری کے موقع پر ایک اسٹال لگایا گیا تھا، جو کہ بھارت منڈپم، نئی دہلی میں 12 سے 14 دسمبر 2023 تک منعقد ہوا تھا۔ آئی آئی ٹی-کانپور (آئی جی ایم ایس ڈیش بورڈ) اور ڈیٹا اسٹریٹجی یونٹ (ٹری) کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ تجزیاتی ٹولز۔ (ڈیش بورڈ) کے ساتھ ساتھ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی ماہانہ رپورٹس بھی اسٹال پر دکھائی گئیں۔
دسمبر 2023 کی پیش رفت مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 109851 شکایات کا ازالہ کرتی ہے۔ سن 2023 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں جنوری سے دسمبر تک اوسط شکایت نمٹانے کا وقت 19 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹس 10 قدمی سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحات کے عمل کا حصہ ہیں، جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائنز کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
دسمبر، 2023 میں، بی ایس این ایل فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے 89017 فیڈ بیکس اکٹھے کیے۔ جمع کیے گئے کل فیڈ بیکس میں سے، ~ 42فیصد شہریوں نے اپنی متعلقہ شکایات کے لیے فراہم کردہ حل پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ بی ایس این ایل فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کے ذریعہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے 53344 فیڈ بیکس (60فیصد) جمع کیے گئے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے لیے دسمبر 2023 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. پی جی کیسز:
• دسمبر 2023 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 116684 پی جی کیسز موصول ہوئے، 109851 پی جی کیسز کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 31 دسمبر 2023 تک 70516 پی جی کیسز زیر التوا ہیں۔
• لگاتار 17ویں مہینے میں، پی جی کیسز کا ازالہ ایک لاکھ/ماہانہ سے تجاوز کر گیا ہے، دسمبر 2023 میں نمٹانے کی اوسط ٹائم لائن 19 دن ہے اور شہریوں کا اطمینان 42 فیصد پر رپورٹ کیا گیا ہے۔
1. پی جی اپیلیں:
• دسمبر 2023 میں 19568 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 18617 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ کے پاس دسمبر 2023 کے آخر تک 20841 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر شہری رجسٹریشن
• دسمبر 2023 میں، 0.34 لاکھ شہریوں نے خود کو سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر رجسٹر کیا ہے اور مجموعی طور پر 2.75 لاکھ شہریوں نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر جنوری سے دسمبر 2023 تک اندراج کرایا ہے۔
1. شکایات کے ازالے کا تجزیہ اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) - دسمبر، 2023
• تعاون کی وزارت، او/او دی کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل آف انڈیا اور محکمہ خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم دسمبر 2023 کے لیے گروپ اے کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کے تجزیہ اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
• پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کی وزارت، قانونی امور کا محکمہ اور شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت دسمبر 2023 کے لیے گروپ بی کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کے تجزیےاور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔