Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
20th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of December, 2023
A total of 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in December, 2023
For the 17th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of December, 2023
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for December, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 20th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
Hon’ble MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh released the CPGRAMS Annual Report for the year 2023 and the CPGRAMS Mobile App at the inaugural function of the Good Governance Week 2023 on 19th December, 2023.
On 20th December, 2023, a Facebook Live Interaction was held where Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, interacted with CSC VLEs and delivered a detailed presentation on the CSC – CPGRAMS collaboration so far. In the year 2023, around 98 thousand grievances has been registered through CSCs on the CPGRAMS Portal. A total of 6,976 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of December, 2023. From October, 2023, onwards, CSC has started organising CSC-CPGRAMS Day on every 20th of the month, to increase the outreach of CPGRAMS and reach to the remotest citizen.
A stall was setup by DARPG at the Global Partnership on Artificial Intelligence Summit which was held at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, from 12th to 14th December, 2023. The analytical tools developed by IIT-Kanpur (IGMS Dashboard) and Data Strategy Unit (Tree Dashboard) along with the CPGRAMS Monthly Reports were showcased at the stall.
The progress for December, 2023 indicates 1,09,851 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to December is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In December, 2023, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 89017 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~42% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 53,344 feedbacks (60%) were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for December, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In December, 2023, 116684 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 109851 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 70516 PG cases, as of 31st December, 2023
• For the 17th month in a row, redressal of PG cases has crossed 1 lac/ month, the average timelines for disposal in December 2023 stands at 19 days and the citizen satisfaction has been reported at 42 percent.
1. PG Appeals:
• In December, 2023, 19568 appeals were received and 18617 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 20841 PG Appeals at the end of December, 2023
1. Citizen Registration on CPGRAMS portal
• In December 2023, 0.34 lac citizens have registered themselves on the CPGRAMS portal, and a cumulative 2.75 lac citizens have registered on the CPGRAMS portal from January-December 2023.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – December, 2023
• Ministry of Cooperation, O/o The Comptroller & Auditor General of India and, Department of Food and Public Distribution are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for December, 2023
• Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Department of Legal Affairs and, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for December, 2023

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए 20वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की गई
दिसंबर, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,09,851 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 17वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मामलों के निपटारे का आंकड़ा 1 लाख से अधिक रहा
दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में सहकारिता मंत्रालय, भारत के नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक के कार्यालय और खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग शीर्ष स्थान पर रहे
दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में पेयजल और स्वच्छता मंत्रालय, विधि कार्य विभाग और उत्तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय शीर्ष पर रहे
12 JAN 2024 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार एवं श्रेणियों और निपटारे की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण होता है। यह प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 20वीं रिपोर्ट है।
माननीय राज्य मंत्री (पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्‍याण विभाग) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 19 दिसंबर, 2023 को सुशासन सप्ताह 2023 के उद्घाटन समारोह में वर्ष 2023 की सीपीजीआरएएमएस वार्षिक रिपोर्ट और सीपीजीआरएएमएस मोबाइल ऐप जारी किया।
20 दिसंबर, 2023 को एक फेसबुक लाइव इंटरेक्शन आयोजित किया गया, जहां डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने सीएससी वीएलई के साथ बातचीत की और सीएससी- सीपीजीआरएएमएस सहयोग पर अब तक की विस्तृत प्रस्तुति दी। वर्ष 2023 में सीएससी के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लगभग 98 हजार शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं। दिसंबर, 2023 के महीने में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 6,976 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं। अक्टूबर, 2023 से, सीएससी, सीपीजीआरएएमएस की पहुंच बढ़ाने और सुदूरतम नागरिक तक पहुंचने के लिए महीने की हर 20 तारीख को सीएससी-सीपीजीआरएएमएस दिवस का आयोजन कर रही है।
12 से 14 दिसंबर, 2023 तक नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आयोजित ग्लोबल पार्टनरशिप ऑन आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस शिखर सम्मेलन में डीएआरपीजी द्वारा एक स्टॉल लगाया गया। आईआईटी-कानपुर (आईजीएमएस डैशबोर्ड) और डेटा स्ट्रैटेजी यूनिट (ट्रीडैशबोर्ड) द्वारा विकसित विश्लेषणात्मक उपकरण के साथ-साथ सीपीजीआरएएमएस मासिक रिपोर्ट को स्टॉल पर प्रदर्शित किया गया।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,09,851 शिकायतों के निवारण का आंकड़ा दिसंबर, 2023 की प्रगति को दर्शाता है। वर्ष 2023 में जनवरी से दिसंबर तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटारे का समय 19 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे शिकायत निपटारे की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया।
दिसंबर, 2023 में, बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर को 89017 फीडबैक मिले। प्राप्त हुई कुल प्रतिक्रियाओं में से, ~42प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की। बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए 53,344 फीडबैक (60 प्रतिशत) एकत्र की गई।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. लोक शिकायत संबंधी मामले:
• दिसंबर, 2023 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 116684 लोक शिकायतें मिली, 109851 लोक शिकायत संबंधी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 दिसंबर, 2023 तक 70516 लोक शिकायत मामले लंबित थे।
• लगातार 17वें महीने में, लोक शिकायत संबंधी मामलों का निवारण 1 लाख/माह को पार कर गया, दिसंबर 2023 में शिकायत निपटारे की औसत समयसीमा 19 दिन रही और नागरिक संतुष्टि 42 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई।
2. लोक शिकायत अपील:
• दिसंबर, 2023 में 19568 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 18617 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय के पास दिसंबर, 2023 के अंत में 20841 लोक शिकायत अपीलें लंबित रहीं।
3. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर नागरिक पंजीकरण
• दिसंबर 2023 में, 0.34 लाख नागरिकों ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर अपना पंजीकरण कराया है, और जनवरी-दिसंबर 2023 तक कुल 2.75 लाख नागरिकों ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण कराया है।
4. शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - दिसंबर, 2023
• सहकारिता मंत्रालय, भारत के नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक का कार्यालय और खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग दिसंबर, 2023में ग्रुप ए के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाले स्थान पर रहे।
• दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए ग्रुप बी में शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में पेयजल और स्वच्छता मंत्रालय, विधि कार्य विभाग और उत्तर-पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाले रहे।