Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Regional Conference on e-Governance concludes successfully in Guwahati
Advancements in e-Office and best practices discussed
10 JAN 2024 3:40PM by PIB Guwahati
The two-day Regional Conference on e-Governance concluded successfully in Guwahati today.
Organised by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), in association with the Government of Assam, the two-day Regional Conference provided a platform for intensive deliberations during the five sessions held over two days.
At the Valedictory session on day two of the conference, Joint Secretary, DARPG, Shri Puneet Yadav said, “Since its launch, National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) has been working efficiently on the accessibility, ease of use and privacy of the citizens in the major different sectors like finance, education, social welfare, environment, labour and employment.”
The second day of the Regional Conference held two sessions on “e-office in Northeast” and “e-Governance Awarded Initiatives 2022 – District level initiatives in e-Governance.”
Commissioner & Secretary, Administrative Reforms & Training, Government of Assam, Shri Shantanu P. Gotmare chaired the session on e-Office in Northeast. “We are moving to the next push with Electronic Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) practices and improvement to have a project mode for a single-signature procedure in e-forms to have training sessions to implement e-offices in Assam,” said Shri Gotmare while talking about Mission Sadbhavana during the session.
Speaking on e-Office in Manipur, Joint Director, Directorate of IT & Communication, Government of Manipur, Shri G. Robert Sharma said, “Manipur’s movement of files from their creation is notably high, indicating an efficient and optimal utilization of the office platform.”
Deputy Secretary, DARPG, Shri Sanjeev Srivastava shared insights on e-Office analytics. “Repeated trainings have helped institutionalize and strengthen the effective implementation of e-Office system. We, at DARPG have worked on processing digital signatures practices and creating a digital database in order to optimize the process with real time metrics on hierarchical order of file movement,” he said.
The session on e-Governance Awarded Initiatives 2022 – District level initiatives in e-Governance was chaired by Additional Chief Secretary, Health & Family Welfare, GAD, Govt. of Assam, Shri Avinash Joshi.
District Manager, IT, Nodal Officer and PM Awards 2021 awardee, Khelo India Scheme, Bishnupur, Shri Prashant Oinaam shared his thoughts on development of sports in the Northeastern region. “We have worked our way towards promoting sports in the different sectors to enhance the involvement of technology and people’s interest in the Khelo India Scheme.”
CEO, Bhopal Smart City Development Corporation Limited, Madhya Pradesh, Shri Gaurav Benal shared, “The Government of Madhya Pradesh through Water SCADA is working on the efficiency of water flow in the State with the help of technologies in order to save the energy used to generate water flow while finding the leakages in the earlier processes.”
CEO and Commissioner, Raipur Smart City Ltd., Chhattisgarh Shri. Mayank Chaturvedi talked about Mor Raipur Smart app, which helps monitoring the road activities in Raipur and fills the gap between citizens and the Government Officials and taking citizens privacy in consideration.
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas extended his gratitude to all the Officers, Stakeholders and participants for their insightful presentations and underlined that the Regional Conference will further contribute to the collaborative efforts in advancing the efforts towards digital transformation in the country.
Governor of Assam Shri Gulab Chand Kataria, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, Chief Secretary, Government of Assam, Shri Paban Kumar Borthakur, and Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG graced the inaugural ceremony on January 9.
Day one held discussions on Unified Service Delivery Portal, e-Governance Awarded Initiatives 2022 and Best Practices of Government of Assam.
The Regional Conference aimed at bringing national and state level public administration organizations on the same platform to share experiences in innovations in public administration, transforming future public solution for improving quality of life, good governance, e-Governance, Digital Governance, etc.

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
গুৱাহাটীত ই-প্ৰশাসন সম্পৰ্কীয় আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনৰ সফল সামৰণি ই-অফিচৰ অগ্ৰগতি আৰু উত্তম পদ্ধতি সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা
10 JAN 2024 3:40PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি গুৱাহাটীত ই-প্ৰশাসন (e-Governance) সম্পৰ্কীয় দুদিনীয়া আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনৰ সফল সামৰণি ঘটে।
অসম চৰকাৰৰ সহযোগত আৰু প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ বিভাগৰ উদ্যোগত (DARPG) আয়োজিত এই দুদিনীয়া আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনৰ দুয়োটা দিনত অনুষ্ঠিত মুঠ পাঁচ অধিৱেশনত বিষয়বস্তু সম্পৰ্কে বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
সন্মিলনৰ দ্বিতীয় দিনা অনুষ্ঠিত সামৰণি অধিৱেশনত ডিএআৰপিজিৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰী পুনীত যাদৱে কয়, “আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰাই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ই-প্ৰশাসন সেৱা প্ৰদান মূল্যায়নে (NeSDA) বিত্ত, শিক্ষা, সমাজ কল্যাণ, পৰিবেশ, শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগৰ দৰে প্ৰধান ভিন্ন খণ্ডসমূহত সুগমতা, ব্যৱহাৰৰ সহজতা আৰু নাগৰিকৰ গোপনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত দক্ষতাৰে কাম কৰি আহিছে।”
আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনৰ দ্বিতীয় দিনটোত “উত্তৰ-পূবত ই-অফিচ” আৰু “ই-প্ৰশাসন বঁটা প্ৰদানৰ পদক্ষেপ, ২০২২ – ই-প্ৰশাসনত জিলা পৰ্য্যায়ৰ পদক্ষেপ” বিষয়ক দুই অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
অসম চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ আয়ুক্ত আৰু সচিব শ্ৰী শান্তনু পি. গোটমাৰেৰ সঞ্চালনাত উত্তৰ-পূবত ই-অফিচ বিষয়ক অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। “আমি ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক হিউমেন ৰিচ’ৰ্চ মেনেজমেন্ট চিষ্টেম (e-HRMS)ৰ পন্থা আৰু অগ্ৰগতিৰে পৰৱৰ্তী খোজ প্ৰদান কৰিছোঁ যাতে ই-ফৰ্মত একক-স্বাক্ষৰযুক্ত পদ্ধতিৰ বাবে এটা প্ৰজেক্ট ম’ড প্ৰশস্ত হয়। অসমত ই-অফিচ ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে”, অধিৱেশনত মিছন সদ্ভাৱনাৰ কথা ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে শ্ৰী গোটমাৰে এইদৰে কয়।
মণিপুৰত ই-অফিচ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাষণ প্ৰদানেৰে মণিপুৰ চৰকাৰৰ আইটি আৰু যোগাযোগ সঞ্চালকালয়ৰ যুটীয়া সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী জি. ৰবাৰ্ট শৰ্মাই কয়, “মণিপুৰৰ ফাইলসমূহৰ সৃষ্টিৰপৰা গতি উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে অধিক, যিয়ে অফিচ মঞ্চৰ এক কাৰ্য্যক্ষম আৰু অনুকূল ব্যৱহাৰৰ ইংগিত বহন কৰিছে।”
ডিএআৰপিজিৰ উপ-সচিব শ্ৰী সঞ্জীৱ শ্ৰীবাস্তৱে ই-অফিচ এনালাইটিক্স সন্দৰ্ভত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰে। “সঘন প্ৰশিক্ষণে ই-অফিচ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ৰূপায়ণত সহায় কৰিছে। আমি, ডিএআৰপিজিত ডিজিটেল স্বাক্ষৰৰ অনুশীলন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ আৰু ফাইল গতিৰ স্তৰভিত্তিক ক্ৰমত বাস্তৱ সময়ৰ মেট্ৰিকৰ সৈতে প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোক অনুকূল কৰি তুলিবলৈ এটা ডিজিটেল ডাটাবেছ সৃষ্টিৰ কাম কৰিছোঁ,” তেওঁ কয়।
ই-প্ৰশাসন বঁটা প্ৰদানৰ পদক্ষেপ, ২০২২ – ই-প্ৰশাসনত জিলা পৰ্য্যায়ৰ পদক্ষেপ বিষয়ক অধিৱেশনখনি অসম চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণৰ অতিৰিক্ত মুখ্য সচিব শ্ৰী অবিনাশ যোশীয়ে সঞ্চালনা কৰে।
বিষ্ণুপুৰৰ খেল’ ইণ্ডিয়া আঁচনিৰ জিলা প্ৰবন্ধক, আইটি, ন'ডেল বিষয়া আৰু পিএম এৱাৰ্ড, ২০২১ বঁটা বিজয়ী শ্ৰী প্ৰশান্ত ঐনামে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ চিন্তা ব্যক্ত কৰে। “আমি খেল’ ইণ্ডিয়া আঁচনিৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰযুক্তিৰ জড়িততা আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ আগ্ৰহ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ভিন্ন খণ্ডত ক্ৰীড়াক প্ৰোৎসাহিতকৰণৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছোঁ।”
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভূপাল স্মাৰ্ট চিটি ডেভেলপমেন্ট কৰ্প’ৰেচন লিমিটেডৰ চিইঅ’ শ্ৰী গৌৰৱ বেনালে কয়, “ৱাটাৰ এছচিএডিএৰ জৰিয়তে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে ব্যৱহৃত শক্তি ৰাহিৰ উদ্দেশ্যে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত ৰাজ্যখনত পানীৰ প্ৰবাহৰ কাৰ্য্যক্ষমতাৰ ওপৰত কাম কৰি আছে।”
ৰায়পুৰ স্মাৰ্ট চিটি লিমিটেড, ছত্তীশগড়ৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্য্যবাহী বিষয়া আৰু আয়ুক্ত শ্ৰী মায়ংক চতুৰ্বেদীয়ে মোৰ ৰায়পুৰ স্মাৰ্ট এপৰ কথা কয়, যিয়ে ৰায়পুৰৰ পথৰ কাম-কাজ নিৰীক্ষণত সহায় কৰিছে তথা নাগৰিক আৰু চৰকাৰী বিষয়াৰ মাজত থকা ব্যৱধান দূৰ কৰিছে।
ডিএআৰপিজিৰ সচিব শ্ৰী ভি. শ্ৰীনিবাসে অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন প্ৰেজেনটেচনৰ বাবে সকলো বিষয়া, অংশীদাৰ আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাই এই আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনে দেশত ডিজিটেল ৰূপান্তৰৰ দিশত প্ৰচেষ্টাক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতামূলক ব্যৱস্থাত অধিক অৰিহণা যোগাব বুলি কয়।
অসমৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী গুলাব চান্দ কটাৰিয়া, কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব), প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়, কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, আণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং, অসম চৰকাৰৰ মুখ্য সচিব শ্ৰী পৱন কুমাৰ বৰঠাকুৰ আৰু ডিএআৰপিজিৰ সচিব শ্ৰী ভি. শ্ৰীনিবাসে ৯ জানুৱাৰীৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানৰ শোভাবৰ্ধন কৰিছিল।
প্ৰথম দিনা, ইউনিফাইড চাৰ্ভিচ ডেলিভাৰী পৰ্টেল, ই-প্ৰশাসন বঁটা প্ৰদানৰ পদক্ষেপ, ২০২২ আৰু অসম চৰকাৰৰ উত্তম পন্থাসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
এই আঞ্চলিক সন্মিলনৰ লক্ষ্য আছিল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্য্যায়ৰ ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰশাসন সংস্থাসমূহক একেখন মঞ্চলৈ আনি ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰশাসনৰ উদ্ভাৱনসমূহৰ অভিজ্ঞতাসমূহৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰা, জীৱন-যাত্ৰাৰ মানদণ্ডৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ বাবে ভৱিষ্যতৰ ৰাজহুৱা সমাধানৰ ৰূপান্তৰ, সুশাসন, ই-শাসন, ডিজিটেল শাসন ইত্যাদি সম্পৰ্কে অধিক আলোচনাৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰা।