Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
VBSY URBAN CAMPAIGN REACHES PFUTSERO TOWN
09 JAN 2024 5:16PM by PIB Kohima
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Urban Van today reached Pfutsero Town under Phek District to disseminate information and generate awareness about Central government welfare schemes. Addressing the programme held at ADC Office, Pfutsero, C. Phuniang, SDO Civil Pfutsero said Vikshit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a nationwide campaign aimed to raise awareness through outreach activities and to achieve saturation of schemes of Govt. of India across the country.
While pointing out that a great number of citizens have benefited from the various welfare schemes rolled out by the Centre, he said the objective of VBSY is to further reach out to the vulnerable citizens who are eligible under various schemes but have not availed the benefits so far. Phuniang further appealed to all potential beneficiaries to open Bank accounts and acquire Adhaar cards to get themselves enrolled and avail the benefits of the schemes.
P45Y.jpeg)
During the programme, Phuniang detailed on the various schemes such as PM SVANidhi, PM Ujjwala Yojana, Ayushman Bharat - PMJAY, PM Awas Yojana (Urban), Swachh Bharat Abhiyan (Urban). Phuniang also administered the VBSY Pledge to the gathering.
4UQP.jpeg)
During the Meri kahani meri zubani, beneficiaries of Central government schemes shared their personal stories and experiences. While the VBSY van mounted with LED screened played out the message of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and videos on the welfare schemes, calendars and brochures were also distributed to the public. One event for VBSY Rural campaign was also conducted in Asangma village under Tuli block of Mokokchung district today.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وی بی ایس وائی شہری مہم فٹسیرو ٹاؤن پہنچی
09 JAN 2024 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت کی فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات کرنے اور بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا شہری، وین آج پھیک ضلع کے تحت فٹسیرو ٹاؤن پہنچی۔ فٹسیرو کے اے ڈی سی کے دفتر میں ، ایس ڈی او سول فٹسیرو سی فنیانگ نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ایک ملک گیر مہم ہے جس کا مقصد لوگوں تک رسائی حاصل کرکے ان کی بیداری میں اضافہ کرنا اورپورے ملک میں حکومت ہند کی اسکیموں کا تما م لوگوں تک فائدہ پہنچانا ہے۔
اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے کہ شہریوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد نے مرکز کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھایا ہے، انہوں نے کہا کہ وی بی ایس وائی کا مقصد ان کمزور شہریوں تک مزید رسائی حاصل کرناہے جو مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت ان سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے اہل ہیں لیکن انہوں نے اس کے فوائد حاصل نہیں کیے ہیں۔ دور فونیانگ نے تمام ممکنہ استفادہ کنندگان سے مزید اپیل کی کہ وہ بینک کھاتہ کھولیں اور آدھار کارڈ حاصل کریں تاکہ وہ اپنا اندراج کرائیں اور اسکیموں کے فوائد حاصل کریں۔
P45Y.jpeg)
پروگرام کے دوران، فونیانگ نے مختلف اسکیموں جیسے پی ایم سواندھی، پی ایم اجولا یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت - پی ایم جے اے وائی، پی ایم آواس یوجنا (شہری)، سوچھ بھارت ابھیان (شہری) کے بارے میں تفصیل سے بتایا۔ فونیانگ نے اجتماع کی ، وی بی ایس وائی حلف برداری بھی کرائی ۔
4UQP.jpeg)
میری کہانی میری زبانی کے دوران مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے حاصل کرنے والوں نے اپنی ذاتی کہانیاں اور تجربات بتائے۔ جب کہ ایل ای ڈی اسکرین والی وی نی ایس وائی وین میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کا پیغام سنایا گیا اور فلاحی اسکیموں سے متعلق ویڈیوز، کیلنڈر اور بروشر بھی عوام میں تقسیم کیے گئے۔ وی بی ایس وائی دیہی مہم کا ایک پروگرام آج موکوک چنگ ضلع کے ٹولی بلاک کے تحت آسنگما گاؤں میں بھی منعقد کیا گیا۔