Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda attends the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra programme in Nehru Nagar, New Delhi
08 JAN 2024 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. On this occasion, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare & Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda attended the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra programme at Nehru Nagar, New Delhi. Union Minister of Labour and Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, Bharatiya Janata Party President, Shri J.P. Nadda, MP and former Union Cabinet Minister, Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Member of Parliament Shri Gautam Gambhir and other dignitaries were also present in the event. The people present at the venue took an oath to make India a developed nation by 2047.
Prime Minister enquired about beneficiaries’ experiences and how they benefited from various central government schemes. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event today. In Delhi, the campaign was launched on 28th November with flagging off of urban IEC vans. As part of the campaign, specially designed IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans are travelling across 11 districts of delhi. So far around 450 locations have been covered in delhi as part of the campaign.
Vikshit bharat sankalp yatra which was launched in Khunti district, Jharkhand by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on November 15, 2023 to raise awareness and facilitate the delivery of welfare schemes benefits is the largest-ever endeavour to reach all the gram panchayats of the country. Several Government schemes are integral to this initiative, including Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY, PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, PM Awas Yojana, PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM Vishwakarma, PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, Kisan Credit Card, Jal Jeevan Mission and Jan Dhan Yojana.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra demonstrates the commitment of the government to ensure the timely delivery of schemes to their intended beneficiaries. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a milestone as it reached out to over 11 crore people in a short span of only 50 days since its launch. The IEC vans of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is becoming the vehicle of Modiji’s guarantee in every village, providing benefits of schemes to those who are still deprived without any kind of discrimination.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत की
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने नई दिल्ली के नेहरू नगर में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया
08 JAN 2024 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत की। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण और जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने नई दिल्ली के नेहरू नगर में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। इस कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय श्रम एवं रोजगार, पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव और सांसद एवं पूर्व केंद्रीय कैबिनेट मंत्री डॉ. हर्षवर्धन, सांसद श्री गौतम गंभीर और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित रहें। कार्यक्रम स्थल पर उपस्थित लोगों ने 2047 तक भारत को एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने की शपथ ली।
प्रधानमंत्री ने लाभार्थियों से उनके अनुभव के बारे में जाना और उन्हें केंद्र सरकार की योजनाओं से किस तरह लाभ मिला है। इस कार्यक्रम में आजदेश भर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के हजारों लाभार्थी शामिल हुए। दिल्ली में इस अभियान का शुभारंभ 28 नवंबर को शहरी आईईसी वैन को हरी झंडी दिखाकर किया गया। इस अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, विशेष रूप से डिजाइन की गई आईईसी (सूचना,शिक्षा और संचार) वैन दिल्ली के 11 जिलों में यात्रा कर रही हैं। इस अभियान के तहत अब तक दिल्ली में लगभग 450 स्थानों को कवर किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा झारखंड के खूंटी जिले में15 नवंबर, 2023 को विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का शुभारंभ किया गया। यह यात्रा देश की सभी ग्राम पंचायतों तक जागरूकता बढ़ाने और कल्याणकारी योजनाओं के लाभों के वितरण को पहुंचने का अब तक का सबसे बड़ा प्रयास है। कई सरकारी योजनाएं इस पहल का अभिन्न हिस्सा हैं, जिनमें आयुष्मान भारत-पीएमजेएवाई, पीएम गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना, पीएम आवास योजना, पीएम उज्ज्वला योजना, पीएम विश्वकर्मा, पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि, किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड, जल जीवन मिशन और जन धन योजना शामिल हैं।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक योजनाओं की समय पर डिलीवरी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को प्रदर्शित करती है। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा ने अपने लॉन्च के बाद से केवल 50 दिनों की छोटी सी अवधि में 11 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों तक पहुंच कर एक उपलब्धि हासिल की है। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा की आईईसी वैन गांव-गांव में मोदीजी की गारंटी का माध्यम बन रही है, जो लोग आज भी वंचित हैं, उन्हें बिना किसी भेदभाव के योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचा रही है।