Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda attends the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra programme in Nehru Nagar, New Delhi
08 JAN 2024 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. On this occasion, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare & Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda attended the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra programme at Nehru Nagar, New Delhi. Union Minister of Labour and Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, Bharatiya Janata Party President, Shri J.P. Nadda, MP and former Union Cabinet Minister, Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Member of Parliament Shri Gautam Gambhir and other dignitaries were also present in the event. The people present at the venue took an oath to make India a developed nation by 2047.
Prime Minister enquired about beneficiaries’ experiences and how they benefited from various central government schemes. Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country joined the event today. In Delhi, the campaign was launched on 28th November with flagging off of urban IEC vans. As part of the campaign, specially designed IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans are travelling across 11 districts of delhi. So far around 450 locations have been covered in delhi as part of the campaign.
Vikshit bharat sankalp yatra which was launched in Khunti district, Jharkhand by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on November 15, 2023 to raise awareness and facilitate the delivery of welfare schemes benefits is the largest-ever endeavour to reach all the gram panchayats of the country. Several Government schemes are integral to this initiative, including Ayushman Bharat-PMJAY, PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, PM Awas Yojana, PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM Vishwakarma, PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, Kisan Credit Card, Jal Jeevan Mission and Jan Dhan Yojana.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra demonstrates the commitment of the government to ensure the timely delivery of schemes to their intended beneficiaries. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a milestone as it reached out to over 11 crore people in a short span of only 50 days since its launch. The IEC vans of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is becoming the vehicle of Modiji’s guarantee in every village, providing benefits of schemes to those who are still deprived without any kind of discrimination.

ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಮುಂಡಾ ಅವರು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ನೆಹರೂ ನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದರು
08 JAN 2024 3:58PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಮುಂಡಾ ಅವರು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ನೆಹರೂ ನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ, ಪರಿಸರ, ಅರಣ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಹವಾಮಾನ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಭೂಪೇಂದರ್ ಯಾದವ್, ಸಂಸದ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಜಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಹರ್ಷವರ್ಧನ್, ಸಂಸತ್ ಸದಸ್ಯ ಶ್ರೀ ಗೌತಮ್ ಗಂಭೀರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು. 2047 ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವುದಾಗಿ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾಜರಿದ್ದ ಜನರು ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳ ಅನುಭವಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಂದ ಅವರು ಹೇಗೆ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಪಡೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂಬುದರ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ವಿಚಾರಿಸಿದರು. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತದ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಸಾವಿರಾರು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಇಂದು ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ನವೆಂಬರ್ 28 ರಂದು ನಗರ ಐಇಸಿ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಸಿರು ನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾದ ಐಇಸಿ (ಮಾಹಿತಿ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವಹನ) ವ್ಯಾನ್ಗಳು ದೆಹಲಿಯ 11 ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು 600 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 449 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪಿಸಲು ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2023 ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಂದು ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್ನ ಖುಂಟಿ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದ ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯಿತಿಗಳನ್ನು ತಲುಪುವ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಭಾರತ್-ಪಿಎಂಜೆಎವೈ, ಪಿಎಂ ಗರೀಬ್ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಅನ್ನ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಪಿಎಂ ಆವಾಸ್ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಪಿಎಂ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಪಿಎಂ ವಿಶ್ವಕರ್ಮ, ಪಿಎಂ ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ನಿಧಿ, ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಕ್ರೆಡಿಟ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್, ಜಲ ಜೀವನ್ ಮಿಷನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಜನ್ ಧನ್ ಯೋಜನೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಹಲವಾರು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಈ ಉಪಕ್ರಮದ ಅವಿಭಾಜ್ಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ತಮ್ಮ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಮಯೋಚಿತವಾಗಿ ತಲುಪಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ ಕೇವಲ 50 ದಿನಗಳ ಅಲ್ಪಾವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 11 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರನ್ನು ತಲುಪುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಒಂದು ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ. ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಐಇಸಿ ವ್ಯಾನ್ಗಳು ಪ್ರತಿ ಹಳ್ಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮೋದಿಜಿ ಅವರ ಖಾತರಿಯ ವಾಹನವಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ, ಯಾವುದೇ ರೀತಿಯ ತಾರತಮ್ಯವಿಲ್ಲದೆ ಇನ್ನೂ ವಂಚಿತರಾಗಿರುವವರಿಗೆ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ.