Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NADA India Organizes Anti-Doping Awareness Session for Department of Sports & Youth Welfare Lucknow
05 JAN 2024 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Anti Doping Agency (NADA) India, conducted Anti-Doping Awareness session for the Department of Sports & Youth Welfare, Lucknow. The session was held at Guru Gobind Singh Sports College, Lucknow, on January 4, 2024.
It aimed at fostering a culture of clean sportsmanship and witnessed enthusiastic participation from over 200 individuals, including 30 Athlete Support Personnel (ASP). The Anti-Doping Awareness session is part of NADA India's mission to educate and empower athletes, coaches, and sports personnel on the importance of maintaining integrity in sports.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
این اے ڈی اے انڈیا نے محکمہ کھیل اور نوجوانوں کی بہبود لکھنؤ کے لیے اینٹی ڈوپنگ بیداری اجلاس کا اہتمام کیا
05 JAN 2024 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل اینٹی ڈوپنگ ایجنسی (این اے ڈی اے) انڈیا نے لکھنؤ کے کھیلوں اور نوجوان کی بہبود کے محکمےکےلیے اینٹی ڈوپنگ بیداری اجلاس منعقد کیا۔ یہ اجلاس 4 جنوری 2024 کو لکھنؤ کے گرو گوبند سنگھ اسپورٹس کالج میں منعقد کیا گیا ۔
اس کا مقصد صاف ستھرا اسپورٹس مین شپ کلچر کو فروغ دینا تھا اور اس میں 200 سے زیادہ افراد کی پرجوش شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا، جس میں 30 ایتھلیٹ اسپورٹ پرسنل (اے ایس پی) کی شرکت شامل تھی۔ اینٹی ڈوپنگ بیداری سیشن این اے ڈی اے انڈیا کے مشن کا حصہ ہے تاکہ ایتھلیٹوں ، کوچوں اور کھلاڑیوں کو کھیلوں میں ایمانداری کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت کے بارے میں تعلیم دی جا ئےا ور انہیں با اختیار بنایا جائے۔