Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NADA India Organizes Anti-Doping Awareness Session for Department of Sports & Youth Welfare Lucknow
05 JAN 2024 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Anti Doping Agency (NADA) India, conducted Anti-Doping Awareness session for the Department of Sports & Youth Welfare, Lucknow. The session was held at Guru Gobind Singh Sports College, Lucknow, on January 4, 2024.
It aimed at fostering a culture of clean sportsmanship and witnessed enthusiastic participation from over 200 individuals, including 30 Athlete Support Personnel (ASP). The Anti-Doping Awareness session is part of NADA India's mission to educate and empower athletes, coaches, and sports personnel on the importance of maintaining integrity in sports.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
नाडा इंडिया ने खेल एवं युवा कल्याण विभाग लखनऊ के लिए डोपिंग रोधी जागरूकता सत्र आयोजित किया
05 JAN 2024 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी एजेंसी (नाडा) भारत ने खेल और युवा कल्याण विभाग, लखनऊ के लिए डोपिंग रोधी जागरूकता सत्र आयोजित किया। यह सत्र 4 जनवरी, 2024 को गुरु गोबिंद सिंह स्पोर्ट्स कॉलेज, लखनऊ में आयोजित किया गया था।
इसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छ खेल भावना की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देना था और इसमें 30 एथलीट सपोर्ट पर्सनेल (एएसपी) सहित 200 से अधिक लोगों की उत्साहवर्धक भागीदारी देखी गई। डोपिंग रोधी जागरूकता सत्र खेलों में ईमानदारी बनाए रखने के महत्व पर एथलीटों, कोचों और खेल कर्मियों को शिक्षित और सशक्त बनाने के नाडा इंडिया के मिशन का हिस्सा है।