Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NADA India Organizes Anti-Doping Awareness Session for Department of Sports & Youth Welfare Lucknow
05 JAN 2024 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Anti Doping Agency (NADA) India, conducted Anti-Doping Awareness session for the Department of Sports & Youth Welfare, Lucknow. The session was held at Guru Gobind Singh Sports College, Lucknow, on January 4, 2024.
It aimed at fostering a culture of clean sportsmanship and witnessed enthusiastic participation from over 200 individuals, including 30 Athlete Support Personnel (ASP). The Anti-Doping Awareness session is part of NADA India's mission to educate and empower athletes, coaches, and sports personnel on the importance of maintaining integrity in sports.

ಯುವಜನ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​“ನಾಡಾ” ಇಂಡಿಯಾದಿಂದ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವಜನ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಾಗಿ ಲಕ್ನೋದಲ್ಲಿ ಡೋಪಿಂಗ್ ವಿರೋಧಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ
05 JAN 2024 2:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಉದ್ದೀಪನ ಔಷಧಿ ವಿರೋಧಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ನಾಡಾ) ಲಕ್ನೋದ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವಜನ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಾಗಿ ಡೋಪಿಂಗ್ ವಿರೋಧಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿತು. 2024ರ ಜನವರಿ 4,ರಂದು ಲಕ್ನೋದ ಗುರು ಗೋವಿಂದ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಕಾಲೇಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ನಡೆಯಿತು.
ಇದು ಶುದ್ಧ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಬೆಳೆಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿತ್ತು ಮತ್ತು 30 ಅಥ್ಲೀಟ್ ಸಪೋರ್ಟ್ ಪರ್ಸನಲ್ (ಎಎಸ್ಪಿ) ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ 200 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಮಂದಿಯ ಉತ್ಸಾಹಭರಿತ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಗೆ ಇದು ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಯಿತು. ಡೋಪಿಂಗ್ ವಿರೋಧಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು ಕ್ರೀಡಾಪಟುಗಳು, ತರಬೇತುದಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಕ್ರೀಡೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಗ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಪ್ರಾಮುಖ್ಯತೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ನೀಡುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ “ನಾಡಾ” ಇಂಡಿಯಾದ ಧ್ಯೇಯದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿದೆ.