امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں شری سوامی نارائن گروکل وشوودیہ پرتشٹھانم (ایس جی وی پی) کے زیر اہتمام پوجیہ پرانی سوامی اسمرتی مہوتسو سے خطاب کیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں روحانیت سے آیوروید تک، سماجی سائنس سے لے کر شمسی توانائی تک، ریاضی سے لے کر میٹاورس تک اور صفر سے خلا تک ہر شعبے
میں بھارت کا پوری دنیا پر غالب ہورہا ہے
بھارت آج شخصیت کے ارتقا کی روایت کو اپنا کر بچوں کو محب وطن اور تعلیم یافتہ شہری بنا رہا ہے
ایس جی وی پی گروکل حب الوطنی، روحانیت اور جدید تعلیم
کا امتزاج ہے
اس گروکل میں اقدار، اخلاقیات، صداقت اور ویدوں، سنسکرت، سائنس اور کھیلوں کے علم کے ساتھ ساتھ فلسفے پر عمل کرنے کا اہتمام ہے
ایودھیا میں رام للا اور بھارت کے امرت کال کا آغاز اس بات کا اشارہ ہے کہ یہ بھارت کا سنہری دور ہے اور ہمارا ملک اگلے 25 سالوں میں نمبر ایک بننے جا رہا ہے
2014 سے پہلے بھارت مایوسی میں ڈوبا ہوا تھا، وہی بھارت آج دنیا میں پہلے نمبر پر آنے کے عزم کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے بھارتی بچے ’بابو‘ نہیں بنیں گے، بلکہ وہ بھارتی بنیں گے اور ایک عظیم بھارت بنانے کے خواب کو پورا کریں گے
برطانوی حکمرانی کے دوران سوامی نارائن سمپرادے نے عقیدے کے ذریعے سناتن سے جڑنے جیسی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بہت سی زندگیوں کو روشن کیا ہے
نشے سے چھٹکارا حاصل کرنے، تعلیم فراہم کرنے اور خاندان کو متحد رکھنے کے لیے سوامی نارائن فرقے نے ناقابل رسائی قبائلی علاقوں میں کام کیا
انھوں نے مذہب کی تبدیلی کو روکنے کے لیے گروکل شروع کیے اور ان کے ذریعے انھوں نے آدیواسی بچوں کو سناتن دھرم سے جوڑا، تعلیم فراہم کی اور انھیں زندگی میں بلندیوں تک پہنچنے کی ترغیب دی
30 DEC 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں شری سوامی نارائن گروکل وشوودیہ پرتشٹھانم (ایس جی وی پی) کے زیر اہتمام پوجیہ پرانی سوامی اسمرتی مہوتسو سے خطاب کیا۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب جناب نریندر مودی گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تو وہ تمام ممبران اسمبلی پر زور دیتے تھے کہ وہ سال میں تین دن اپنی پارٹی کے اصولوں اور ورکنگ کلچر پر غور کرنے اور اسے آگے بڑھانے میں صرف کریں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس گروکل نے بہت سے اچھے رجحانات میں حصہ لیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ جب تک شخصیت کے ارتقا اچھی طرح نہیں کی جاتی، ہم اپنے ملک کی تعمیر نہیں کرسکتے ہیں اور اس گروکل نے شخصیت کی ترقی کی روایت کو بہت اچھی طرح اپنایا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یہاں آنے والا بچہ محب وطن اور تعلیم یافتہ شہری بن کر معاشرے میں واپس جاتاہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نہ صرف بھارتی اور سناتن ثقافت اور سوامی نارائن اور بھکتی فرقے کی تمام اقدار یہاں کے افراد میں ہیں بلکہ راجکوٹ گروکل سے نکلنے والا بچہ بھی محب وطن بنتا ہے۔ اس گروکل نے نہ صرف گجرات بلکہ پورے ملک کو بہت سے اچھے اور کامیاب شہری دیئے ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ منشیات سے پاک زندگی، ہری کی پوجا، اچھا رویہ، زندگی میں سستی نہ ہونے دینے اور گئو سیوا سے لے کر کھیتی باڑی تک زمین سے جڑے رہنے کی اقدار کے ساتھ ساتھ یہاں سنسکرت، شاستر، موسیقی اور کھیلوں سمیت مکمل تعلیم کا ماحول فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ برطانوی راج کے دوران سوامی نارائن سمپرادے نے عقیدت کے ذریعہ سناتن سے جڑنے ، نشے سے چھٹکارا پانے ، تعلیم فراہم کرنے اور خاندان کو متحد رکھنے جیسی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعہ بہت سی زندگیوں کو روشن کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اگر سوامی نارائن فرقے کے مختلف اداروں کے گروکل گجرات میں کام نہیں کر رہے ہوتے تو ریاست کا سرو شکشا ابھیان ادھورا رہ جاتا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن فرقے نے ناقابل رسائی قبائلی علاقوں میں مذہب کی تبدیلی کو روکنے کے لیے گروکل شروع کیے اور ان کے ذریعہ انھوں نے آدیواسی بچوں کو سناتن دھرم سے جوڑا ، انھیں تعلیم فراہم کی اور انھیں زندگی میں بلندیوں تک پہنچنے کا حوصلہ بھی دیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ایس جی وی پی گروکل حب الوطنی، روحانیت اور جدید تعلیم کا امتزاج ہے۔ اس گروکل میں اقدار، اخلاقیات، اخلاقیات، صداقت اور ویدوں، سنسکرت، سائنس اور کھیلوں کی تعلیم کے علاوہ فلسفے پر عمل کرنے کا اہتمام ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہر شعبے میں بھارت کا پوری دنیا میں خیر مقدم کیا جارہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ 2004 سے 2014 تک بھارت مایوسی میں ڈوبا رہا اور بے بس دکھائی دے رہا تھا جبکہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں بھارت 2014 سے 2024 تک 10 سال میں دنیا میں پہلے نمبر پر آنے کے عزم کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے اس ملک کی روح کو بیدار کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج پوری دنیا ہمارے ملک کے متعدد ورثے کے بارے میں جاننے کے لیے بے تاب ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج جب ہم کہتے ہیں کہ ہماری میڈیکل سائنس ہماری 18 زبانوں میں پڑھائی جائے گی تو پوری دنیا جاننا چاہتی ہے کہ ایسا کیسے ہوگا۔ ہمارا ملک، زبان صرف اظہار کا ایک ذریعہ ہے، بنیادی چیز فکری طاقت ہے. انھوں نے کہا کہ روحانیت سے لے کر آیوروید تک، سماجی سائنس سے لے کر شمسی توانائی تک، ریاضی سے لے کر میٹاورس تک اور صفر سے خلا تک، بھارت آج دنیا پر حاوی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور 2047 میں آزادی کے 100 سال پورے ہونے پر بھارت دنیا میں ہر میدان میں پہلے نمبر پر ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہم گزشتہ 550 سالوں سے بھگوان شری رام کی مقدس جائے پیدائش کی تعمیر نو نہیں کر سکے لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت بننے کے بعد اب 22 جنوری کو رام مندر میں دوبارہ رام للا کی پوجا کی جائے گی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اپنے گھر میں رام للا کی تعظیم اور بھارت کے امرت کال کا آغاز قدرت کی طرف سے اس بات کا اشارہ ہے کہ یہ بھارت کا سنہری وقت ہے اور ہمارا ملک اگلے 25 سالوں میں پہلے نمبر پر آنے والا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج ہمارے یوگا اور آیوروید کو پوری دنیا میں قبول کیا جارہا ہے اور پوری دنیا ہمارے ویدوں ، اپنشدوں اور فلسفے کے سائنسی نقطہ نظر کو سمجھنے کے لیے بے تاب ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی 22 جنوری کو ایودھیا کا دورہ کریں گے اور سنتوں کی موجودگی میں رام للا کی پوجا کریں گے، یہ پورے ملک کے لیے ایک مبارک علامت ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ نہ صرف ایودھیا بلکہ کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور کو دوبارہ تعمیر کیا گیا ہے، اجین میں مہاکال لوک تعمیر کیا گیا ہے، بدری ناتھ دھام اور کیدارناتھ دھام کو دوبارہ تعمیر کیا گیا ہے، سومناتھ مندر کو ایک بار پھر سونے کی تختی دی گئی ہے اور گجرات میں اتنے سالوں کے بعد پاواگڑھ میں شکتی پیٹھ بھی دوبارہ قائم کی جائے گی، یہ بھی ایک مبارک اشارہ ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں بھارت دنیا کی 11 ویں سب سے بڑی معیشت تھا اور آج یہ 5 ویں نمبر پر ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں یہ 2027 تک تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن جائے گا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی ہماری قدیم تعلیمی روایت سے تحریک لے کر تشکیل دی گئی ہے، اس میں جدیدیت کے ساتھ ساتھ اصل بھارتی تعلیمی نظام بھی ہے، جس پر وزیر اعظم مسلسل زور دیتے رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت تعلیم یافتہ بچے بابو نہیں بنیں گے بلکہ وہ بھارتی بنیں گے اور ایک عظیم بھارت بنانے کے خواب کو پورا کریں گے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج ہم دنیا کے سب سے بڑے موبائل مینوفیکچرر بننے کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں، اسٹارٹ اپ کے معاملے میں دنیا میں تیسرے، قابل تجدید توانائی میں تیسرے نمبر پر ہیں اور آج کوئی بھی بھارت کی سلامتی کے بارے میں کوئی شک نہیں کر سکتا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ برسوں سے ہم دفعہ 370 کا بوجھ ڈھو رہے تھے جو علیحدگی پسندی اور دہشت گردی کی بنیادی وجہ تھی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے 5 اگست 2019 کو دفعہ 370 کو منسوخ کردیا ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ بھارت نے سرجیکل اسٹرائیک اور ایئر اسٹرائیک کرکے ایک سخت پیغام دیا ہے کہ کوئی بھی بھارتی فوج اور بھارت کی سرحدوں کے ساتھ چھیڑ چھاڑ نہیں کرسکتا ، ورنہ سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی ، اور یہ روایت جناب نریندر مودی جی نے شروع کی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے دہشت گردی کے خلاف زیرو ٹالرنس کی پالیسی اپنائی ہے ، بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں سیکورٹی خلا کو پر کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے اور شمال مشرق میں تقریبا 9000 باغی کارکنوں کے ہتھیار ڈالنے کے بعد آج وہی نوجوان شمال مشرق کے مستقبل کو سنوار رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی کی قیادت میں امن، سلامتی اور پڑوسیوں کے ساتھ اچھے تعلقات ہماری سب سے بڑی ترجیحات ہیں، لیکن اس کا مطلب یہ نہیں ہے کہ ہم اپنی سرحدوں کی حفاظت کے ساتھ سمجھوتہ کریں گے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں اپنے ہمسایوں کے ساتھ خوشگوار تعلقات کی ضرورت ضرور ہے لیکن کسی کو بھی ہماری سرحدوں کی خلاف ورزی کی اجازت نہیں ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یہ متوازن سلامتی پالیسی وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Pujya Purani Swami Smriti Mahotsav, organized by Shri Swaminarayan Gurukul Vishwavidya Pratisthanam (SGVP), in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India is being hailed all over the world in every field
From spirituality to Ayurveda, social science to solar power, mathematics to Metaverse and zero to space, India is dominating the world today
By imbibing the tradition of personality development, SGVP is making children patriotic and learned citizens
SGVP Gurukul is a combination of patriotism, spirituality and modern education
In this Gurukul, there is a provision for practice of philosophy along with values, morality, ethics, authenticity, and knowledge of Vedas, Sanskrit, science and sports
Consecration of Ram Lala in Ayodhya and beginning of India's Amrit Kaal is a signal that this is India’s golden time and our country is going to become the first in the next 25 years
Before 2014, India was immersed in despair, the same India is marching forward with a determination to become first in the world, today
Indian children educated under the New Education Policy will not become "Babus", but they will become Indian and realise the dream of creating a great India
During the British rule, Swaminarayan Sampraday has lit up many lives through activities like being connected to Sanatan through devotion, getting rid of addiction, providing education and keeping the family together
Swaminarayan sect started Gurukuls to prevent religious conversion in inaccessible tribal areas and through them, they connected the tribal children with Sanatan Dharma, provided education and encouraged them to reach heights in life
30 DEC 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Pujya Purani Swami Smriti Mahotsav, organized by Shri Swaminarayan Gurukul Vishwavidya Pratisthanam (SGVP), in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that when Shri Narendra Modi was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, he would urge all MLAs to spend three days in a year to reflect upon the principles, working culture of their party and take it forward. He said that this Gurukul has contributed to many good trends. Shri Shah added that unless personality development is done well, we cannot build our nation and this Gurukul has imbibed the tradition of personality development very well. He said that a child who comes here, returns to the society as a patriot and learned citizen. Shri Shah said that not only Indian and Sanatan culture and all the values of Swaminarayan and Bhakti sect are inculcated in the children here, also the child coming out of Rajkot Gurukul comes out as a patriot. This Gurukul has given many good and successful citizens not only to Gujarat but the entire country. He said that along with the values of addiction-free life, worship of Hari, good attitude, not allowing laziness in life and staying connected to the land from Gau Sewa to farming, an environment of complete education including Sanskrit, Shastra, music and sports has been provided here.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that during the British rule, Swaminarayan Sampraday lit up many lives through activities like being connected to Sanatan through devotion, getting rid of addiction, providing education and keeping the family together. He said that if the Gurukuls of different institutions of the Swaminarayan sect had not been functioning in Gujarat, the state's Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan would have remained incomplete. Shri Shah said that the Swaminarayan sect started Gurukuls to prevent religious conversion in inaccessible tribal areas and through them, they connected the tribal children with Sanatan Dharma, provided them education and also gave them the courage to reach heights in life. He said that SGVP Gurukul is a combination of patriotism, spirituality and modern education. In this Gurukul, there is a provision for practice of philosophy along with values, morality, ethics, authenticity, and knowledge of Vedas, Sanskrit, science and sports.
Shri Amit Shah said that today, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India is being hailed all over the world in every field. He said that from 2004 to 2014, India was immersed in despair and looked helpless, whereas under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, India is moving forward with a determination to become first in world in the 10 years from 2014 to 2024. He said that Prime Minister Modi has awakened the soul of this country. He said that today the whole world is eager to know about several heritages of our country. Shri Shah said that today when we say that our medical science will be taught in our 18 languages, then the whole world wants to know how this will happen. Our country, language is only a medium of expression, the basic thing is intellectual power. He said that from spirituality to Ayurveda, social science to solar power, mathematics to Metaverse and zero to space, India has been dominating the world today. He said that 75 years of independence have completed and at the time of 100 years of independence in 2047, India will be the first in every field in the world.
Union Home Minister said that we could not reconstruct the holy birthplace of Lord Shri Ram for the last 550 years, but after the formation of the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, now on January 22, Ram Lala will be consecrated in Ram Temple again. He said that the consecration of Ram Lala in his home and the beginning of India's Amrit Kaal is a signal from nature that this is the golden time of India and our country is going to become the first in the next 25 years. He said that today our Yoga and Ayurveda are being accepted all over the world and the whole world is eager to understand the scientific perspectives of our Vedas, Upanishads and philosophy. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Modi will visit Ayodhya on January 22 and perform the consecration of Ram Lala in the presence of saints, this is an auspicious sign for the entire country. He said that not only Ayodhya, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor has been rebuilt, Mahakal Lok has been built in Ujjain, Badrinath Dham and Kedarnath Dham have been rebuilt, Somnath temple has been once again gold plated and in Gujarat, after so many years, Shaktipeeth will also be established again at Pavagadh, this beginning is an auspicious sign.
Shri Amit Shah said that in 2014, India was the 11th largest economy in the world, today it is at the 5th position and under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, it will become the 3rd largest economy in the world by 2027. He said that the new education policy has been made taking inspiration from our ancient education tradition, it has modernity as well as the original Indian education system, which the Prime Minister has continuously urged for. Shri Shah said that the children educated under the new education policy will not become "Babus", but they will become Indians and will realise the dream of creating a great India. He said that today we are moving towards becoming the world's largest mobile manufacturer, third in the world in terms of startups, third in renewable energy and no one can raise any doubt about India’s security today.
Union Home Minister said that for years, we have been carrying the stigma of Article 370, which was root cause of secessionism and terrorism. He said that Prime Minister Modi abolished Article 370 on August 5, 2019. Home Minister said that India sent a strong message by carrying out surgical strikes and air strikes that no one can fiddle with the Indian Army and India's borders, otherwise a strong action will be taken, and, this tradition has been started by Shri Narendra Modi ji. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has adopted a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism, has worked to fill the security vacuum in Left Wing Extremism-affected areas and after the surrender of about 9000 rebel cadres in the Northeast, today the same youths are shaping the future of the Northeast. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji, peace, security and good relations with neighbours are our biggest priorities, but this does not mean that we will compromise with the security of our borders. He said that we definitely need cordial relations with our neighbours, but no one is allowed to infringe into our borders. He said that this balanced security policy has been formulated in the last 10 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi.